Home | More Results

                                NAIA REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS

                            Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

                                Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                 Saturday November 9, 2002

 

                       *** WOMEN'S 5K (3.1 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=====================================================================================================

     ABBR/School

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time YEAR

         Team Time - Average Time

=====================================================================================================

 

  1. APU/Azusa Pacific

            1    2   10   14   20  (29) (31) =    47

         Brianna Carstensen 18:09 SO., Kristine Krause 18:09 JR., Laurie Ramirez 19:00 SR.,

         Marissa Reeber 19:07 SO., Tanisha White-Phan 19:19 SR., Tricia Hansen 19:43 FR.,

         Lisette Saucedo 19:50 JR.

         Team Time 1:33:44 - Average Time 18:45

 

  2. CU/Concordia

            3    7   11   12   15  (19) (48) =    48

         Heather Shurtleff 18:12 SR., Claudia Ochoa 18:53 SO., Berenice Carbajal 19:01 SR.,

         Valerie Castelazo 19:03 FR., Stefanie Long 19:12 FR., Natalie Perkins 19:18 FR., Holly

         Hobson 20:55 SO.

         Team Time 1:34:21 - Average Time 18:52

 

  3. CSSM/CS San Marcos

            9   24   26   28   35  (37) (46) =   122

         Ann Marie Byrne 18:59 FR., Lanele Cox 19:31 SR., Katherine Niblett 19:36 JR., Camille

         Wilborn 19:41 JR., Caren Sather-Sperry 20:01 FR., Felisha Mariscal 20:15 JR., Carissa

         Marin 20:48 FR.

         Team Time 1:37:48 - Average Time 19:34

 

  4. PLN/Point Loma

            8   13   16   42   44  (45) (53) =   123

         Joy Dahlberg 18:56 JR., Jessica Howard 19:06 JR., Jasmine Marks 19:13 FR., Melissa

         Nieldnagel 20:24 SR., Katie Grace 20:36 FR., Deanna Sick 20:45 FR., Stephanie Clarke

         21:15 FR.

         Team Time 1:38:15 - Average Time 19:39

 

  5. WC/Westmont

           17   18   30   32   33  (39) (51) =   130

         Rebecca Paratte 19:13 JR., Rebekah Ernst 19:14 FR., Sarah Eyman 19:49 JR., Lisa Brown

         19:51 SO., Nicole Cox 19:57 SO., Erin Kredel 20:16 JR., Mia Vesanen 21:10 FR.

         Team Time 1:38:04 - Average Time 19:37

 

  6. FPU/Fresno Pacific

            5    6   41   61   66  (72)      =   179

         Chrisie Gregory 18:50 SR., Jen Toler 18:52 SR., Erin Kruger 20:23 FR., Margaret

         Clayton 21:52 FR., Deborah Parrott 22:56 SO., Kim Morgan 23:41 JR.

         Team Time 1:42:53 - Average Time 20:35

 

  7. VU/Vanguard

            4   21   23   62   73            =   183

         Sarah Hall 18:46 JR., Jennie Thune 19:20 SO., Elizabeth Huipe 19:30 SO., Bridget

         Lonsdale 21:56 SO., Carrie McIntyre 23:45 FR.

         Team Time 1:43:17 - Average Time 20:39

 

  8. BU/Biola

           22   27   34   49   56  (58) (59) =   188

         Kristy Fournier 19:25 SR., Silvia Mendoza 19:38 JR., Bonnie Wasson 19:58 JR., Brooke

         Barton 21:00 --, Brittany Gomes 21:20 FR., Shauna McIver 21:37 JR., Emily Atwood 21:41

         FR.

         Team Time 1:41:21 - Average Time 20:16

 

  9. UCSC/UC Santa Cruz

           25   36   40   43   52  (60) (63) =   196

         Doniellel Zelinski 19:33 --, Crescent Calimpung 20:14 --, Holly Shisler 20:21 --, Yuli

         Ortega 20:35 --, Emily Churg 21:11 --, Lauren Stevens 21:47 --, Kai Parker 22:05 --

         Team Time 1:41:54 - Average Time 20:23

 

 10. CSUH/CS Hayward

           38   55   57   77   78  (82)      =   305

         Melissa Salazar 20:15 FR., Michelle Bokamper 21:18 JR., Emily Micklin 21:21 SO.,

         Rosanna Chavez 24:21 SO., Karen Matsuyama 24:26 SO., Dana Kappes 25:37 FR.

         Team Time 1:51:41 - Average Time 22:20

 

 11. AIU/Alliant

           47   50   54   83   90            =   324

         Valentina Glasenapp 20:53 SR., Karissa Teitsch 21:05 FR., Ligia Alvarez 21:17 FR.,

         Heather Leslie 25:50 SO., Kyle Kavas 31:12 FR.

         Team Time 2:00:17 - Average Time 24:03

 

 12. MIL/Mills

           65   70   71   74   75  (79) (85) =   355

         Claire Abe 22:38 JR., Tyliah Hoa 23:18 SO., Dee Montero 23:30 SR., Bianca Hovda 23:49

         SR., Jasmine Nakagawa 24:06 FR., Beth Culig 24:33 SO., Melody Ferris 25:58 FR.

         Team Time 1:57:21 - Average Time 23:28

 

 13. MC/Masters

           64   68   69   76   80  (88) (89) =   357

         Amie Jackson 22:16 JR., Hannah Phillips 23:10 FR., Caroline Oliver 23:12 JR., Martha

         Bodine 24:07 SO., Jennifer Heath 24:52 FR., Rachael Clarke 26:34 SR., Chesed Garcia

         26:39 FR.

         Team Time 1:57:37 - Average Time 23:31

 

 14. CSMB/Monterey Bay

           67   81   84   86   87            =   405

         Vanessa Tafoya 23:01 --, Roxy Diaz 25:10 --, Laura Ramos 25:53 --, Kelly Zahrowski

         26:11 --, Hannah Williams 26:33 --

         Team Time 2:06:48 - Average Time 25:22

 

 

Home | Top of Page | More Results