Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** SOUTHEAST Jr. Varsity Boys * 2 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 44 FTHL/Foothill - Bakersfield ( 12:32 1:02:37 1:07)

==============================================================================

1 3 CJ Davison 104 JR 7 12:01

2 5 Jose Rivera 120 SR 10 12:04

3 8 Rudy Berumen 101 SR 19 12:31

4 13 Joel Osario 117 JR 28 12:53

5 15 Christopher Ruiz 123 FR 40 13:08

6 ( 19) Tony Mireles 114 JR 49 13:19

7 ( 23) Angel Romero 122 JR 55 13:26

 

2. 60 TEHA/Tehachapi ( 12:41 1:03:25 2:07)

==============================================================================

1 1 Wesley Poulson 437 FR 2 11:46

2 4 Ethan Zehr 442 FR 8 12:01

3 6 Justin Amparan 418 SR 17 12:22

4 21 Ryan Yu 441 JR 53 13:23

5 28 Andrew Bartels 419 SR 67 13:53

6 ( 29) Prince Gill 429 SR 68 13:55

7 ( 32) Josh Sparling 438 SO 89 15:03

 

3. 72 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 12:57 1:04:45 1:56)

==============================================================================

1 2 Logan Garrity 5 JR 5 11:54

2 10 Zack Okeefe 11 SO 21 12:34

3 14 Edgar Sanchez 14 FR 39 13:05

4 20 Eduardo Rincon 12 SO 51 13:22

5 26 Josiah Sobrian 16 JR 65 13:50

6 ( 34) Izaac Tafoya 17 JR 103 16:19

7 ( 35) Jonathan Ruiz 13 JR 106 17:00

 

4. 75 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 12:59 1:04:52 1:24)

==============================================================================

1 7 Blake Haley 283 SO 18 12:27

2 11 Chase Smith 291 SO 23 12:37

3 12 John Evans 277 SR 24 12:39

4 18 Marco Chipres 275 JR 48 13:18

5 27 Mateo Lopez 286 JR 66 13:51

6 ( 31) Spencer Garza 281 FR 71 13:59

7 ( 33) Alexander Briseno 271 SO 94 15:22

 

5. 88 HHS/Highland ( 13:09 1:05:41 0:53)

==============================================================================

1 9 Klyde Torres 179 JR 20 12:33

2 16 Gustavo Ramos 169 SO 42 13:09

3 17 Abraham Reyes 170 FR 43 13:09

4 22 Anthony Estrada 155 JR 54 13:24

5 24 Douglas Johnston 160 SO 56 13:26

6 ( 25) Dave Cespedes 152 FR 58 13:34

7 ( 30) Antony Taamneh 178 SR 69 13:58

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page