Home | More Results |  View Pictures

 

NAIA REGION II CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday November 6, 2004

 

*** Men's 8K/4.97 Miles - Results by LAST Name ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

========================================================================================================

 Race                                                                            Overall  Finish   PACE

  NO.  LAST, First                      ABBR/School                        Class  PLACE    TIME   p/Mile

===== ================================ =================================== ===== ======= ======== ======

  67   ALMADA, Ricardo                  HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland     Sr.     75    30:20    6:07

  39   ARMIJO, Jesse                    SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos            Sr.      6    25:29    5:08

  53   ASKEW, Sam                       CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon    Sr.     87    32:48    6:36

  27   ATWOOD, Mike                     BU/Biola - La Mirada                 Sr.     25    26:19    5:18

  28   BAKER, Brian                     BU/Biola - La Mirada                 So.      2    24:33    4:57

  29   BALL, Brian                      BU/Biola - La Mirada                 So.      4    25:18    5:06

   7   BEDA, Victor                     AIU/Alliant International - San D    Fr.     49    27:40    5:34

  99   BORGER, Ryan                     WC/Westmont College - Santa Barba    So.     67    28:55    5:50

  79   BOTMA, Adam                      PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Dieg    Jr.     61    28:19    5:42

 100   BRAWNER, Eric                    WC/Westmont College - Santa Barba    Sr.     54    27:58    5:38

  33   BROOKE, Dominc                   Hay/Cal St. Hayward                  So.     66    28:50    5:49

 101   BURDET, Jonathan                 WC/Westmont College - Santa Barba    So.     50    27:46    5:36

   9   CASTILLO, Raymundo               AIU/Alliant International - San D    So.      9    25:40    5:10

  94   CASTRO, Alex                     VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa             So.     39    26:54    5:25

 102   CHERRY, Robert                   WC/Westmont College - Santa Barba    Fr.     46    27:32    5:33

  60   CHOLULA, Jose                    CU/Concordia U. - Irvine             Sr.      7    25:30    5:08

  34   COLLETT, Brian                   Hay/Cal St. Hayward                  Jr.     74    30:15    6:06

  54   CONIAS, Emmanuel                 CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon    Fr.     88    39:27    7:57

  68   DAVIS, Stepfon                   HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland     Fr.     52    27:54    5:37

  10   DELGADO, Borja                   AIU/Alliant International - San D    Fr.     60    28:17    5:42

   2   FARINELLI, Dominic               FPU/Fresno Pacific                   Fr.     47    27:36    5:34

  18   GACHAGO, Tim                     APU/Azusa Pacific                    Sr.     15    25:55    5:13

  69   GALLAGHER, Shawn                 HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland     Sr.     53    27:55    5:37

  35   GEHRINGER, Jeff                  Hay/Cal St. Hayward                  Jr.     33    26:28    5:20

  40   GETSKOW, Jace                    SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos            Fr.     37    26:39    5:22

  49   GILL, Adam                       CBU/California Baptist - Riversid    Fr.     80    31:21    6:19

  50   GONZALES, Eduardo                CBU/California Baptist - Riversid    Fr.     90    39:44    8:00

  72   GONZALEZ, Jose                   NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont    So.     12    25:48    5:12

  36   GREENLAW, Leonard                Hay/Cal St. Hayward                  So.     78    30:46    6:12

  95   HARTANOV, Travis                 VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa             Fr.     55    27:59    5:38

  87   HAWKINS, Ryan                    TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita      Jr.     71    29:43    5:59

  80   HAYES, Ryan                      PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Dieg    So.     40    27:05    5:27

  31   HERNANDEZ, David                 BU/Biola - La Mirada                 Jr.     31    26:27    5:20

   3   HERNANDEZ, Robert                FPU/Fresno Pacific                   Fr.     24    26:18    5:18

  51   HINES, Jonathan                  CBU/California Baptist - Riversid    Jr.     91    41:06    8:16

  41   HOFFMAN, Phil                    SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos            Fr.     29    26:25    5:19

  42   IRWIN, Tim                       SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos            Jr.     27    26:24    5:19

  61   JABAZ, Jorge                     CU/Concordia U. - Irvine             Fr.     11    25:46    5:11

   4   JARAMILLO, Luis                  FPU/Fresno Pacific                   Sr.     58    28:07    5:40

  81   JENSEN, Brian                    PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Dieg    Sr.     43    27:23    5:31

  55   KANAGY, Eric                     CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon    Fr.     89    39:32    7:58

  11   KEINO, Josephat                  AIU/Alliant International - San D    Sr.      1    24:18    4:54

  20   LINDSEY, Kevin                   APU/Azusa Pacific                    Jr.     10    25:43    5:11

  32   LUCZAK, Kevin                    BU/Biola - La Mirada                 Fr.     64    28:36    5:46

  37   LUNA, Danny                      Hay/Cal St. Hayward                  So.     48    27:38    5:34

  12   LUVIAN, Juan                     AIU/Alliant International - San D    Sr.     59    28:14    5:41

  21   LYNCH, Caleb                     APU/Azusa Pacific                    Fr.     21    26:12    5:17

  43   LYON, Daniel                     SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos            So.      3    25:17    5:06

  73   MALDONADO, Erick                 NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont    So.     18    26:00    5:14

  44   MARISCAL, Polo                   SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos            Jr.     32    26:27    5:20

  74   MARITZ, Francois                 NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont    So.     68    29:17    5:54

 104   MARTIN, Nick                     WC/Westmont College - Santa Barba    Fr.     63    28:27    5:44

  62   MAYNE, Justin                    CU/Concordia U. - Irvine             Sr.     17    25:59    5:14

  56   MCDONALD, Bennett                CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon    Fr.     70    29:26    5:56

 224   MCLAUGHLIN, James                PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Dieg    --      83    32:10    6:29

 105   MEGAZZI, Aaron                   WC/Westmont College - Santa Barba    Fr.      5    25:26    5:07

  96   MEYER, Matt                      VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa             Jr.     36    26:37    5:22

  88   MOORE, Christian                 TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita      So.     65    28:49    5:48

  75   MORA, Ruben                      NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont    So.     23    26:15    5:17

  63   MUT, Tut                         CU/Concordia U. - Irvine             Sr.     35    26:30    5:20

  97   NELSON, John                     VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa             Sr.     73    30:03    6:03

  45   O'NEAL, Chris                    SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos            Sr.     20    26:09    5:16

 106   OLIVER, Luke                     WC/Westmont College - Santa Barba    Jr.     22    26:13    5:17

  52   PEREZ, Emilio                    CBU/California Baptist - Riversid    Jr.     51    27:53    5:37

   5   PEREZ, Jon                       FPU/Fresno Pacific                   Sr.     28    26:25    5:19

  98   POWELL, Zach                     VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa             So.     84    32:18    6:30

   1   QUINTANA, Eloy                   FPU/Fresno Pacific                   Fr.     14    25:54    5:13

   6   RANGEL, Francisco                FPU/Fresno Pacific                   So.     62    28:24    5:43

  22   REID, Daniel                     APU/Azusa Pacific                    Jr.      8    25:38    5:10

  57   RILEY, Jason                     CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon    Jr.     82    32:01    6:27

  64   ROCHA, Diego                     CU/Concordia U. - Irvine             Jr.     34    26:29    5:20

  58   SAENZ, Dave                      CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon    Sr.     69    29:25    5:56

  70   SANCHEZ, Darryl                  HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland     Sr.     81    31:26    6:20

  65   SCHMIDT, Mike                    CU/Concordia U. - Irvine             So.     13    25:52    5:13

  38   SHEEHY, Ryan                     Hay/Cal St. Hayward                  Fr.     93    43:43    8:48

  23   SHERMAN, Peter                   APU/Azusa Pacific                    So.     16    25:56    5:13

  91   SMITH, Tim                       TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita      So.     42    27:15    5:29

  24   SNYDER, Chris                    APU/Azusa Pacific                    So.     26    26:20    5:18

  15   STAITON, Buck                    AIU/Alliant International - San D    Jr.     79    31:05    6:16

  92   STICKNEY, Patrick                TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita      So.     44    27:24    5:31

  76   TAIEB BRAHIM, Mehdi              NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont    Fr.     38    26:43    5:23

  25   THOMPSON, Brandon                APU/Azusa Pacific                    So.     41    27:11    5:28

  77   TIRADO, Efren                    NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont    So.     30    26:26    5:20

  84   TITTERINGTON, Jon                PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Dieg    Jr.     57    28:00    5:38

  66   VENANCIO, Marco                  CU/Concordia U. - Irvine             So.     19    26:02    5:15

 225   VOGES, Josh                      CBU/California Baptist - Riversid    Fr.     86    32:44    6:36

  78   WADE, Lance                      NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont    So.     72    29:57    6:02

  59   WALL, Danny                      CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon    So.     85    32:34    6:34

 221   WALTON, Tobin                    CBU/California Baptist - Riversid    Jr.     92    43:12    8:42

  16   WAYNOIKE, Mboche                 AIU/Alliant International - San D    Jr.     45    27:29    5:32

  85   YOUNG, Chad                      PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Dieg    Sr.     56    27:59    5:38

  71   YUAN, Enrique                    HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland     Fr.     94    46:11    9:18

  86   ZAMUDIO, Leonardo                PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Dieg    Fr.     76    30:21    6:07

  93   ZEICHIK, Josh                    TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita      Jr.     77    30:25    6:08

 

  Number of records: 94

  11/06/2004 11:28

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page