Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** UNOFFICIAL Frosh/Soph Boys * 2 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 33 FTHL/Foothill - Bakersfield ( 11:40 58:16 0:27)

==============================================================================

1 2 Jesus Canchola 103 SO 2 11:27

2 4 Gerardo Juarez 112 SO 4 11:33

3 6 Edgar Rivera 119 FR 6 11:37

4 8 Roberto Gonzalez 109 SO 8 11:45

5 13 Omar Rivera 121 FR 13 11:54

6 ( 26) Aaron Aguilar 100 SO 26 12:19

7 ( 47) Adrian Hernandez 110 FR 47 13:20

 

2. 68 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 11:50 59:08 0:31)

==============================================================================

1 3 Rodrigo Padilla 60 FR 3 11:28

2 10 Walter Reyes 67 SO 10 11:49

3 16 Ariel Espindola 48 FR 16 11:56

4 18 Emmanuel Magana 58 SO 18 11:56

5 21 Jonathan Hunter 54 SO 21 11:59

6 ( 24) Oscar Cruz 46 FR 24 12:13

7 ( 30) Chris Valdovinos 73 SO 30 12:33

 

3. 81 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 11:56 59:39 2:02)

==============================================================================

1 1 Eduardo Espinoza 206 SO 1 11:02

2 7 Eduardo Ramos 233 FR 7 11:39

3 9 Ronnie Guerrero 216 SO 9 11:48

4 23 Orlando Guzman 217 FR 23 12:06

5 41 Juan Herrera 218 SO 41 13:04

6 ( 42) Ivan Cruz 205 FR 42 13:05

7 ( 44) Freddy Amaya 201 FR 44 13:07

 

4. 87 HHS/Highland ( 11:59 59:55 0:50)

==============================================================================

1 5 Harrison Wykoff 182 FR 5 11:36

2 14 Luis Sanchez 173 FR 14 11:54

3 19 Antonio Perez 166 SO 19 11:57

4 22 Justin Frando 157 FR 22 12:02

5 27 Glen Hasta 159 FR 27 12:26

6 ( 35) Lucas Solis 177 SO 35 12:47

7 ( 57) Malechi Uzzle 180 FR 58 14:49

 

5. 113 SOUT/South Bakersfield ( 12:12 1:00:58 0:45)

==============================================================================

1 15 Manuel Robles 339 SO 15 11:54

2 17 Ruben Ramirez 337 FR 17 11:56

3 20 Esteban Garcia 326 SO 20 11:58

4 28 Alejandro Valencia 344 SO 28 12:31

5 33 Edgardo Castro 322 SO 33 12:39

6 ( 38) Adam Rodriguez 340 FR 38 12:55

7 ( 58) Joe Bounkousonh 319 SO 59 14:49

 

6. 165 BAEA/East Bakersfield ( 12:51 1:04:12 2:13)

==============================================================================

1 11 Christian Gonzalez 461 FR 11 11:49

2 12 Kenneth Beca 458 SO 12 11:51

3 45 Josue Martinez 466 FR 45 13:13

4 46 Jonathan Lagunas 464 FR 46 13:17

5 51 Nathaniel Navarrett 468 SO 51 14:02

6 ( 52) Jacob Jacobo 462 FR 52 14:04

7 ( 53) Michael Lopez 465 SO 53 14:19

 

7. 188 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 12:58 1:04:46 1:29)

==============================================================================

1 25 Carlos Espinal 384 SO 25 12:15

2 34 Guiovani Ochoa 389 JR 34 12:44

3 39 Jose Solis 394 SO 39 13:00

4 40 Fernando Cruz 382 FR 40 13:03

5 50 Jose Nunez 388 FR 50 13:44

6 ( 54) Joshua Vera 397 FR 54 14:20

7 ( 55) Daniel Alvarez 378 FR 55 14:43

 

8. 193 WSTB/West Bakersfield ( 13:00 1:04:57 1:00)

==============================================================================

1 29 Perrin Swanlund 502 SO 29 12:31

2 31 Arath Nieto 501 FR 31 12:36

3 36 Arturo Valencia 504 FR 36 12:49

4 48 Jospeh Castro 490 SO 48 13:30

5 49 Crystyan Cruz-Mata 491 FR 49 13:31

 

9. 227 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 13:49 1:09:02 3:03)

==============================================================================

1 32 Anthony Gutierrez 282 FR 32 12:38

2 37 Joseph Rivera 289 FR 37 12:54

3 43 Ken Russo 290 FR 43 13:06

4 56 Tommy Toretta 292 FR 56 14:43

5 59 Michael De la cruz 276 FR 60 15:41

6 ( 60) Johann Palo 288 SO 61 15:51

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page