Home | More Results

                            NCAA DIVISION II WESTERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                       Hosted by CSU Stanislaus

                                      Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

                                       Saturday November 9, 2002

 

                           *** WOMEN'S 6K (3.7 Miles) - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

========================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                           Finish  PACE   Race

PLACE Plce   NAME                          ABBR/School                          YEAR  TIME  p/mile   NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================== ==== ====== ====== =====

    1    1 Ann Marie Housen                CSULA/CSU Los Angeles                FR.   21:27   5:48   265

    2    2 Sayuri Kusutani                 HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              SO.   21:48   5:54   252

    3    3 Audrey Sung                     UCSD/UC San Diego                    SR.   22:07   5:59    27

    4    4 Chelsea Smith                   BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      FR.   22:13   6:01   216

    5    5 Nina Christensen                HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              JR.   22:15   6:01   250

    6    6 Sopagna Eap                     UCD/UC Davis                         SR.   22:18   6:02    65

    7    7 Katie Lee                       CSUC/Chico State University          SO.   22:20   6:02   170

    8    8 Ashlee Vincent                  WWU/Western Washington Univ          SO.   22:21   6:03   140

    9    9 Shannon O'Connor                SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        SR.   22:31   6:05   148

   10   10 Laura Cherdack                  UCD/UC Davis                         JR.   22:37   6:07    67

   11   11 Alicen Maier                    CWU/Central Washington Univ          JR.   22:41   6:08   226

   12   12 Katie Gosnell                   HSU/Humboldt State University        SR.   22:43   6:09   180

   13   13 Jennifer Stief                  CSUS/CSU Stanislaus                  JR.   22:45   6:09    11

   14   14 Tanya Zeferjahn                 CSUSB/CSU San Bernardino             FR.   22:51   6:11    95

   15   15 Stacy Edwards                   UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               SO.   22:54   6:12    35

   16   16 Wendy Fortino                   CSUS/CSU Stanislaus                  SR.   22:56   6:12     3

   17   17 Anna Mae Glenn                  UCD/UC Davis                         SR.   22:56   6:12    64

   18   18 Laura Trevellyan                WWU/Western Washington Univ          FR.   22:59   6:13   139

   19   19 Sarah Hallas                    CSUC/Chico State University          SR.   23:02   6:14   165

   20   20 Margaret Pridgen                CSUC/Chico State University          JR.   23:05   6:15   174

   21   21 Michelle Solone                 UCD/UC Davis                         FR.   23:05   6:15    70

   22   22 Missy Lendl                     CSUC/Chico State University          SO.   23:06   6:15   171

   23   23 Jasmine Green                   CSUC/Chico State University          SR.   23:07   6:15   164

   24   24 Lillian Gardiner                UCSD/UC San Diego                    JR.   23:09   6:16    17

   25   25 Katherine Stephenson            HSU/Humboldt State University        JR.   23:09   6:16   186

   26   26 Tiffany Picinich                CWU/Central Washington Univ          JR.   23:12   6:17   230

   27   27 Hannah Knight                   CSUSB/CSU San Bernardino             JR.   23:13   6:17    90

   28   28 Meghan Bellotti                 UCSD/UC San Diego                    FR.   23:14   6:17    12

   29   29 Jennifer James                  CSUC/Chico State University          FR.   23:14   6:17   166

   30   30 Kelly Cronin                    HSU/Humboldt State University        SO.   23:18   6:18   178

   31   31 Janine Brown                    HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              SO.   23:18   6:18   249

   32   32 Priscilla Moreno                UCD/UC Davis                         SO.   23:19   6:18    69

   33   33 Stephanie Holley                CSUS/CSU Stanislaus                  JR.   23:19   6:19     8

   34   34 Stepahnie Stine                 CWU/Central Washington Univ          SO.   23:21   6:19   233

   35   35 Mimi Hodgins                    UCSD/UC San Diego                    FR.   23:24   6:20    18

   36   36 Erin O'Donnell                  UCSD/UC San Diego                    FR.   23:25   6:20    23

   37   37 Ellie Enos                      WOU/Western Oregon University        SR.   23:29   6:21   206

   38   38 Dawnita Liabraaten              CWU/Central Washington Univ          JR.   23:30   6:21   225

   39   39 Desiree Dvorak                  CSUS/CSU Stanislaus                  FR.   23:32   6:22     2

   40   40 Sirena Alvarez                  CSUS/CSU Stanislaus                  JR.   23:34   6:23     1

   41   41 Lyndsey Kuehn                   CSUC/Chico State University          SO.   23:39   6:24   169

   42   42 Lisa Pearl                      WWU/Western Washington Univ          SR.   23:41   6:24   136

   43   43 Kiersten Lippmann               UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               SR.   23:46   6:26    40

   44   44 Dolores Bergman                 HSU/Humboldt State University        SR.   23:49   6:26   176

   45   45 Angela Gummow                   SU/Seattle University                FR.   23:49   6:27   157

   46   46 Donna Brown                     SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        SR.   23:50   6:27   143

   47   47 Ellen Swogger                   MSUB/Montana State - Billings        SO.   23:52   6:27   123

   48   48 Amber Brougher                  WOU/Western Oregon University        FR.   23:53   6:28   204

   49   49 Nicole Hodgson                  HSU/Humboldt State University        SO.   23:53   6:28   181

   50   50 Kelsey Kaiser                   UCD/UC Davis                         FR.   23:54   6:28    72

   51   51 Lindsay Stalker                 UCSD/UC San Diego                    SO.   23:55   6:28    26

   52   52 Molly Depasqual                 WWU/Western Washington Univ          FR.   23:56   6:28   132

   53   53 Tina Stimson                    WWU/Western Washington Univ          SO.   23:56   6:28   138

   54   54 Tammy Hunt                      HSU/Humboldt State University        SR.   23:57   6:29   182

   55   55 Kelly Fullerton                 SU/Seattle University                JR.   23:57   6:29   156

   56   56 Jessica Neu                     UCD/UC Davis                         JR.   23:59   6:29    66

   57   57 Jill Salmon                     WOU/Western Oregon University        SR.   24:03   6:30   209

   58   58 Meyoung Blum                    UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               SR.   24:08   6:32    31

   59   59 Chelsea Lynnes                  MSUB/Montana State - Billings        SO.   24:09   6:32   120

   60   60 Kara Cross                      UCSD/UC San Diego                    FR.   24:09   6:32    15

   61   61 Leslie Boyd                     UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               SR.   24:10   6:32    32

   62   62 Erika Olson                     CWU/Central Washington Univ          SO.   24:12   6:33   228

   63   63 Shawna Winfrey                  CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  SO.   24:15   6:34   114

   64   64 Namealoha Curtis                BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      SR.   24:23   6:36   212

   65   65 Joanna Luk                      SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        SR.   24:29   6:37   146

   66   66 Lindy Mullen                    CWU/Central Washington Univ          SO.   24:29   6:37   227

   67   67 Jamie Ray                       CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  SO.   24:31   6:38   108

   68   68 Nicole Campbell                 HSU/Humboldt State University        SO.   24:39   6:40   177

   69   69 Nicole Deyong                   UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               FR.   24:41   6:41    34

   70   70 Geraldina Garcia                CSUS/CSU Stanislaus                  FR.   24:42   6:41     4

   71   71 Tracey Fischer                  CWU/Central Washington Univ          SR.   24:45   6:42   222

   72   72 Carla Mingione                  WWU/Western Washington Univ          FR.   24:47   6:42   134

   73   73 Stephanie Upshaw                WOU/Western Oregon University        FR.   24:50   6:43   211

   74   74 Jamie Kendrick                  CSUS/CSU Stanislaus                  SO.   24:51   6:43     9

   75   75 Christine Perez                 SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        FR.   24:53   6:44   149

   76   76 Elizabeth Teixera               CHAM/Chaminade University            JR.   24:55   6:44   193

   77   77 Melissa Flake                   BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      FR.   24:58   6:45   213

   78   78 Kristin Haas                    WWU/Western Washington Univ          SO.   24:58   6:45   133

   79   79 Niki Mccorkle                   WOU/Western Oregon University        JR.   24:59   6:46   208

   80   80 Lindsay Krous                   UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               JR.   25:02   6:46    38

   81      Ann McCanick                    SMC/St. Martin's College             SO.   25:07   6:48   260

   82   81 Natalie Miano                   CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  FR.   25:09   6:48   106

   83   82 Beatriz Reyes                   CSULA/CSU Los Angeles                JR.   25:09   6:48   267

   84   83 Mindy Newby                     NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          FR.   25:09   6:48   126

   85   84 Monica Valdez                   CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  SO.   25:15   6:50   113

   86   85 Sarah Hansen                    UAA/U Alaska Anchorage               SO.   25:15   6:50    36

   87   86 Rachelle Miller                 HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              FR.   25:19   6:51   253

   88      Julie Thielen                   SMC/St. Martin's College             SO.   25:20   6:51   263

   89   87 Ryan Mayfield                   CSUB/CSU Bakersfield                 SO.   25:21   6:51   199

   90   88 Leilani Kaluhiokalani-Myers     CHAM/Chaminade University            FR.   25:25   6:53   190

   91   89 Katie Price                     CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  SO.   25:28   6:53   107

   92   90 Anjel Hoff                      MSUB/Montana State - Billings        JR.   25:30   6:54   118

   93   91 Sabrina St. Laurent             BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      FR.   25:44   6:58   217

   94   92 Elizabeth Mack                  SU/Seattle University                FR.   25:47   6:58   159

   95   93 Masako Sagawa                   HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ              FR.   25:48   6:59   255

   96   94 Julie Johnson                   CPP/Cal Poly Pomona                  FR.   25:51   7:00   103

   97   95 Sarah Block                     WOU/Western Oregon University        SR.   25:53   7:00   203

   98   96 Esmeralda Garcia                CSUSB/CSU San Bernardino             FR.   25:55   7:01    86

   99   97 Candice Palmer                  CSUSB/CSU San Bernardino             FR.   26:02   7:03    92

  100   98 Emily Ferguson                  SU/Seattle University                FR.   26:05   7:03   155

  101   99 Ruth Barron                     CSUSB/CSU San Bernardino             JR.   26:08   7:04    83

  102  100 Leah Trutna                     WOU/Western Oregon University        FR.   26:11   7:05   210

  103  101 Megan Salveson                  SU/Seattle University                FR.   26:13   7:05   161

  104  102 Kaylene Wilson                  BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      FR.   26:25   7:09   218

  105      Nicole Beatty                   SMC/St. Martin's College             FR.   26:28   7:10   257

  106  103 Kelly Long                      MSUB/Montana State - Billings        SR.   26:29   7:10   119

  107  104 Denise Anders                   CHAM/Chaminade University            SO.   26:33   7:11   189

  108  105 Jami Epley                      NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          FR.   26:42   7:13   124

  109  106 Jessica Wigging                 NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          SO.   26:44   7:14   128

  110  107 Anne Hopkins                    BYUH/BYU-Hawaii                      SO.   26:47   7:15   215

  111  108 Tracie Overberg                 MSUB/Montana State - Billings        FR.   26:54   7:17   121

  112  109 Candace Gahr                    SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        JR.   26:57   7:17   145

  113  110 Christy Wynkoop                 NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          SO.   27:16   7:23   129

  114  111 Katherine Archambault           SU/Seattle University                FR.   27:20   7:24   151

  115  112 Holly Bueb                      SU/Seattle University                SO.   27:26   7:25   154

  116  113 Colleen Anderson                MSUB/Montana State - Billings        SO.   27:45   7:30   115

  117  114 Jackie Villacorta               CSUSB/CSU San Bernardino             JR.   27:50   7:32    94

  118  115 Christine Krumm                 CSUB/CSU Bakersfield                 SO.   27:52   7:32   197

  119  116 Jennifer Barnett                CSUSB/CSU San Bernardino             FR.   27:57   7:34    82

  120  117 Monique Rodriguez               CSUB/CSU Bakersfield                 SO.   28:00   7:34   201

  121  118 Maromi Abe                      CHAM/Chaminade University            SR.   28:02   7:35   188

  122  119 Ana Martinez                    CSUB/CSU Bakersfield                 SO.   28:30   7:43   198

  123  120 Daniella Russell                CSULA/CSU Los Angeles                FR.   28:52   7:48   268

  124  121 Mandy Brown                     MSUB/Montana State - Billings        JR.   28:53   7:49   117

  125  122 Karen Kubasak                   CHAM/Chaminade University            SR.   29:28   7:58   191

  126  123 Mariah Pasos                    CSULA/CSU Los Angeles                JR.   29:59   8:06   266

  127  124 Patrice Edwards                 CSULA/CSU Los Angeles                FR.   30:15   8:11   264

  128  125 Wendi Plott                     CSUB/CSU Bakersfield                 FR.   30:25   8:14   200

  129  126 Tiffany Martin                  SFSU/San Francisco State Univ        JR.   30:44   8:19   147

  130      Amber Sommer                    SMC/St. Martin's College             SR.   31:22   8:29   262

  131  127 Tara Robinson                   NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ          FR.   32:43   8:51   127

 

  11/09/2002 11:18 AM

 

Home | Top of Page | More Results