Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** UNOFFICIAL - Jr. Varsity Boys * 2 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ============================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Isaac Lopez 221 Ridgeview JR 11:38 5:49

2 2 Wesley Poulson 437 Tehachapi FR 11:46 5:53

3 3 Christian Mendez 229 Ridgeview SR 11:49 5:55

4 4 Mario Amezquita 202 Ridgeview SR 11:54 5:57

5 5 Logan Garrity 5 North Bakersfield JR 11:54 5:57

6 6 Julius Marmolejo 225 Ridgeview JR 11:57 5:59

7 7 CJ Davison 104 Foothill - Bakersfield JR 12:01 6:01

8 8 Ethan Zehr 442 Tehachapi FR 12:01 6:01

9 9 Roland Garcia 210 Ridgeview JR 12:02 6:01

10 10 Jose Rivera 120 Foothill - Bakersfield SR 12:04 6:02

11 11 Johnny Aguilera 487 West Bakersfield SR 12:05 6:03

12 12 Luis Ruiz 392 Mira Monte SR 12:06 6:03

13 13 Andrew Martinez 226 Ridgeview FR 12:10 6:05

14 14 Levi Garcia 327 South Bakersfield FR 12:11 6:06

15 15 Christopher Mazmanian 227 Ridgeview SR 12:17 6:09

16 16 Johhny Ceja 43 Golden Valley JR 12:20 6:10

17 17 Justin Amparan 418 Tehachapi SR 12:22 6:11

18 18 Blake Haley 283 Garces Memorial SO 12:27 6:14

19 19 Rudy Berumen 101 Foothill - Bakersfield SR 12:31 6:16

20 20 Klyde Torres 179 Highland JR 12:33 6:17

21 21 Zack Okeefe 11 North Bakersfield SO 12:34 6:17

22 22 jonathon Villegas 348 South Bakersfield JR 12:36 6:18

23 23 Chase Smith 291 Garces Memorial SO 12:37 6:19

24 24 John Evans 277 Garces Memorial SR 12:39 6:20

25 Oscar Contreras 204 Ridgeview JR 12:43 6:22

26 25 Moses Castaneda 321 South Bakersfield JR 12:50 6:25

27 Jeffrey Hickey 220 Ridgeview SO 12:51 6:26

28 26 Joel Osario 117 Foothill - Bakersfield JR 12:53 6:27

29 27 Jake Bounkousonh 318 South Bakersfield JR 12:55 6:28

30 Francisco Macedo 223 Ridgeview FR 12:56 6:28

31 28 Daniel Hernandez 50 Golden Valley SO 12:56 6:28

32 29 Adam Monroy 485 West Bakersfield JR 12:58 6:29

33 Jacob Hickey 219 Ridgeview SO 13:00 6:30

34 Eduardo Rodriguez 235 Ridgeview SO 13:01 6:31

35 30 Ricardo Polanco 64 Golden Valley FR 13:01 6:31

36 Andrew Canales 203 Ridgeview SO 13:04 6:32

37 31 Derian Toscano 343 South Bakersfield SR 13:04 6:32

38 32 Arturo Ventura 346 South Bakersfield JR 13:05 6:33

39 33 Edgar Sanchez 14 North Bakersfield FR 13:05 6:33

40 34 Christopher Ruiz 123 Foothill - Bakersfield FR 13:08 6:34

41 Orlando Medrano 228 Ridgeview SR 13:08 6:34

42 35 Gustavo Ramos 169 Highland SO 13:09 6:35

43 36 Abraham Reyes 170 Highland FR 13:09 6:35

44 37 Carlos Perez 63 Golden Valley SO 13:11 6:36

45 Luis Lujano 222 Ridgeview SO 13:13 6:37

46 38 Cristofer Gutierres 329 South Bakersfield JR 13:14 6:37

47 Alex Rios 234 Ridgeview SR 13:14 6:37

48 39 Marco Chipres 275 Garces Memorial JR 13:18 6:39

49 40 Tony Mireles 114 Foothill - Bakersfield JR 13:19 6:40

50 41 Jose Alvarenga 489 West Bakersfield SR 13:19 6:40

51 42 Eduardo Rincon 12 North Bakersfield SO 13:22 6:41

52 43 Juan Valdovinos 74 Golden Valley JR 13:22 6:41

53 44 Ryan Yu 441 Tehachapi JR 13:23 6:42

54 45 Anthony Estrada 155 Highland JR 13:24 6:42

55 46 Angel Romero 122 Foothill - Bakersfield JR 13:26 6:43

56 47 Douglas Johnston 160 Highland SO 13:26 6:43

57 Alexander Ramirez 232 Ridgeview FR 13:26 6:43

58 48 Dave Cespedes 152 Highland FR 13:34 6:47

59 Juan Gomez 108 Foothill - Bakersfield SO 13:35 6:48

60 49 Ernesto Pureco 390 Mira Monte FR 13:40 6:50

61 Gilberto Puente 335 South Bakersfield SR 13:42 6:51

62 50 Andres Moreno 59 Golden Valley JR 13:44 6:52

63 Edgar Osario 116 Foothill - Bakersfield SR 13:44 6:52

64 51 Brian Perez 62 Golden Valley SO 13:45 6:53

65 52 Josiah Sobrian 16 North Bakersfield JR 13:50 6:55

66 53 Mateo Lopez 286 Garces Memorial JR 13:51 6:56

67 54 Andrew Bartels 419 Tehachapi SR 13:53 6:57

68 55 Prince Gill 429 Tehachapi SR 13:55 6:58

69 56 Antony Taamneh 178 Highland SR 13:58 6:59

70 James Wright 181 Highland JR 13:58 6:59

71 57 Spencer Garza 281 Garces Memorial FR 13:59 7:00

72 Gustavo Hernandez 52 Golden Valley JR 14:02 7:01

73 Mauricio Gutierres 330 South Bakersfield JR 14:09 7:05

74 58 Elias Maldonado 387 Mira Monte SO 14:11 7:06

75 Geetpal Grewal 215 Ridgeview JR 14:11 7:06

76 Sergio Herrera 53 Golden Valley SO 14:11 7:06

77 Francisco Madrigal 224 Ridgeview SR 14:15 7:08

78 59 Rigo Enciso 493 West Bakersfield JR 14:17 7:09

79 Fernando Rodriguez 236 Ridgeview FR 14:18 7:09

80 Carlos Peralta 118 Foothill - Bakersfield SO 14:18 7:09

81 Oliver Rosales 341 South Bakersfield SR 14:23 7:12

82 Michael Salas 172 Highland SO 14:42 7:21

83 Braedon Scarry 174 Highland FR 14:43 7:22

84 Alexis Rojas 68 Golden Valley FR 14:43 7:22

85 Joseph Ballard 151 Highland SO 14:55 7:28

86 Josue Cruz 45 Golden Valley SR 14:56 7:28

87 60 Arturo Flores 494 West Bakersfield JR 14:59 7:30

88 Eduardo Hernandez 51 Golden Valley SR 15:03 7:32

89 61 Josh Sparling 438 Tehachapi SO 15:03 7:32

90 Gery Juarez 331 South Bakersfield FR 15:13 7:37

91 Bladimir Benitez 42 Golden Valley SO 15:19 7:40

92 Tim Chulyak 425 Tehachapi SR 15:21 7:41

93 Carlos Ramirez 65 Golden Valley SR 15:22 7:41

94 62 Alexander Briseno 271 Garces Memorial SO 15:22 7:41

95 Micheal Smith 342 South Bakersfield SO 15:28 7:44

96 Johnny Balderas 41 Golden Valley FR 15:35 7:48

97 Diego Morales 230 Ridgeview SR 15:39 7:50

98 63 Erik Garcia 495 West Bakersfield JR 15:45 7:53

99 Christian Flores 325 South Bakersfield JR 15:50 7:55

100 64 Daniel Lopez 496 West Bakersfield SR 15:53 7:57

101 Mark Salado 70 Golden Valley FR 16:05 8:03

102 Mikel Meneses 162 Highland SR 16:12 8:06

103 65 Izaac Tafoya 17 North Bakersfield JR 16:19 8:10

104 Ruben Figueroa 207 Ridgeview SR 16:24 8:12

105 Israel Trujillo 72 Golden Valley FR 16:51 8:26

106 66 Jonathan Ruiz 13 North Bakersfield JR 17:00 8:30

107 Logan Scarry 175 Highland JR 17:01 8:31

108 67 Leland Day 383 Mira Monte FR 17:01 8:31

109 68 Ruben Reyes 391 Mira Monte SO 17:15 8:38

110 Omar Olaya 333 South Bakersfield SO 17:32 8:46

111 Jose Alvarez 578 Foothill - Bakersfield FR 18:02 9:01

112 Tranjot Manku 332 South Bakersfield FR 19:03 9:32

113 Alexis Rivera 338 South Bakersfield JR 19:05 9:33

114 David Parker 165 Highland SR 19:35 9:48

 

11/14/2013 12:35

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page