Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

2007 NAIA REGION II CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Fresno Pacific University

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday, November 3rd

 

*** Men's 8K/4.97 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce NAME                            ABBR/SCHOOL                          CLASS   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Aron Rono                       AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     Jr    23:51     4:48    245

    2    2 Brian Ball                      BIOL/Biola                             Sr    24:48     5:00    249

    3    3 Juan Mejia                      CAL/Cal St. San Marcos                 Sr    24:50     5:00    356

    4    4 Sergio Gonzalez                 CAL/Cal St. San Marcos                 Sr    24:55     5:01    295

    5      Abednego Magut                  SIMP/Simpson (Cal.)                    Fr    25:00     5:02    457

    6    5 Jorge Jabaz                     CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  Sr    25:16     5:05    375

    7    6 Alaeeddine Khannouchi           CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  Fr    25:19     5:06    376

    8    7 Jason Valenzuela                VANG/Vanguard                          Sr    25:23     5:07    486

    9    8 Benny Madrigal                  FRES/Fresno Pacific                    Jr    25:28     5:08    397

   10    9 Tony Pulido                     CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  Jr    25:29     5:08    383

   11   10 Roman Pascual                   VANG/Vanguard                          Fr    25:30     5:08    482

   12   11 Sean Brosnan                    CAL/Cal St. San Marcos                 Sr    25:31     5:08    288

   13   12 Tim Smith                       THE/The Masters                        Sr    25:33     5:09    470

   14   13 Humberto Rojas                  VANG/Vanguard                          Sr    25:36     5:09    483

   15   14 Joe Aguirre                     THE/The Masters                        Jr    25:39     5:10    459

   16   15 Robert Cherry                   WEST/Westmont                          Sr    25:41     5:10    493

   17   16 Kyle Robinson                   THE/The Masters                        Jr    25:42     5:11    468

   18   17 Eloy Quintana                   FRES/Fresno Pacific                    Sr    25:52     5:13    403

   19   18 John Pfeil                      AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     Jr    25:56     5:13    241

   20   19 Aaron Megazzi                   WEST/Westmont                          Sr    25:58     5:14    809

   21   20 Caleb Mesa                      AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     So    26:01     5:14    240

   22   21 Ryan Richert                    BIOL/Biola                             So    26:03     5:15    261

   23   22 Jacob Goodin                    WEST/Westmont                          Fr    26:04     5:15    798

   24   23 Alex Guadarama                  CAL/Cal St. San Marcos                 Fr    26:07     5:16    297

   25   24 Patrick Fitzgerald              CAL/Cal St. San Marcos                 Jr    26:09     5:16    293

   26   25 Rocky Richardson                AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     Fr    26:12     5:17    243

   27   26 Claudio Moreno                  FRES/Fresno Pacific                    Jr    26:16     5:18    398

   28   27 Forrest Lewton                  AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     So    26:17     5:18    237

   29   28 Robert Hernandez                FRES/Fresno Pacific                    Sr    26:18     5:18    392

   30   29 Sean Adams                      WEST/Westmont                          So    26:19     5:18    488

   31   30 David Kostelyk                  BIOL/Biola                             Fr    26:20     5:18    256

   32   31 Nick Martin                     WEST/Westmont                          Sr    26:25     5:19    808

   33   32 Andrew Dixon                    WEST/Westmont                          Jr    26:29     5:20    791

   34   33 Travis Hobbs                    THE/The Masters                        Sr    26:30     5:20    463

   35   34 James McLaughlin                PT./Pt. Loma Nazarene                  Sr    26:31     5:20    441

   36   35 Travis Fernandes                AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     Fr    26:34     5:21    229

   37   36 Axel Ambriz                     CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  Jr    26:39     5:22    367

   38   37 Guillermo Cazares               CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  Jr    26:41     5:23    369

   39   38 Caleb Lynch                     AZUS/Azusa Pacific                     Sr    26:49     5:24    238

   40   39 Tony Guadagnini                 CAL/Cal St. San Marcos                 Jr    26:52     5:25    296

   41   40 Christian De Glymes             VANG/Vanguard                          Fr    26:58     5:26    478

   42   41 Landon Bright                   PT./Pt. Loma Nazarene                  Jr    27:04     5:27    428

   43   42 Joshua Hodges                   FRES/Fresno Pacific                    So    27:10     5:28    393

   44   43 Jared Bird                      BIOL/Biola                             Jr    27:10     5:28    250

   45   44 Mike Hartanov                   VANG/Vanguard                          So    27:12     5:29    479

   46   45 Kyle McNulty                    BIOL/Biola                             So    27:16     5:30    257

   47   46 Kristofer Schroeder             THE/The Masters                        Jr    27:17     5:30    469

   48   47 Casey Kear                      PT./Pt. Loma Nazarene                  So    27:20     5:30    437

   49   48 Jason Thomas                    VANG/Vanguard                          Sr    27:23     5:31    485

   50   49 Kyle Fox                        CAL/Cal St. San Marcos                 Fr    27:30     5:32    294

   51   50 Jason Carwile                   WILL/William Jessup                    Jr    27:36     5:34    822

   52   51 Joseph Lopez                    CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  Sr    27:55     5:37    378

   53   52 Raymundo Vazquez                CONC/Concordia (Cal.)                  Jr    27:56     5:38    388

   54      Ezra Mutai                      SIMP/Simpson (Cal.)                    Fr    27:56     5:38    458

   55   53 Elliot Nicholson                CAL2/Cal St. East Bay                  Jr    28:26     5:44    280

   56   54 Leonardo Zamudio                PT./Pt. Loma Nazarene                  Sr    28:40     5:46    446

   57   55 Marcos Gomez                    CAL2/Cal St. East Bay                  Sr    28:45     5:47    274

   58   56 Landry Daniels                  CAL2/Cal St. East Bay                  Sr    28:53     5:49    271

   59   57 Carter Williams                 BIOL/Biola                             Fr    28:55     5:49    268

   60   58 Kyle Ross                       BIOL/Biola                             Fr    28:57     5:50    262

   61      Will Graham                     SAN/San Diego Christian                Fr    28:57     5:50    450

   62   59 Dominic Farinelli               FRES/Fresno Pacific                    Sr    29:05     5:51    391

   63      Miguel Solis                    HOLY/Holy Names                        Fr    29:08     5:52    412

   64   60 Adam Hunter                     PT./Pt. Loma Nazarene                  Fr    29:13     5:53    436

   65   61 Alex Buttweiler                 PT./Pt. Loma Nazarene                  Fr    29:28     5:56    431

   66   62 Darren Bruneck                  VANG/Vanguard                          Fr    29:29     5:56    476

   67   63 Tom Harrer                      WILL/William Jessup                    Sr    29:36     5:58    824

   68   64 Orlando Benitez                 PT./Pt. Loma Nazarene                  So    29:45     6:00    426

   69   65 Kyle Stair                      WILL/William Jessup                    So    29:48     6:00    828

   70   66 Andrew Welch                    CAL2/Cal St. East Bay                  So    29:57     6:02    286

   71   67 Eric Williams                   WEST/Westmont                          Fr    30:02     6:03    820

   72   68 Darem Morency                   WILL/William Jessup                    So    30:02     6:03    826

   73   69 John Erlandson                  CAL2/Cal St. East Bay                  Fr    30:23     6:07    272

   74      Andrew Cheshire                 SAN/San Diego Christian                Fr    30:49     6:12    447

   75   70 Russ Burkholder                 CAL2/Cal St. East Bay                  So    31:15     6:18    270

   76      Juan Monje                      HOLY/Holy Names                        Fr    32:24     6:32    410

   77   71 Jonathan Moore                  THE/The Masters                        Fr    33:25     6:44    465

   78   72 Luke Morency                    WILL/William Jessup                    Fr    36:31     7:21    827

 

  11/03/2007 10:56

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures