Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** #02 SOUTH Frosh/Soph Boys * 2 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 34 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 11:50 59:08 0:31)

==============================================================================

1 2 Rodrigo Padilla 60 FR 3 11:28

2 5 Walter Reyes 67 SO 10 11:49

3 7 Ariel Espindola 48 FR 16 11:56

4 9 Emmanuel Magana 58 SO 18 11:56

5 11 Jonathan Hunter 54 SO 21 11:59

6 ( 13) Oscar Cruz 46 FR 24 12:13

7 ( 17) Chris Valdovinos 73 SO 30 12:33

 

2. 45 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 11:56 59:39 2:02)

==============================================================================

1 1 Eduardo Espinoza 206 SO 1 11:02

2 3 Eduardo Ramos 233 FR 7 11:39

3 4 Ronnie Guerrero 216 SO 9 11:48

4 12 Orlando Guzman 217 FR 23 12:06

5 25 Juan Herrera 218 SO 41 13:04

6 ( 26) Ivan Cruz 205 FR 42 13:05

7 ( 27) Freddy Amaya 201 FR 44 13:07

 

3. 58 SOUT/South Bakersfield ( 12:12 1:00:58 0:45)

==============================================================================

1 6 Manuel Robles 339 SO 15 11:54

2 8 Ruben Ramirez 337 FR 17 11:56

3 10 Esteban Garcia 326 SO 20 11:58

4 15 Alejandro Valencia 344 SO 28 12:31

5 19 Edgardo Castro 322 SO 33 12:39

6 ( 22) Adam Rodriguez 340 FR 38 12:55

7 ( 33) Joe Bounkousonh 319 SO 59 14:49

 

4. 111 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 12:58 1:04:46 1:29)

==============================================================================

1 14 Carlos Espinal 384 SO 25 12:15

2 20 Guiovani Ochoa 389 JR 34 12:44

3 23 Jose Solis 394 SO 39 13:00

4 24 Fernando Cruz 382 FR 40 13:03

5 30 Jose Nunez 388 FR 50 13:44

6 ( 31) Joshua Vera 397 FR 54 14:20

7 ( 32) Daniel Alvarez 378 FR 55 14:43

 

5. 112 WSTB/West Bakersfield ( 13:00 1:04:57 1:00)

==============================================================================

1 16 Perrin Swanlund 502 SO 29 12:31

2 18 Arath Nieto 501 FR 31 12:36

3 21 Arturo Valencia 504 FR 36 12:49

4 28 Jospeh Castro 490 SO 48 13:30

5 29 Crystyan Cruz-Mata 491 FR 49 13:31

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page