Home | More Results

                            NCAA DIVISION II WESTERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                       Hosted by CSU Stanislaus

                                      Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                       Saturday November 9, 2002

 

                            *** MEN'S 10K (6.2 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

========================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                           Finish  PACE   Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/School                          YEAR  TIME  p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ==== ====== ====== =====

    1    1 Paul Kezes                      WWU/Western Washington Univ          JR.   31:58   5:10   369

    2    2 Chris Eggers                    CSUC/Chico State University          SO.   32:10   5:12   392

    3    3 Mark Batres                     CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  FR.   32:25   5:14   338

    4    4 Peter Clusener                  HSU/Humboldt State University        SR.   32:29   5:15   405

    5    5 Sean Rivers                     UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               SR.   32:39   5:16   310

    6    6 Christian Madsen                HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              SR.   32:45   5:17   466

    7    7 John Kuehn                      UCD/UC Davis                         SR.   32:47   5:18   318

    8      Timothy LeCount                 SPU/Seattle Pacific Univ             FR.   33:05   5:21   457

    9    8 Matt Faulkner                   CSUC/Chico State University          SO.   33:06   5:21   393

   10    9 Patrick Boivin                  CSUC/Chico State University          SO.   33:13   5:22   390

   11   10 Steven Laurie                   UCD/UC Davis                         SR.   33:15   5:22   315

   12   11 Juan Sanchez                    CSUC/Chico State University          SR.   33:18   5:23   400

   13   12 Tobias Schwoerer                UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               JR.   33:19   5:23   311

   14   13 Vernon Ruiz                     CSUC/Chico State University          JR.   33:28   5:24   399

   15   14 Neil Karla                      UCSD/UC San Diego                    JR.   33:29   5:24   291

   16      Nathanael Castle                SPU/Seattle Pacific Univ             SR.   33:33   5:25   455

   17   15 Louie White                     HSU/Humboldt State University        SR.   33:34   5:25   413

   18   16 David Dunbar                    UCSD/UC San Diego                    SR.   33:37   5:26   287

   19   17 Stephen Fairclough              UCD/UC Davis                         SR.   33:40   5:26   325

   20   18 Doug Hamilton                   HSU/Humboldt State University        JR.   33:41   5:26   407

   21   19 Eric Strabel                    UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               JR.   33:53   5:28   313

   22   20 Zach Dwello                     NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          JR.   33:55   5:29   354

   23   21 Chase Wells                     WOU/Western Oregon University        SO.   33:57   5:29   431

   24   22 Alan Shapiro                    UCSD/UC San Diego                    SR.   34:00   5:29   299

   25   23 Alex Daniels                    UCD/UC Davis                         JR.   34:00   5:29   330

   26   24 John Morrison                   UCSD/UC San Diego                    JR.   34:01   5:30   295

   27   25 Joel Martinez                   CSUC/Chico State University          FR.   34:01   5:30   396

   28   26 Jake Hotchkiss                  NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          FR.   34:05   5:30   355

   29   27 Kurt Hartmaier                  WWU/Western Washington Univ          JR.   34:13   5:31   368

   30   28 Andy Elvester                   UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               SR.   34:18   5:32   305

   31   29 Justin Rau                      UCD/UC Davis                         SO.   34:21   5:33   319

   32   30 Tawney James                    CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  FR.   34:22   5:33   345

   33   31 Steve Manos                     SU/Seattle University                JR.   34:26   5:34   386

   34      Jose Palma                      CSUS/CSU Stanislaus                  JR.   34:29   5:34   278

   35   32 Mark Veristain                  NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          FR.   34:30   5:34   360

   36   33 Benjamin Wornell                NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          SR.   34:32   5:35   362

   37   34 Abdeslam Naji                   HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              JR.   34:33   5:35   468

   38   35 Brice Roncace                   NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          SR.   34:34   5:35   359

   39   36 Lehrin Morey                    HSU/Humboldt State University        JR.   34:38   5:35   410

   40   37 Carl Lostrom                    UCSD/UC San Diego                    FR.   34:45   5:37   292

   41   38 Will Smith                      WOU/Western Oregon University        SR.   34:46   5:37   428

   42   39 Tov Fisher-Kirshner             UCSD/UC San Diego                    SO.   34:47   5:37   288

   43   40 Spencer Walsh                   WOU/Western Oregon University        SO.   34:48   5:37   430

   44   41 Nate Normandin                  UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               JR.   34:50   5:37   309

   45   42 Chris Larson                    HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              JR.   34:50   5:38   464

   46   43 Brian Brancheau                 WWU/Western Washington Univ          JR.   34:52   5:38   364

   47   44 Matthew Rainwater               CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  SR.   34:53   5:38   350

   48   45 Timothy Helms                   UCD/UC Davis                         SO.   34:56   5:39   320

   49   46 Matthew Schmitt                 CWU/Central Washington Univ          JR.   34:57   5:39   453

   50   47 Brian Kostock                   HSU/Humboldt State University        SO.   35:01   5:39   408

   51   48 Matthew Laye                    UCD/UC Davis                         JR.   35:01   5:39   317

   52   49 Emil Newhouse                   WWU/Western Washington Univ          SR.   35:02   5:39   370

   53   50 Matt Deshazo                    HSU/Humboldt State University        SO.   35:05   5:40   406

   54   51 Brett Franz                     WOU/Western Oregon University        SR.   35:07   5:40   425

   55   52 Ethan Barrons                   WOU/Western Oregon University        SO.   35:08   5:40   421

   56   53 Jason Porter                    CWU/Central Washington Univ          SO.   35:08   5:40   450

   57   54 Carlos Siqueiros                SU/Seattle University                SR.   35:08   5:40   388

   58   55 Shaun Fitzgerald                CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  FR.   35:12   5:41   342

   59   56 Jorge Medina                    HSU/Humboldt State University        FR.   35:13   5:41   409

   60   57 Chris Cannon                    UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               SO.   35:22   5:43   303

   61   58 Todd List                       UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               JR.   35:32   5:44   308

   62   59 Brandon Whitaker                WWU/Western Washington Univ          SO.   35:34   5:45   373

   63   60 Cory Rebmann                    CWU/Central Washington Univ          SO.   35:36   5:45   451

   64   61 Jerret Mantales                 WOU/Western Oregon University        FR.   35:38   5:45   427

   65   62 Tom Hummel                      CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  FR.   35:38   5:45   344

   66   63 Robert Tyler                    HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              SO.   35:44   5:46   469

   67   64 Bedora Lim                      CHAM/Chaminade University            FR.   35:46   5:46   419

   68   65 Dain Engebretsen                SU/Seattle University                JR.   35:51   5:47   381

   69   66 Steve Soelberg                  BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      JR.   35:52   5:48   438

   70   67 Jon Carwin                      WWU/Western Washington Univ          SO.   35:55   5:48   366

   71   68 Shadrack Nabea                  HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              SR.   35:57   5:48   467

   72   69 Chris Carpenter                 SMC/St. Martin's College             SR.   35:58   5:48   474

   73   70 Aaron Eckert                    WOU/Western Oregon University        FR.   36:06   5:50   424

   74   71 Steven Springhorn               CSUC/Chico State University          SO.   36:06   5:50   402

   75   72 Joseph M. Hughes                SU/Seattle University                SO.   36:06   5:50   383

   76   73 James De Bruhl                  CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  JR.   36:12   5:51   340

   77   74 Michael Pankiewicz              CWU/Central Washington Univ          FR.   36:13   5:51   448

   78   75 Andy Prentice                   SMC/St. Martin's College             FR.   36:21   5:52   481

   79   76 Stephen Martin                  UCSD/UC San Diego                    SR.   36:22   5:52   293

   80   77 James M. Blaine                 SU/Seattle University                JR.   36:36   5:55   380

   81   78 Kevin Lybarger                  SU/Seattle University                SR.   36:43   5:56   385

   82   79 Frank Dabrosky                  CHAM/Chaminade University            SO.   36:50   5:57   416

   83   80 Marcus Meddles                  CWU/Central Washington Univ          FR.   36:58   5:58   447

   84   81 Samual Macharia                 HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              JR.   37:05   5:59   465

   85   82 Nathan Wilkinson                NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          JR.   37:13   6:01   361

   86   83 Humberto Arredondo              CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  FR.   37:17   6:01   336

   87   84 Andrew Williams                 CHAM/Chaminade University            FR.   37:29   6:03   420

   88   85 Ozzy Fuentes                    SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        SR.   37:30   6:03   376

   89   86 Phillip Paul                    CWU/Central Washington Univ          SO.   37:36   6:04   449

   90      Brian Fosjord                   MSUB/Montana State - Billings        FR.   37:48   6:06   334

   91   87 Robert Renninger                SU/Seattle University                FR.   37:51   6:07   387

   92   88 Palikani Aho                    BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      SO.   37:55   6:07   432

   93   89 Harald Buerkle                  HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              FR.   38:05   6:09   463

   94   90 Andrew Peters                   NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          FR.   38:08   6:09   358

   95   91 Thomas Jordan                   BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      FR.   38:13   6:10   435

   96   92 Hanson Hsu                      CHAM/Chaminade University            FR.   38:14   6:10   417

   97   93 Jeremy Rice                     CWU/Central Washington Univ          JR.   38:20   6:11   452

   98   94 Billy Cornelison                BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      FR.   38:26   6:12   434

   99   95 Steven Loforti                  BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      FR.   38:50   6:16   436

  100   96 Nobuya Takahashi                SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        JR.   38:53   6:17   378

  101   97 Matt Crabtree                   WWU/Western Washington Univ          FR.   39:02   6:18   367

  102   98 Matthew Gage                    SMC/St. Martin's College             SO.   39:25   6:22   476

  103   99 Scott Carter                    BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      SO.   39:29   6:22   433

  104  100 Victor Carpenter                SMC/St. Martin's College             FR.   39:38   6:24   475

  105  101 Joey Becerra                    CHAM/Chaminade University            JR.   40:02   6:28   414

  106  102 Alek Zelenkovsky                SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        JR.   40:09   6:29   379

  107      Ryan Archibald                  MSUB/Montana State - Billings        SO.   40:30   6:32   333

  108  103 Clinton Imholte Jr.             CHAM/Chaminade University            FR.   40:41   6:34   418

  109  104 Heber Moulton                   BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      SO.   40:42   6:34   439

  110  105 Eric Callero                    SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        JR.   41:01   6:37   375

  111  106 Sam Messe                       SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        FR.   41:22   6:41   377

  112  107 Nathan Carlson                  SMC/St. Martin's College             JR.   41:25   6:41   473

  113      Benjamin Mcnelley               MSUB/Montana State - Billings        SR.   41:30   6:42   335

  114  108 Eric Barhaugh                   SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        SO.   41:49   6:45   374

  115  109 Mike Brown                      SMC/St. Martin's College             FR.   42:22   6:50   472

  116  110 Thomas Callaghan                CHAM/Chaminade University            FR.   42:32   6:52   415

  117      Justin Freyermuth               CSUS/CSU Stanislaus                  FR.   43:33   7:02   276

  118  111 Rob Kemper                      SMC/St. Martin's College             SR.   43:33   7:02   478

 

  11/09/2002 10:18 AM

Home | Top of Page | More Results