Home | More Results |  View Pictures

 

NAIA REGION II CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday November 6, 2004

 

*** WOMEN'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==============================================================================================================

 Ovrll TEAM                                                                              Finish   PACE   Race

 PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/SCHOOL                           CLASS   TIME   p/mile   NO.

====== ==== =============================== ===================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

     1    1 Brianna Carstensen              APU/Azusa Pacific                       Sr.   17:28    5:39   115

     2    2 Jenni Johnson                   SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Sr.   17:43    5:43   141

     3    3 Natalie Perkins                 CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Jr.   17:48    5:45   162

     4    4 Whitney Jacobsmeyer             APU/Azusa Pacific                       So.   18:11    5:52   116

     5    5 Brittany Gomes                  BU/Biola - La Mirada                    Jr.   18:15    5:54   126

     6    6 Vanessa Eckhardt                CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                So.   18:21    5:56   158

     7    7 Jenny Thune                     VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                Sr.   18:24    5:57   211

     8    8 Anna Stumbo                     WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     Fr.   18:26    5:57   218

     9    9 AnneMarie Byrne                 SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Jr.   18:28    5:58   140

    10   10 Jasmine Marks                   PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Jr.   18:36    6:00   195

    11   11 Liz Huipe                       VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                Sr.   18:40    6:02   208

    12   12 Marissa Reeber                  APU/Azusa Pacific                       Sr.   18:45    6:03   119

    13   13 Anna Thibodo                    BU/Biola - La Mirada                    Fr.   18:47    6:04   131

    14   14 Olivia Richart                  APU/Azusa Pacific                       Fr.   18:49    6:04   120

    15   15 Valerie Castelazo               CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Jr.   18:53    6:06   157

    16   16 Holly Hobson                    CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Sr.   19:03    6:09   161

    17   17 Jeanelle Goonetilleke           CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Sr.   19:05    6:10   159

    18   18 Lauren Quinn                    PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      So.   19:10    6:11   196

    19   19 Holly Stewart                   WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     Jr.   19:13    6:12   217

    20   20 Leanne Riggen                   WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     Fr.   19:14    6:13   216

    21   21 Laura Bowman                    VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                Fr.   19:15    6:13   206

    22   22 Melissa Dowlat                  FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Fr.   19:16    6:13   166

    23   23 Nicole Cox                      WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     Sr.   19:19    6:14   212

    24   24 Julianna Juhasz                 AIU/Alliant International - San Die     Fr.   19:19    6:14   108

    25   25 Samantha From                   PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Fr.   19:20    6:15   193

    26   26 Melyndee Butterfield            TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         Fr.   19:23    6:16   200

    27   27 Brittney Ballin                 NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       Fr.   19:25    6:16   185

    28   28 Joanna Welch                    CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      Fr.   19:29    6:17   148

    29   29 Kelli Ryan                      CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Sr.   19:30    6:18   163

    30   30 Vanessa MacKenzie               FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Fr.   19:31    6:18   169

    31   31 Julie-Anne Bailey               PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Fr.   19:31    6:18   192

    32      Ashley Watkins                  Beth/Bethany - Scotts Valley            Fr.   19:32    6:18   124

    33   32 Irma Gonzalez                   VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                Jr.   19:37    6:20   207

    34   33 Bonghabih Shey                  SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               So.   19:40    6:21   145

    35   34 Amber Dinkins                   BU/Biola - La Mirada                    So.   19:40    6:21   125

    36   35 Yemisi Damisah                  BU/Biola - La Mirada                    Jr.   19:42    6:22   222

    37   36 Monica Garcia                   Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     Sr.   19:46    6:23   133

    38   37 Deanna Sick                     PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Jr.   19:49    6:24   198

    39   38 Amy Rice                        TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         Jr.   19:51    6:24   205

    40   39 Laura Sanders                   AIU/Alliant International - San Die     Sr.   19:52    6:25   113

    41   40 Maria Hererra                   CU/Concordia U. - Irvine                Sr.   19:53    6:25   160

    42   41 Kaitlyn Young                   SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Jr.   20:04    6:29   147

    43   42 Aimee Bradley                   SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               So.   20:05    6:29   139

    44   43 Amanda Stephens                 BU/Biola - La Mirada                    Fr.   20:07    6:30   130

    45   44 Michelle Bokamper               Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     Sr.   20:10    6:31   132

    46   45 Brittany Phillips               FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Fr.   20:11    6:31   171

    47   46 Angela Schleuniger              NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       So.   20:16    6:33   190

    48   47 Marina Quilez                   AIU/Alliant International - San Die     Fr.   20:20    6:34   112

    49   48 Naomi Nunez                     SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Jr.   20:22    6:34   142

    50   49 Olympia Olguin                  SanMar/Cal St. San Marcos               Jr.   20:23    6:35   143

    51   50 Maggie Clayton                  FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Jr.   20:25    6:35   165

    52   51 Sarah Richardson                PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Sr.   20:26    6:36   197

    53   52 Bridget Lonsdale                VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                Sr.   20:29    6:37   210

    54   53 Kelsey Carmichael               APU/Azusa Pacific                       Fr.   20:32    6:38   114

    55   54 Ashley Olson                    APU/Azusa Pacific                       Fr.   20:36    6:39   117

    56      Michelle Roth                   Beth/Bethany - Scotts Valley            Fr.   20:41    6:41   123

    57   55 Monique Cuellar                 NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       So.   20:44    6:42   187

    58   56 Erin Kruger                     FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Jr.   20:47    6:42   168

    59   57 Amanda Kahn                     Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     So.   20:52    6:44   136

    60   58 Katie McCausland                TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         Fr.   20:57    6:46   204

    61   59 Danielle Simpson                BU/Biola - La Mirada                    Fr.   20:59    6:46   128

    62   60 Carly Mecklenberg               WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     So.   21:00    6:47   215

    63   61 Christina Pruitt                APU/Azusa Pacific                       Sr.   21:03    6:48   118

    64   62 Bethany Long                    BU/Biola - La Mirada                    So.   21:07    6:49   127

    65      Kristen Mercier                 CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon       So.   21:07    6:49   155

    66   63 Lydia McGinn                    CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      Sr.   21:12    6:51   150

    67   64 Athenia Hetherington            FPU/Fresno Pacific                      Sr.   21:22    6:54   167

    68   65 Laura Hamilton                  TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         So.   21:24    6:55   202

    69   66 Katie Grace                     PLNU/Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego      Jr.   21:26    6:55   194

    70      Stephanie Jimenez               HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland        Fr.   21:27    6:56   176

    71   67 Rachel Finch                    WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     Jr.   21:43    7:01   213

    72   68 Jessika Gonzalez                Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     Fr.   21:47    7:02   135

    73   69 Marla Perez                     CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      Fr.   21:50    7:03   151

    74   70 Anastasia Gorskaya              AIU/Alliant International - San Die     So.   21:58    7:05   107

    75   71 Ashley Champagne                FPU/Fresno Pacific                      So.   21:59    7:06   164

    76   72 Jennifer Mobarez                NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       So.   22:11    7:10   189

    77      Eden Graham                     CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon       Fr.   22:17    7:12   153

    78   73 Stephanie Gast                  Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     So.   22:18    7:12   134

    79   74 Janae Lunsford                  TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         So.   22:20    7:13   203

    80   75 Kate McManemin                  WC/Westmont College - Santa Barbara     So.   22:23    7:14   214

    81   76 Annie Sien                      Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     Fr.   22:31    7:16   137

    82   77 Elenora Maciocco                AIU/Alliant International - San Die     So.   22:37    7:18   110

    83   78 Lisa Speer                      Hay/Cal St. Hayward                     Fr.   22:48    7:22   138

    84   79 Shelby Schwabauer               NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       Fr.   23:15    7:30   191

    85   80 Maria Janice Lopez              AIU/Alliant International - San Die     Fr.   23:38    7:38   109

    86   81 Leah Washington                 CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      So.   23:44    7:40   220

    87   82 Dustin Leigh-Konzelman          CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      Jr.   23:49    7:41   149

    88   83 Allison Cockerham               Mills/Mills College - Oakland           Sr.   23:51    7:42   178

    89   84 Melody Ferris                   Mills/Mills College - Oakland           Jr.   23:52    7:42   179

    90   85 Caitlyn Manhart                 NDN/Notre Dame de Namur - Belmont       So.   24:08    7:48   188

    91      Dannell Mason                   CHC/Christian Heritage - El Cajon       Sr.   24:12    7:49   154

    92   86 Allison Kunkel                  VU/Vanguard - Costa Mesa                Fr.   24:39    7:57   209

    93   87 Lisa Plachta                    CBU/California Baptist - Riverside      So.   24:39    7:58   152

    94   88 Jordan Trew                     Mills/Mills College - Oakland           So.   25:03    8:05   184

    95   89 Rita Michaels                   Mills/Mills College - Oakland           Fr.   26:10    8:27   181

    96      Aanuoluwapo Akintomide          HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland        Fr.   26:40    8:36   172

    97   90 Marika Cifor                    Mills/Mills College - Oakland           So.   26:47    8:39   177

    98   91 Amy Fischer                     TMC/The Masters - Santa Clarita         Sr.   27:24    8:51   201

    99   92 Alison Lazareck                 Mills/Mills College - Oakland           --    28:46    9:17   219

   100   93 Jennie Tanouye                  Mills/Mills College - Oakland           So.   29:14    9:26   183

   101      Gabrielle Becker                HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland        Fr.   30:49    9:57   174

   102      Regilyn Balliao                 HNC/Holy Names College - Oakland        Fr.   31:27   10:09   173

 

  11/06/2004  9:57

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page