Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** #04 SOUTH Jr. Varsity Boys * 2 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 15 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 11:52 59:20 0:24)

==============================================================================

1 1 Isaac Lopez 221 JR 1 11:38

2 2 Christian Mendez 229 SR 3 11:49

3 3 Mario Amezquita 202 SR 4 11:54

4 4 Julius Marmolejo 225 JR 6 11:57

5 5 Roland Garcia 210 JR 9 12:02

6 ( 8) Andrew Martinez 226 FR 13 12:10

7 ( 10) Christopher Mazmanian 227 SR 15 12:17

 

2. 66 SOUT/South Bakersfield ( 12:44 1:03:36 0:53)

==============================================================================

1 9 Levi Garcia 327 FR 14 12:11

2 12 jonathon Villegas 348 JR 22 12:36

3 13 Moses Castaneda 321 JR 26 12:50

4 14 Jake Bounkousonh 318 JR 29 12:55

5 18 Derian Toscano 343 SR 37 13:04

6 ( 19) Arturo Ventura 346 JR 38 13:05

7 ( 21) Cristofer Gutierres 329 JR 46 13:14

 

3. 86 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 12:58 1:04:50 1:02)

==============================================================================

1 11 Johhny Ceja 43 JR 16 12:20

2 15 Daniel Hernandez 50 SO 31 12:56

3 17 Ricardo Polanco 64 FR 35 13:01

4 20 Carlos Perez 63 SO 44 13:11

5 23 Juan Valdovinos 74 JR 52 13:22

6 ( 25) Andres Moreno 59 JR 62 13:44

7 ( 26) Brian Perez 62 SO 64 13:45

 

4. 101 WSTB/West Bakersfield ( 13:32 1:07:38 2:54)

==============================================================================

1 6 Johnny Aguilera 487 SR 11 12:05

2 16 Adam Monroy 485 JR 32 12:58

3 22 Jose Alvarenga 489 SR 50 13:19

4 28 Rigo Enciso 493 JR 78 14:17

5 29 Arturo Flores 494 JR 87 14:59

6 ( 30) Erik Garcia 495 JR 98 15:45

7 ( 31) Daniel Lopez 496 SR 100 15:53

 

5. 123 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 14:51 1:14:13 5:09)

==============================================================================

1 7 Luis Ruiz 392 SR 12 12:06

2 24 Ernesto Pureco 390 FR 60 13:40

3 27 Elias Maldonado 387 SO 74 14:11

4 32 Leland Day 383 FR 108 17:01

5 33 Ruben Reyes 391 SO 109 17:15

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page