Home | More Results

NCAA DIVISION II WESTERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by CSU Stanislaus

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Saturday November 9, 2002

 

*** WOMEN'S 6K (3.7 Miles) - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=======================================================================================================

ABBR/School

Team Place (displace) = TOTAL POINTS

Name Time YEAR

Team Time - Average Time

=======================================================================================================

 

1. UCD/UC Davis

6 10 17 21 32 (50) (56) = 86

Sopagna Eap 22:18 SR., Laura Cherdack 22:37 JR., Anna Mae Glenn 22:56 SR., Michelle

Solone 23:05 FR., Priscilla Moreno 23:19 SO., Kelsey Kaiser 23:54 FR., Jessica Neu

23:59 JR.

Team Time 1:54:15 - Average Time 22:51

 

2. CSUC/Chico State University

7 19 20 22 23 (29) (41) = 91

Katie Lee 22:20 SO., Sarah Hallas 23:02 SR., Margaret Pridgen 23:05 JR., Missy Lendl

23:06 SO., Jasmine Green 23:07 SR., Jennifer James 23:14 FR., Lyndsey Kuehn 23:39

SO.

Team Time 1:54:40 - Average Time 22:56

 

3. UCSD/UC San Diego

3 24 28 35 36 (51) (60) = 126

Audrey Sung 22:07 SR., Lillian Gardiner 23:09 JR., Meghan Bellotti 23:14 FR., Mimi

Hodgins 23:24 FR., Erin O'Donnell 23:25 FR., Lindsay Stalker 23:55 SO., Kara Cross

24:09 FR.

Team Time 1:55:19 - Average Time 23:04

 

4. CSUS/CSU Stanislaus

13 16 33 39 40 (70) (74) = 141

Jennifer Stief 22:45 JR., Wendy Fortino 22:56 SR., Stephanie Holley 23:19 JR.,

Desiree Dvorak 23:32 FR., Sirena Alvarez 23:34 JR., Geraldina Garcia 24:42 FR., Jamie

Kendrick 24:51 SO.

Team Time 1:56:06 - Average Time 23:13

 

5. HSU/Humboldt State University

12 25 30 44 49 (54) (68) = 160

Katie Gosnell 22:43 SR., Katherine Stephenson 23:09 JR., Kelly Cronin 23:18 SO.,

Dolores Bergman 23:49 SR., Nicole Hodgson 23:53 SO., Tammy Hunt 23:57 SR., Nicole

Campbell 24:39 SO.

Team Time 1:56:52 - Average Time 23:22

 

6. CWU/Central Washington Univ

11 26 34 38 62 (66) (71) = 171

Alicen Maier 22:41 JR., Tiffany Picinich 23:12 JR., Stepahnie Stine 23:21 SO.,

Dawnita Liabraaten 23:30 JR., Erika Olson 24:12 SO., Lindy Mullen 24:29 SO., Tracey

Fischer 24:45 SR.

Team Time 1:56:56 - Average Time 23:23

 

7. WWU/Western Washington Univ

8 18 42 52 53 (72) (78) = 173

Ashlee Vincent 22:21 SO., Laura Trevellyan 22:59 FR., Lisa Pearl 23:41 SR., Molly

Depasqual 23:56 FR., Tina Stimson 23:56 SO., Carla Mingione 24:47 FR., Kristin Haas

24:58 SO.

Team Time 1:56:53 - Average Time 23:23

 

8. HPU/Hawaii Pacific Univ

2 5 31 86 93 = 217

Sayuri Kusutani 21:48 SO., Nina Christensen 22:15 JR., Janine Brown 23:18 SO.,

Rachelle Miller 25:19 FR., Masako Sagawa 25:48 FR.

Team Time 1:58:28 - Average Time 23:42

 

9. UAA/U Alaska Anchorage

15 43 58 61 69 (80) (85) = 246

Stacy Edwards 22:54 SO., Kiersten Lippmann 23:46 SR., Meyoung Blum 24:08 SR., Leslie

Boyd 24:10 SR., Nicole Deyong 24:41 FR., Lindsay Krous 25:02 JR., Sarah Hansen

25:15 SO.

Team Time 1:59:39 - Average Time 23:56

 

10. WOU/Western Oregon University

37 48 57 73 79 (95)(100) = 294

Ellie Enos 23:29 SR., Amber Brougher 23:53 FR., Jill Salmon 24:03 SR., Stephanie

Upshaw 24:50 FR., Niki Mccorkle 24:59 JR., Sarah Block 25:53 SR., Leah Trutna 26:11

FR.

Team Time 2:01:14 - Average Time 24:15

 

11. SFSU/San Francisco State Univ

9 46 65 75 109 (126) = 304

Shannon O'Connor 22:31 SR., Donna Brown 23:50 SR., Joanna Luk 24:29 SR., Christine

Perez 24:53 FR., Candace Gahr 26:57 JR., Tiffany Martin 30:44 JR.

Team Time 2:02:40 - Average Time 24:42

 

12. CSUSB/CSU San Bernardino

14 27 96 97 99 (114)(116) = 333

Tanya Zeferjahn 22:51 FR., Hannah Knight 23:13 JR., Esmeralda Garcia 25:55 FR.,

Candice Palmer 26:02 FR., Ruth Barron 26:08 JR., Jackie Villacorta 27:50 JR.,

Jennifer Barnett 27:57 FR.

Team Time 2:04:09 - Average Time 24:50

 

13. BYUH/BYU-Hawaii

4 64 77 91 102 (107) = 338

Chelsea Smith 22:13 FR., Namealoha Curtis 24:23 SR., Melissa Flake 24:58 FR., Sabrina

St. Laurent 25:44 FR., Kaylene Wilson 26:25 FR., Anne Hopkins 26:47 SO.

Team Time 2:03:43 - Average Time 24:45

 

14. CPP/Cal Poly Pomona

63 67 81 84 89 (94) = 384

Shawna Winfrey 24:15 SO., Jamie Ray 24:31 SO., Natalie Miano 25:09 FR., Monica Valdez

25:15 SO., Katie Price 25:28 SO., Julie Johnson 25:51 FR.

Team Time 2:04:38 - Average Time 24:56

 

15. SU/Seattle University

45 55 92 98 101 (111)(112) = 391

Angela Gummow 23:49 FR., Kelly Fullerton 23:57 JR., Elizabeth Mack 25:47 FR., Emily

Ferguson 26:05 FR., Megan Salveson 26:13 FR., Katherine Archambault 27:20 FR., Holly

Bueb 27:26 SO.

Team Time 2:05:51 - Average Time 25:10

 

16. MSUB/Montana State Billings

47 59 90 103 108 (113)(121) = 407

Ellen Swogger 23:52 SO., Chelsea Lynnes 24:09 SO., Anjel Hoff 25:30 JR., Kelly Long

26:29 SR., Tracie Overberg 26:54 FR., Colleen Anderson 27:45 SO., Mandy Brown 28:53

JR.

Team Time 2:06:54 - Average Time 25:23

 

17. CSULA/CSU Los Angeles

1 82 120 123 124 = 450

Ann Marie Housen 21:27 FR., Beatriz Reyes 25:09 JR., Daniella Russell 28:52 FR.,

Mariah Pasos 29:59 JR., Patrice Edwards 30:15 FR.

Team Time 2:15:42 - Average Time 27:08

 

18. CHAM/Chaminade University

76 88 104 118 122 = 508

Elizabeth Teixera 24:55 JR., Leilani Kaluhiokalani-Myers 25:25 FR., Denise Anders

26:33 SO., Maromi Abe 28:02 SR., Karen Kubasak 29:28 SR.

Team Time 2:14:23 - Average Time 26:53

 

19. NNU/Northwest Nazarene Univ

83 105 106 110 127 = 531

Mindy Newby 25:09 FR., Jami Epley 26:42 FR., Jessica Wigging 26:44 SO., Christy

Wynkoop 27:16 SO., Tara Robinson 32:43 FR.

Team Time 2:18:34 - Average Time 27:43

 

20. CSUB/CSU Bakersfield

87 115 117 119 125 = 563

Ryan Mayfield 25:21 SO., Christine Krumm 27:52 SO., Monique Rodriguez 28:00 SO., Ana

Martinez 28:30 SO., Wendi Plott 30:25 FR.

Team Time 2:20:08 - Average Time 28:02

 

 

Home | Top of Page | More Results