Home | More Results

                                NAIA REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS

                            Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

                                Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                 Saturday November 9, 2002

 

                       *** MEN'S 8K (4.97 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=====================================================================================================

     ABBR/School

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time YEAR

         Team Time - Average Time

=====================================================================================================

 

  1. CSSM/CS San Marcos

            3    7   10   11   16  (28) (29) =    47

         Rene Reyes 25:34 SO., Robby McClendon 25:49 JR., Mike Shannon 25:59 JR., Kristopher

         Houghton 26:02 SR., Brian Sullivan 26:16 SR., Tony Herr 27:04 JR., Johnny Cordes 27:18

         FR.

         Team Time 2:09:40 - Average Time 25:56

 

  2. APU/Azusa Pacific

            2    8   13   18   33  (41) (45) =    74

         Brian Wardell 25:28 SR., Tim Gachago 25:50 SO., Tim Ramirez 26:07 SO., Danny Reid

         26:22 FR., Kevin Lindsey 27:28 FR., Micah Strom 27:57 JR., Ryan Shaw 28:24 FR.

         Team Time 2:11:15 - Average Time 26:15

 

  3. PLN/Point Loma

            6    9   15   25   31  (39) (53) =    86

         Ryan Burnett 25:46 JR., Carlos Verez 25:51 JR., Raymond Ashworth 26:15 JR., Micah Bray

         26:53 JR., Aaron Jarvis 27:21 FR., Chris Roberts 27:47 JR., Chad Young 29:53 JR.

         Team Time 2:12:06 - Average Time 26:25

 

  4. CU/Concordia

            4   14   17   26   42  (60)      =   103

         Diego Rocha 25:40 FR., Jose Cholula 26:12 SO., Juan Carrillo 26:16 JR., Eric Richey

         26:54 JR., Justin Mayne 28:09 SO., Vince Bautista 31:40 JR.

         Team Time 2:13:11 - Average Time 26:38

 

  5. VU/Vanguard

            5   19   20   30   36            =   110

         Tony Magana 25:43 JR., Matt Meyer 26:30 FR., Mikael Larsson 26:31 JR., Steve Lalim

         27:20 SR., John Nelson 27:36 SO.

         Team Time 2:13:40 - Average Time 26:44

 

  6. WC/Westmont

            1   22   32   46   55  (57) (59) =   156

         Jason Finch 25:03 SR., Mike Lemon 26:48 SR., Luke Oliver 27:25 FR., Eric Brawner 28:42

         FR., Colin Williams 30:14 SO., Derek Mohr 30:30 FR., Michael Strongman 31:30 FR.

         Team Time 2:18:12 - Average Time 27:38

 

  7. FPU/Fresno Pacific

           21   24   34   40   65            =   184

         Jon Perez 26:36 SO., Zach Schroeder 26:52 JR., Ken Wilkinson 27:29 SR., Luis Jaramillo

         27:49 SO., Bogdan Mihoc 33:25 SO.

         Team Time 2:22:11 - Average Time 28:26

 

  8. AIU/Alliant

           23   35   38   44   49  (52) (56) =   189

         Juan Luvian 26:50 SO., Marlon Ruiz 27:32 FR., Mboche Wanyoike 27:41 FR., Regis Riley

         28:24 FR., Julian Tsukano 29:05 SR., Buck Staiton 29:48 FR., Sherlock Henry 30:27 FR.

         Team Time 2:19:32 - Average Time 27:54

 

  9. BU/Biola

           12   37   43   50   63            =   205

         Mike Atwood 26:05 JR., Chris Rodriguez 27:37 SR., Ryan Dedmon 28:21 SR., David

         Hernandez 29:05 FR., Joe Orr 32:02 SR.

         Team Time 2:23:10 - Average Time 28:38

 

 10. CSUH/CS Hayward

           27   47   48   61   66  (68)      =   249

         Justin Coffen 26:56 SR., Ruben Virk 28:53 JR., Tom Cathey 28:55 JR., Brian Collett

         31:49 FR., Hung Nguyen 33:34 SO., Neal Bannon 37:10 JR.

         Team Time 2:30:07 - Average Time 30:01

 

 11. MC/Masters

           51   54   58   62   64  (67)      =   289

         Josh Moore 29:47 SO., Erik Ohler 30:12 JR., Jon-Michael Allen 30:36 FR., Randy Lundy

         31:52 SO., Chris Hurton 32:35 SR., Michael Hurton 36:04 FR.

         Team Time 2:35:02 - Average Time 31:00

 

 

Home | Top of Page | More Results