Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** UNOFFICIAL - Varsity Boys * 3 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 89 STOCK/Stockdale ( 16:17 1:21:22 1:59)

==============================================================================

1 1 Blake Haney 526 SR 1 14:58

2 3 Keane Kelley 527 JR 3 15:53

3 20 Tyus Thompson 529 SR 9 16:41

4 31 Matthew Wells 530 SR 14 16:53

5 34 Jacob Blackmon 524 SO 16 16:57

6 ( 44) Cristian Garcia 525 JR 21 17:10

7 ( 63) Isaac Mota 528 JR 28 18:00

 

2. 91 WSTB/West Bakersfield ( 16:30 1:22:30 0:57)

==============================================================================

1 4 Gustavo DelCastillo 492 SR 1 16:01

2 10 Keylan Meneses 498 SR 4 16:16

3 14 Tyler Moore 499 SR 5 16:29

4 26 Jorge Lopez 497 SR 10 16:46

5 37 Christopher Moreno 500 SR 12 16:58

6 ( 58) Daniel Aguirre 488 SR 16 17:44

7 ( 71) Alberto Valencia 503 JR 19 18:19

 

3. 101 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 16:36 1:22:59 0:51)

==============================================================================

1 6 Ramon Flores 208 SO 2 16:07

2 16 Anthony Moronez 231 SO 6 16:35

3 18 Alex Torres 238 JR 7 16:37

4 23 Alvaro Gonzalez 214 SR 9 16:42

5 38 James Silva 237 JR 13 16:58

6 ( 67) Joel Gaxiola 212 SR 18 18:04

7 ( 79) Mohanvir Gill 213 SR 22 18:45

 

4. 113 FTHL/Foothill - Bakersfield ( 16:37 1:23:02 0:57)

==============================================================================

1 5 Chris Garcia 107 SR 1 16:02

2 13 Sam Magana 113 JR 2 16:26

3 27 Richard Timmermans 125 SR 6 16:47

4 28 Jerimiah Deleon 105 SO 7 16:48

5 40 Johnny Calderon 102 JR 9 16:59

6 ( 45) Kyle Thompson 124 SO 11 17:19

7 ( 88) Daniel Verdugo 127 JR 26 19:00

 

5. 153 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 16:55 1:24:34 0:57)

==============================================================================

1 17 Eduardo Lopez 8 SO 3 16:37

2 19 Sage Wanner 20 FR 4 16:39

3 22 Joel Lopez 10 SO 5 16:42

4 41 Jacob Franco 3 JR 10 17:02

5 54 Christian Lopez 7 SR 14 17:34

6 ( 61) Jesus Santos 15 SO 17 17:53

7 ( 80) Dustin Taylor 18 JR 24 18:46

 

6. 154 INDE/Independence ( 16:58 1:24:46 1:49)

==============================================================================

1 11 Anthony Gonzalez 365 JR 6 16:17

2 12 Elijah Menchaca 367 JR 7 16:22

3 15 Ramon Ramirez 370 JR 8 16:35

4 48 Luke Parviainen 369 JR 23 17:26

5 68 Jonathan Oropeza 368 JR 31 18:06

6 ( 87) Eric Larson 366 SR 39 18:59

7 (101) Brian Chanthamany 364 FR 41 20:00

 

7. 172 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield ( 17:00 1:24:57 1:13)

==============================================================================

1 9 Miguel Morales 515 SO 5 16:16

2 24 Hayden Hill 513 JR 10 16:42

3 43 Alex Raya 516 SR 20 17:08

4 47 Tenney Lucas 514 SR 22 17:22

5 49 Tim Doolittle 511 JR 24 17:29

6 ( 55) Richard Garcia 512 FR 26 17:35

 

8. 173 BAKE/Bakersfield ( 16:56 1:24:39 0:17)

==============================================================================

1 29 Elbon Flanagan 554 SR 12 16:49

2 30 Ulissies Cruz 553 SO 13 16:51

3 33 Al Struzyna 556 FR 15 16:54

4 39 Nick Galland 555 FR 18 16:59

5 42 Emilliono Tristan 557 SO 19 17:06

6 ( 51) Scott Van Matre 558 SR 25 17:31

7 ( 66) Frankie Barazza 552 SR 30 18:02

 

9. 191 FRON/Frontier ( 17:08 1:25:40 2:52)

==============================================================================

1 2 Brandon Kan 565 SR 2 15:40

2 7 Kyle Lemminn 566 JR 4 16:09

3 36 Tanner Utt 569 SO 17 16:58

4 72 Gabe Gaeta 564 SR 32 18:21

5 74 Frankie Flores 563 JR 33 18:32

6 ( 76) Owen Smith 568 SR 34 18:34

7 ( 81) Trevor Parra 567 SR 35 18:47

 

10. 298 SOUT/South Bakersfield ( 18:07 1:30:35 3:23)

==============================================================================

1 8 Anthony Villanueva 347 JR 3 16:14

2 21 Bryan Ramirez 336 JR 8 16:41

3 82 Eddie Carrillo 320 SR 23 18:50

4 91 Ivory Parker 334 SR 24 19:13

5 96 Hector Valencia 345 JR 27 19:37

6 (103) Eduardo Contreras 324 SR 29 20:02

7 (108) Karan Gautam 328 SR 31 20:41

 

11. 299 HHS/Highland ( 17:55 1:29:34 2:01)

==============================================================================

1 32 Ethan Machado 161 SR 8 16:54

2 52 Julian Mojica 163 JR 13 17:33

3 56 Patrick Alvarado 149 JR 15 17:41

4 73 Samuel Davila 153 JR 22 18:31

5 86 Sam Rodier 171 JR 25 18:55

6 (102) Christian Smith 176 JR 33 20:02

7 (107) Cody Despot 154 SR 36 20:27

 

12. 305 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 17:54 1:29:26 0:42)

==============================================================================

1 50 Seth Garza 280 SR 12 17:29

2 59 Antone Fanucchi 279 FR 16 17:45

3 62 Nicholas Burger 272 SR 18 17:59

4 65 Juan Medina 287 JR 19 18:02

5 69 Hawk Kolodji 284 JR 20 18:11

6 ( 78) Ben Carlson 273 SO 23 18:37

7 ( 98) Crispin Chipres 274 SO 32 19:43

 

13. 313 CNTE/Centennial ( 18:02 1:30:08 2:09)

==============================================================================

1 25 Trevor Martin 540 JR 11 16:43

2 57 Grant Walton 544 SO 27 17:41

3 64 Luke Harmuth 538 SO 29 18:01

4 83 Mike Vegas 543 SR 36 18:51

5 84 Jesus Perez 542 JR 37 18:52

6 ( 85) Nick Millian 541 SO 38 18:54

7 ( 99) Chris Jackson 539 SR 40 19:52

 

14. 356 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 18:29 1:32:23 2:59)

==============================================================================

1 46 Antonio Ibarra 56 JR 14 17:21

2 53 Edgar Llanes 57 SR 15 17:33

3 75 Samuel Hunter 55 SR 20 18:34

4 77 Giovanni Ramirez 66 JR 21 18:35

5 105 Ismael Escobedo 47 SR 30 20:20

6 (112) Alfredo Solis 71 FR 33 22:06

 

15. 382 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 18:44 1:33:40 2:57)

==============================================================================

1 35 Lius Tinoco 396 SR 11 16:58

2 60 Jonathan Calderon 380 SO 17 17:46

3 93 Josh Gilbert 385 SR 25 19:30

4 94 Jose Tinoco 395 FR 26 19:31

5 100 Kiante Baker 379 SR 28 19:55

6 (109) Jose Chavez 381 FR 32 20:46

 

16. 443 TEHA/Tehachapi ( 19:12 1:35:58 1:26)

==============================================================================

1 70 Joseph Budai 422 JR 21 18:13

2 89 Aiden Gillam 430 JR 27 19:12

3 92 Davin Domingo 426 SR 29 19:17

4 95 Oscar Machado 434 SR 30 19:37

5 97 Reid Feeley 428 SR 31 19:39

6 (104) Mitchell Marquez 435 JR 34 20:10

7 (106) James Wight 440 SR 35 20:26

 

17. 538 BAEA/East Bakersfield ( 21:53 1:49:23 4:56)

==============================================================================

1 90 Joshua Christensen 459 SR 28 19:13

2 110 Isai Garcia 460 SR 37 20:51

3 111 Erik Ramos 469 JR 38 21:12

4 113 Robert Mears 467 SO 39 23:58

5 114 Trenton Tolbert 470 SO 40 24:09

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page