NAIA REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

                                      Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

                                          Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                             Sat. November 3, 2001

 

                                 *** MEN'S 8K (4.97 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

Home | More Results

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=============================================================================================

     SCHOOL

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time Year

=============================================================================================

 

  1. CBU/Cal Baptist

            1    3    4    7   14  (44) (47) =    29

         Gaberial Hernandez 24:45 SR., Brian Wardell 25:19 JR., Albar Inzunza 25:22 SR., Irving Moreno 25:54 SR.,

         Tyler Jones 26:23 FR., Tony Herr 28:21 SO., Rob Niemi 28:24 SR.

 

  2. SMU/San Marcos

            8   11   12   13   17  (19) (49) =    61

         Rene Reyes 25:58 FR., Omar Zavala 26:11 JR., Kristopher Houghton 26:16 JR., Robert McClendon 26:17 JR.,

         Ryan Montez 26:30 FR., Michael Shannon 26:36 SO., Justin Lessel 28:27 FR.

 

  3. WC/Westmont

            2    9   27   32   40  (56) (58) =   110

         Jason Finch 25:13 JR., Mike Lemon 26:00 JR., Adam Smith 27:16 FR., Joseph Stevick 27:35 SR., Tim Meador

         27:57 SR., Kyle Dawkins 28:57 SR., Brandon Ruis 29:36 SR.

 

  4. CU/Concordia

           15   20   23   30   35  (43) (48) =   123

         Fabio Mathias 26:24 SR., Jose Cholula 26:41 FR., Oscar Lopez 26:57 SR., Eric Richey 27:25 SO., Matt

         Johnson 27:41 FR., Justin Mayne 28:15 FR., Sam Fabiano 28:25 SR.

 

  5. APU/Azusa Pacific

            6   16   28   39   42  (53)      =   131

         Chris Ramirez 25:37 JR., Tim Gachago 26:25 FR., Tim Ramirez 27:22 FR., Kris Monte 27:56 FR., James Hake

         28:09 SO., Micah Strom 28:41 SO.

 

  5. AIU/Alliant

           18   25   26   29   33  (34) (38) =   131

         Bruce Hymas 26:34 FR., Thomas Jodoin 27:11 JR., Andrew Lewis 27:15 FR., Julian Tsukano 27:24 JR., Juan

         Luvian 27:35 FR., Esteban Mejia 27:39 FR., Oliver Pausch 27:52 SR.

 

  7. PLN/Point Loma

           10   21   22   36   46  (52) (54) =   135

         Carlos Verez-Sola 26:09 SO., Ryan Burnett 26:42 SO., Raymond Ashworth 26:50 SO., Chris Kenyon 27:41 FR.,

         Chad Young 28:23 SO., Brian Jensen 28:40 SO., Chris Roberts 28:48 SO.

 

  8. FPU/Fresno Pacific

            5   37   41   50   51            =   184

         Roberto Lopez 25:23 SR., Ken Wilkinson 27:42 JR., Luis Jaramillo 28:06 FR., Jordan Perry 28:30 SR.,

         Jonathan Perez 28:31 FR.

 

  9. VU/Vanguard

           24   31   45   55   61  (63) (70) =   216

         Robbie Jones 27:06 JR., Steve Lalim 27:33 JR., Kyle Kahl 28:22 SO., John Bensen 28:50 FR., David Johnson

         30:16 SO., John Nelson 31:33 FR., Tyler Nelson 32:43 SO.

 

 10. TMC/Masters

           57   59   60   66   69  (73)      =   311

         Steve Cogswell 29:25 FR., Josh Moore 29:48 FR., Erik Ohler 29:51 SO., Steve Pregizer 31:47 SR., Chris

         Hurton 32:07 SO., Craig Troxell 35:15 JR.

 

 11. CHC/Christian Heritage

           62   64   65   67   68  (71) (72) =   326

         Rich Griffin 31:26 SR., Clint Newsom 31:38 SO., Sam Askew 31:43 JR., Ben Warner 32:06 SR., Jarrod Philips

         32:07 JR., Aaron Ophaug 34:19 JR., Rodney Harrington 34:47 JR.

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page