Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** UNOFFICIAL - Jr. Varsity Boys * 2 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 23 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 11:52 59:20 0:24)

==============================================================================

1 1 Isaac Lopez 221 JR 1 11:38

2 3 Christian Mendez 229 SR 3 11:49

3 4 Mario Amezquita 202 SR 4 11:54

4 6 Julius Marmolejo 225 JR 6 11:57

5 9 Roland Garcia 210 JR 9 12:02

6 ( 13) Andrew Martinez 226 FR 13 12:10

7 ( 15) Christopher Mazmanian 227 SR 15 12:17

 

2. 96 FTHL/Foothill - Bakersfield ( 12:32 1:02:37 1:07)

==============================================================================

1 7 CJ Davison 104 JR 7 12:01

2 10 Jose Rivera 120 SR 10 12:04

3 19 Rudy Berumen 101 SR 19 12:31

4 26 Joel Osario 117 JR 28 12:53

5 34 Christopher Ruiz 123 FR 40 13:08

6 ( 40) Tony Mireles 114 JR 49 13:19

7 ( 46) Angel Romero 122 JR 55 13:26

 

3. 119 SOUT/South Bakersfield ( 12:44 1:03:36 0:53)

==============================================================================

1 14 Levi Garcia 327 FR 14 12:11

2 22 jonathon Villegas 348 JR 22 12:36

3 25 Moses Castaneda 321 JR 26 12:50

4 27 Jake Bounkousonh 318 JR 29 12:55

5 31 Derian Toscano 343 SR 37 13:04

6 ( 32) Arturo Ventura 346 JR 38 13:05

7 ( 38) Cristofer Gutierres 329 JR 46 13:14

 

4. 125 TEHA/Tehachapi ( 12:41 1:03:25 2:07)

==============================================================================

1 2 Wesley Poulson 437 FR 2 11:46

2 8 Ethan Zehr 442 FR 8 12:01

3 17 Justin Amparan 418 SR 17 12:22

4 44 Ryan Yu 441 JR 53 13:23

5 54 Andrew Bartels 419 SR 67 13:53

6 ( 55) Prince Gill 429 SR 68 13:55

7 ( 61) Josh Sparling 438 SO 89 15:03

 

5. 153 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 12:57 1:04:45 1:56)

==============================================================================

1 5 Logan Garrity 5 JR 5 11:54

2 21 Zack Okeefe 11 SO 21 12:34

3 33 Edgar Sanchez 14 FR 39 13:05

4 42 Eduardo Rincon 12 SO 51 13:22

5 52 Josiah Sobrian 16 JR 65 13:50

6 ( 65) Izaac Tafoya 17 JR 103 16:19

7 ( 66) Jonathan Ruiz 13 JR 106 17:00

 

6. 154 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 12:58 1:04:50 1:02)

==============================================================================

1 16 Johhny Ceja 43 JR 16 12:20

2 28 Daniel Hernandez 50 SO 31 12:56

3 30 Ricardo Polanco 64 FR 35 13:01

4 37 Carlos Perez 63 SO 44 13:11

5 43 Juan Valdovinos 74 JR 52 13:22

6 ( 50) Andres Moreno 59 JR 62 13:44

7 ( 51) Brian Perez 62 SO 64 13:45

 

7. 157 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 12:59 1:04:52 1:24)

==============================================================================

1 18 Blake Haley 283 SO 18 12:27

2 23 Chase Smith 291 SO 23 12:37

3 24 John Evans 277 SR 24 12:39

4 39 Marco Chipres 275 JR 48 13:18

5 53 Mateo Lopez 286 JR 66 13:51

6 ( 57) Spencer Garza 281 FR 71 13:59

7 ( 62) Alexander Briseno 271 SO 94 15:22

 

8. 183 HHS/Highland ( 13:09 1:05:41 0:53)

==============================================================================

1 20 Klyde Torres 179 JR 20 12:33

2 35 Gustavo Ramos 169 SO 42 13:09

3 36 Abraham Reyes 170 FR 43 13:09

4 45 Anthony Estrada 155 JR 54 13:24

5 47 Douglas Johnston 160 SO 56 13:26

6 ( 48) Dave Cespedes 152 FR 58 13:34

7 ( 56) Antony Taamneh 178 SR 69 13:58

 

9. 200 WSTB/West Bakersfield ( 13:32 1:07:38 2:54)

==============================================================================

1 11 Johnny Aguilera 487 SR 11 12:05

2 29 Adam Monroy 485 JR 32 12:58

3 41 Jose Alvarenga 489 SR 50 13:19

4 59 Rigo Enciso 493 JR 78 14:17

5 60 Arturo Flores 494 JR 87 14:59

6 ( 63) Erik Garcia 495 JR 98 15:45

7 ( 64) Daniel Lopez 496 SR 100 15:53

 

10. 254 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 14:51 1:14:13 5:09)

==============================================================================

1 12 Luis Ruiz 392 SR 12 12:06

2 49 Ernesto Pureco 390 FR 60 13:40

3 58 Elias Maldonado 387 SO 74 14:11

4 67 Leland Day 383 FR 108 17:01

5 68 Ruben Reyes 391 SO 109 17:15

5 68 Ruben Reyes 391 SO 109 17:15

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page