Home | More Results |  View Pictures

 

NAIA REGION II CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday November 6, 2004

 

*** MEN'S 8K/4.97 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==============================================================================================================

 Ovrll TEAM                                                                              Finish   PACE   Race

 PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                           CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

====== ==== =============================== ===================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

     1    1 Josephat Keino                  AIU/Alliant International - San Die     Sr.   24:18    4:54    11

     2    2 Brian Baker                     BU/Biola - La Mirada                    So.   24:33    4:57    28

     3    3 Daniel Lyon                     SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               So.   25:17    5:06    43

     4    4 Brian Ball                      BU/Biola - La Mirada                    So.   25:18    5:06    29

     5    5 Aaron Megazzi                   WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     Fr.   25:26    5:07   105

     6    6 Jesse Armijo                    SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Sr.   25:29    5:08    39

     7    7 Jose Cholula                    CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Sr.   25:30    5:08    60

     8    8 Daniel Reid                     APU/Azusa Pacific                       Jr.   25:38    5:10    22

     9    9 Raymundo Castillo               AIU/Alliant International - San Die     So.   25:40    5:10     9

    10   10 Kevin Lindsey                   APU/Azusa Pacific                       Jr.   25:43    5:11    20

    11   11 Jorge Jabaz                     CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Fr.   25:46    5:11    61

    12   12 Jose Gonzalez                   NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       So.   25:48    5:12    72

    13   13 Mike Schmidt                    CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                So.   25:52    5:13    65

    14   14 Eloy Quintana                   FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Fr.   25:54    5:13     1

    15   15 Tim Gachago                     APU/Azusa Pacific                       Sr.   25:55    5:13    18

    16   16 Peter Sherman                   APU/Azusa Pacific                       So.   25:56    5:13    23

    17   17 Justin Mayne                    CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Sr.   25:59    5:14    62

    18   18 Erick Maldonado                 NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       So.   26:00    5:14    73

    19   19 Marco Venancio                  CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                So.   26:02    5:15    66

    20   20 Chris O'Neal                    SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Sr.   26:09    5:16    45

    21   21 Caleb Lynch                     APU/Azusa Pacific                       Fr.   26:12    5:17    21

    22   22 Luke Oliver                     WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     Jr.   26:13    5:17   106

    23   23 Ruben Mora                      NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       So.   26:15    5:17    75

    24   24 Robert Hernandez                FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Fr.   26:18    5:18     3

    25   25 Mike Atwood                     BU/Biola - La Mirada                    Sr.   26:19    5:18    27

    26   26 Chris Snyder                    APU/Azusa Pacific                       So.   26:20    5:18    24

    27   27 Tim Irwin                       SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Jr.   26:24    5:19    42

    28   28 Jon Perez                       FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Sr.   26:25    5:19     5

    29   29 Phil Hoffman                    SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Fr.   26:25    5:19    41

    30   30 Efren Tirado                    NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       So.   26:26    5:20    77

    31   31 David Hernandez                 BU/Biola - La Mirada                    Jr.   26:27    5:20    31

    32   32 Polo Mariscal                   SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Jr.   26:27    5:20    44

    33   33 Jeff Gehringer                  Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     Jr.   26:28    5:20    35

    34   34 Diego Rocha                     CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Jr.   26:29    5:20    64

    35   35 Tut Mut                         CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Sr.   26:30    5:20    63

    36   36 Matt Meyer                      VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                Jr.   26:37    5:22    96

    37   37 Jace Getskow                    SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Fr.   26:39    5:22    40

    38   38 Mehdi Taieb Brahim              NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       Fr.   26:43    5:23    76

    39   39 Alex Castro                     VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                So.   26:54    5:25    94

    40   40 Ryan Hayes                      PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      So.   27:05    5:27    80

    41   41 Brandon Thompson                APU/Azusa Pacific                       So.   27:11    5:28    25

    42   42 Tim Smith                       TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         So.   27:15    5:29    91

    43   43 Brian Jensen                    PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Sr.   27:23    5:31    81

    44   44 Patrick Stickney                TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         So.   27:24    5:31    92

    45   45 Mboche Waynoike                 AIU/Alliant International - San Die     Jr.   27:29    5:32    16

    46   46 Robert Cherry                   WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     Fr.   27:32    5:33   102

    47   47 Dominic Farinelli               FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Fr.   27:36    5:34     2

    48   48 Danny Luna                      Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     So.   27:38    5:34    37

    49   49 Victor Beda                     AIU/Alliant International - San Die     Fr.   27:40    5:34     7

    50   50 Jonathan Burdet                 WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     So.   27:46    5:36   101

    51   51 Emilio Perez                    CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      Jr.   27:53    5:37    52

    52   52 Stepfon Davis                   HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland        Fr.   27:54    5:37    68

    53   53 Shawn Gallagher                 HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland        Sr.   27:55    5:37    69

    54   54 Eric Brawner                    WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     Sr.   27:58    5:38   100

    55   55 Travis Hartanov                 VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                Fr.   27:59    5:38    95

    56   56 Chad Young                      PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Sr.   27:59    5:38    85

    57   57 Jon Titterington                PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Jr.   28:00    5:38    84

    58   58 Luis Jaramillo                  FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Sr.   28:07    5:40     4

    59   59 Juan Luvian                     AIU/Alliant International - San Die     Sr.   28:14    5:41    12

    60   60 Borja Delgado                   AIU/Alliant International - San Die     Fr.   28:17    5:42    10

    61   61 Adam Botma                      PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Jr.   28:19    5:42    79

    62   62 Francisco Rangel                FPU/Fresno Pacific                      So.   28:24    5:43     6

    63   63 Nick Martin                     WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     Fr.   28:27    5:44   104

    64   64 Kevin Luczak                    BU/Biola - La Mirada                    Fr.   28:36    5:46    32

    65   65 Christian Moore                 TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         So.   28:49    5:48    88

    66   66 Dominc Brooke                   Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     So.   28:50    5:49    33

    67   67 Ryan Borger                     WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     So.   28:55    5:50    99

    68   68 Francois Maritz                 NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       So.   29:17    5:54    74

    69   69 Dave Saenz                      CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon       Sr.   29:25    5:56    58

    70   70 Bennett McDonald                CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon       Fr.   29:26    5:56    56

    71   71 Ryan Hawkins                    TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         Jr.   29:43    5:59    87

    72   72 Lance Wade                      NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       So.   29:57    6:02    78

    73   73 John Nelson                     VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                Sr.   30:03    6:03    97

    74   74 Brian Collett                   Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     Jr.   30:15    6:06    34

    75   75 Ricardo Almada                  HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland        Sr.   30:20    6:07    67

    76   76 Leonardo Zamudio                PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Fr.   30:21    6:07    86

    77   77 Josh Zeichik                    TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         Jr.   30:25    6:08    93

    78   78 Leonard Greenlaw                Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     So.   30:46    6:12    36

    79   79 Buck Staiton                    AIU/Alliant International - San Die     Jr.   31:05    6:16    15

    80   80 Adam Gill                       CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      Fr.   31:21    6:19    49

    81   81 Darryl Sanchez                  HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland        Sr.   31:26    6:20    70

    82   82 Jason Riley                     CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon       Jr.   32:01    6:27    57

    83   83 James McLaughlin                PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      --    32:10    6:29   224

    84   84 Zach Powell                     VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                So.   32:18    6:30    98

    85   85 Danny Wall                      CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon       So.   32:34    6:34    59

    86   86 Josh Voges                      CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      Fr.   32:44    6:36   225

    87   87 Sam Askew                       CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon       Sr.   32:48    6:36    53

    88   88 Emmanuel Conias                 CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon       Fr.   39:27    7:57    54

    89   89 Eric Kanagy                     CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon       Fr.   39:32    7:58    55

    90   90 Eduardo Gonzales                CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      Fr.   39:44    8:00    50

    91   91 Jonathan Hines                  CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      Jr.   41:06    8:16    51

    92   92 Tobin Walton                    CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      Jr.   43:12    8:42   221

    93   93 Ryan Sheehy                     Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     Fr.   43:43    8:48    38

    94   94 Enrique Yuan                    HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland        Fr.   46:11    9:18    71

 

  11/06/2004 11:28 AM

Home | More Results | Top of Page