NAIA REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Sat. November 3, 2001

 

*** WOMEN'S - 5K (3.1 Miles) ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

 

Ovrll

PLACE

TEAM

Place

NAME

SCHOOL

CLASS

Finish

TIME

PACE

p/Mile

Race

NO.

1

1

Berenice Carbajal

Concordia

JR.

18:27

5:58

289

 2

2

Brianna Carstensen

Azusa Pacific

FR.

18:37

6:01

223

 3

3

Chrisie Gregory

Fresno Pacific

JR.

18:39

6:01

209

 4

4

Christine Krause

Azusa Pacific

SO.

18:39

6:01

227

 5

5

Karen LeBlanc

Concordia

JR.

18:43

6:03

294

 6

6

Briana Horton

Azusa Pacific

SR.

18:44

6:03

225

 7

7

Sarah Eyman

Westmont

SO.

18:45

6:03

360

 8

8

Jen Toler

Fresno Pacific

JR.

18:51

6:05

213

 9

9

Heather Shurtlef

Concordia

JR.

18:54

6:06

297

 10

10

Rebecca Paratte

Westmont

JR.

18:56

6:07

366

 11

11

Kristin Fairley

Fresno Pacific

SR.

18:57

6:07

208

 12

12

Jessica Howard

Point Loma

SO.

19:01

6:09

320

 13

13

Becky Sweatman

Azusa Pacific

SR.

19:04

6:09

233

 14

14

Kristy Chaffee

Fresno Pacific

SR.

19:09

6:11

207

 15

15

Jessica Hackler

Fresno Pacific

SR.

19:11

6:12

210

 16

16

Fransisca Florez

Cal Baptist

JR.

19:15

6:13

259

 17

17

Tanisha White

Azusa Pacific

JR.

19:18

6:14

234

 18

18

Heather Lozano

Biola

JR.

19:21

6:15

244

 19

19

Claudia Ochoa

Concordia

FR.

19:22

6:15

295

 20

20

Melissa Niednagel

Point Loma

JR.

19:23

6:16

324

 21

21

Kristy Fournier

Biola

JR.

19:24

6:16

240

 22

22

Lanele Cox

San Marcos

JR.

19:30

6:18

401

 23

23

Kathy Jones

Azusa Pacific

FR.

19:33

6:19

226

 24

24

Manal Yamout

San Marcos

FR.

19:36

6:20

403

 25

25

Christa Fitzgerald

Westmont

SR.

19:37

6:20

361

 26

26

Kim Davids

Azusa Pacific

SO.

19:37

6:20

224

 27

27

Crystal Ricardez

Cal Baptist

SR.

19:39

6:21

262

 28

28

Katherine Niblett

San Marcos

JR.

19:40

6:21

406

 29

29

Holly Hobson

Concordia

FR.

19:46

6:23

292

 30

30

Elizabeth Huipe

Vanguard

FR.

19:48

6:23

340

 31

31

Renee Collins

Concordia

SR.

19:48

6:24

290

 32

32

Jenny Thune

Vanguard

FR.

19:51

6:25

341

 33

33

Kjirsten Bevins

Point Loma

JR.

19:54

6:26

318

 34

34

Faviola Lopez

Fresno Pacific

FR.

19:55

6:26

211

 35

35

Tawny Halverson

Cal Baptist

JR.

19:58

6:27

260

 36

36

Nicole Cox

Westmont

FR.

19:59

6:27

359

 37

37

Rebecca Kleiman

Point Loma

SR.

20:05

6:29

322

 38

38

Jenny Holdzkom

Biola

SR.

20:06

6:29

243

 39

39

Heidi Magi

Point Loma

JR.

20:09

6:30

323

 40

40

Lucy Lebaron

Christian Heritage

SO.

20:09

6:30

276

 41

41

Kimber Tolar

Westmont

SR.

20:10

6:31

372

 42

42

Jenny Wood

Biola

JR.

20:12

6:31

249

 43

43

Juleanne Mutka

Cal Baptist

JR.

20:14

6:32

261

 44

44

Felisha Mariscal

San Marcos

SO.

20:21

6:34

402

 45

45

Beth Weidler

Vanguard

SR.

20:24

6:35

342

 46

46

Amber Tarango

Cal Baptist

SO.

20:27

6:36

263

 47

47

Katie Tschabold

Biola

FR.

20:29

6:37

247

 48

48

Camile Wilborn

San Marcos

SO.

20:31

6:37

404

 49

49

Erin Krendel

Westmont

SO.

20:32

6:38

364

 50

50

Valentina Glasenapp

Alliant

FR.

20:33

6:38

388

 51

51

Sarah Hall

Vanguard

SO.

20:33

6:38

339

 52

52

Tiffany Hybl

Point Loma

SR.

20:37

6:39

321

 53

53

Shauna McIver

Biola

SO.

20:46

6:42

245

 54

54

Bonnie Wasson

Biola

SO.

20:57

6:46

248

 55

55

Anna Klitzing

Concordia

SO.

21:22

6:54

293

 56

56

Mary Rozga

Point Loma

FR.

21:43

7:01

326

 57

57

Helene Christensen

Alliant

FR.

21:48

7:02

389

 58

 

Andrea Wever

Holy Names

SO.

21:54

7:04

420

 59

58

Leah Cattermole

Masters

JR.

21:59

7:06

306

 60

59

Samatha Delagardelle

San Marcos

FR.

22:03

7:07

405

 61

60

Caroline Oliver

Masters

SO.

22:09

7:09

304

 62

 

Ruth Flores

Holy Names

SR.

22:11

7:10

416

 63

61

Dee Montero

Mills

JR.

22:17

7:11

440

 64

 

Linda Nguyen

Menlo College

FR.

22:27

7:15

443

 65

62

Debbie Parrott

Fresno Pacific

FR.

22:29

7:16

212

 66

63

Stephanie Drenon

Masters

SO.

22:33

7:17

308

 67

64

Rebecca Tornqvist

Alliant

SO.

22:39

7:19

386

 68

65

Lesley Berreth

Christian Heritage

SO.

22:49

7:22

272

 69

66

Marina Li

Mills

SR.

22:59

7:25

439

 70

67

Dori Duffy

Vanguard

SO.

23:30

7:35

337

 71

68

Abby Slovek

Masters

SO.

23:37

7:37

305

 72

69

Katie Crossen

Masters

SO.

23:59

7:44

307

 73

70

Kristi Humann

Christian Heritage

JR.

24:03

7:46

275

 74

 

Cynthia Donahue

Holy Names

JR.

24:04

7:46

419

 75

71

Bianca Hovda

Mills

JR.

24:08

7:47

437

 76

72

Emilia Huerta

Mills

SR.

24:09

7:48

438

 77

73

Tylene Forte

Christian Heritage

SR.

24:28

7:54

273

 78

74

Naomi Wood

Mills

SR.

24:30

7:55

442

 79

75

Emily Moore

Christian Heritage

SO.

24:38

7:57

277

 80

76

Sara Burgis

Alliant

SR.

24:39

7:57

385

 81

 

Antonette Wilbert

Holy Names

JR.

24:48

8:00

418

 82

77

Tyliah Hoa

Mills

FR.

25:19

8:10

436

 83

 

Maida Cardenas

Cal St. Hayward

FR.

25:21

8:11

427

 84

78

Mandi Gervasi

Christian Heritage

SO.

25:46

8:19

274

 85

79

Carmen Pugh

Alliant

SO.

26:12

8:28

387

 86

 

Karen Matsuyama

Cal St. Hayward

FR.

27:28

8:52

431

 87

 

Rosanna Chavez

Cal St. Hayward

FR.

27:56

9:01

428

 88

 

Katie Tsuramoto

Cal St. Hayward

FR.

28:23

9:10

434

 89

80

M. Toliver-Sokol

Mills

SR.

29:16

9:27

441

 90

81

Heather Lesley

Alliant

FR.

29:45

9:36

390

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1