Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** UNOFFICIAL - Jr. Varsity Girls * 2 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 38 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 14:51 1:14:13 1:26)

==============================================================================

1 2 Shannell Cirusol 561 SR 2 14:10

2 4 Haley Breadmont 21 FR 4 14:26

3 5 Taylor Shelton 39 FR 5 14:28

4 13 Jessyca Ribera 34 SR 14 15:33

5 14 Bridgett Long 30 JR 16 15:36

6 ( 16) Cynthia Romero 37 SO 19 15:44

7 ( 33) Claudia Castro 23 JR 45 17:47

 

2. 47 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 14:57 1:14:44 1:42)

==============================================================================

1 1 Danielle Echeverria 297 FR 1 14:08

2 8 Gabriella Avila 293 SO 9 14:49

3 9 Amaris Maestas 305 SO 10 14:50

4 11 Julianne Finch 299 SO 12 15:07

5 18 Swan Kolodji 304 FR 21 15:50

6 ( 20) Alexandria Rodriguez 310 SR 23 15:58

7 ( 24) Jessica Taylor 313 FR 28 16:23

 

3. 77 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 15:33 1:17:43 2:02)

==============================================================================

1 6 Kayla Dennis 248 JR 6 14:29

2 12 Maria Cuevas 247 SR 13 15:07

3 15 Ruby Mendoza 264 SR 17 15:41

4 19 Alexandria Cordero 246 SO 22 15:55

5 25 Vanessa Avila 245 SR 29 16:31

6 ( 27) Judith Martinez 262 SR 31 16:39

7 ( 28) Vanessa Ibarra 258 SR 32 16:40

 

4. 78 BAEA/East Bakersfield ( 15:40 1:18:17 3:26)

==============================================================================

1 3 Monserrat Martinez 476 FR 3 14:18

2 7 Maria Rubio 481 JR 8 14:49

3 10 Aimee Mendiola 477 FR 11 14:54

4 26 Misty Carrillo 472 SO 30 16:32

5 32 Analina Ozuna 478 SR 44 17:44

6 ( 36) Paola Santos 483 SO 54 19:03

 

5. 137 FTHL/Foothill - Bakersfield ( 17:06 1:25:27 2:51)

==============================================================================

1 17 Katie Morfin 139 SR 20 15:45

2 22 Erica Valles 147 JR 25 16:09

3 29 Crystal Becerra 131 JR 37 16:50

4 34 Sandra Ramirez 143 SO 47 18:07

5 35 Vanessa Marquez 137 JR 52 18:36

6 ( 37) Mikala Mimnaugh 138 JR 56 20:06

7 ( 38) Sefora Bautista 129 SO 61 21:04

 

6. 144 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 17:44 1:28:37 5:35)

==============================================================================

1 21 Andrea Guendulain 84 JR 24 16:06

2 23 Carina Hernandez 86 JR 27 16:13

3 30 Nancy Rojo 95 SR 41 17:12

4 31 Stacy Sandoval 97 JR 42 17:25

5 39 Kenia Loya 89 SO 63 21:41

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page