Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

 Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart ParkBakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** UNOFFICIAL - Varsity Girls * 3 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=========================================================================================================

                                                                              --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                   (Average    Total   Diff*)

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                                      *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race           Overall     Finish

            Name                             NO.    GRADE   PLACE       TIME

 

  1.    92  CNTE/Centennial                                                   (  20:02  1:40:09   0:59)

==============================================================================

  1     11  Abby White                       551      SO       7        19:34

  2     15  Molly Pruett                     549      SR       8        19:48

  3     19  Kristin Varner                   550      JR      10        20:05

  4     20  Christine Gutierrez              546      SR      11        20:09

  5     27  Amber Arias                      545      JR      15        20:33

  6   ( 77) Jackie Langley                   547      JR      33        22:36

  7   ( 86) Jocelyn Olivares                 548      JR      35        23:36

 

  2.    98  FRON/Frontier                                                     (  20:05  1:40:23   1:21)

==============================================================================

  1      9  Jennilee Reyes                   574      SO       5        19:27

  2     10  Jenessa Reyes                    575      SR       6        19:30

  3     22  Megan McNairn                    572      JR      13        20:14

  4     25  Hannah Lopez                     570      FR      14        20:24

  5     32  Yareli Ocampo                    573      SR      18        20:48

  6   ( 51) Ashley Sorrow                    576      SO      23        21:47

 

  3.   115  NORT/North Bakersfield                                            (  20:17  1:41:24   1:18)

==============================================================================

  1     13  Paradise Pelzer                   33      SO       5        19:45

  2     14  Tiffany Thompson                  40      SR       6        19:46

  3     18  Haven Marshal                     32      FR       8        20:02

  4     31  Bianca Frausto                   562      SO      12        20:48

  5     39  Rebecca Brower                    22      SO      16        21:03

  6   ( 52) Maddisyn Cooke                    25      JR      20        21:48

  7   ( 63) Jessie Falagan                    26      JR      25        22:07

 

  4.   136  LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield                                        (  20:27  1:42:15   2:51)

==============================================================================

  1      5  Morganne Hill                    519      JR       2        19:01

  2     21  Kaylyn Combs                     517      SO      12        20:12

  3     28  Cagnei Duncan                    518      FR      16        20:34

  4     29  Jocelyn Macias                   521      JR      17        20:36

  5     53  Brenda Lopez                     520      JR      24        21:52

  6   ( 70) Mersades Mendez                  522      SO      28        22:20

  7   ( 75) Ryan Resendez                    523      FR      31        22:35

 

  5.   145  STOCK/Stockdale                                                   (  20:28  1:42:16   2:18)

==============================================================================

  1      6  Vanessa Cortes                   532      SO       3        19:08

  2      8  Bailey Klepacki                  535      JR       4        19:23

  3     42  Kaitlyn Davenport                533      FR      19        21:09

  4     43  Melanie Wright                   537      SO      20        21:10

  5     46  Kelsey Anthony                   531      JR      21        21:26

  6   ( 61) Alexa Esparza                    534      FR      25        22:02

  7   ( 71) Kacey Talbot                     536      JR      29        22:21

 

  6.   171  RIDG/Ridgeview                                                    (  20:44  1:43:37   3:02)

==============================================================================

  1      3  Fernanda Aguilar                 239      JR       2        18:52

  2     34  Juanita Moronez                  266      SR       5        20:48

  3     35  Emily Armas                      243      JR       6        20:50

  4     44  Kelly Dimas                      250      SO       8        21:13

  5     55  Ashley Hickey                    257      SR      11        21:54

  6   ( 60) Briana Macedo                    260      JR      13        21:59

  7   ( 62) Andrea Diaz                      249      SO      14        22:03

 

  7.   200  BAEA/East Bakersfield                                             (  21:01  1:45:04   3:20)

==============================================================================

  1      4  Angel Valdez                     484      SR       2        18:57

  2     37  Denise Lopez-Sosa                475      FR      14        20:57

  3     38  Agnes Sandoval                   482      JR      15        21:01

  4     54  Kenia Gutierrez                  474      SR      21        21:52

  5     67  Maria Rojas                      480      JR      27        22:17

  6   ( 73) Katia Gutierrez                  473      SR      29        22:25

  7   ( 78) Maria Rodriquez                  479      SR      30        22:36

 

  8.   205  GLVA/Golden Valley                                                (  20:59  1:44:53   4:10)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Mariah Ayala                      78      SR       1        18:19

  2     33  Jacque Aguilar                    76      FR       4        20:48

  3     48  Valeria Garcia                    82      SR       9        21:36

  4     49  Natalie Estrada                   80      SO      10        21:41

  5     74  Esmeralda Rojas                   94      SR      16        22:29

  6   ( 88) Kaylee Hunter                     87      FR      19        23:51

  7   ( 93) Cheyenne Satawaki                 98      JR      23        24:58

 

  9.   224  GARC/Garces Memorial                                              (  21:14  1:46:07   2:56)

==============================================================================

  1      7  Jamie Penner                     307      FR       3        19:14

  2     36  Kathryn Vanderpoel               315      JR      13        20:51

  3     58  Arianna Giggy                    303      SR      23        21:56

  4     59  Hannah VanderPoel                314      FR      24        21:56

  5     64  Lauren Burson                    295      FR      26        22:10

  6   ( 68) Ashlee Bradford                  294      SR      28        22:18

 

 10.   227  HHS/Highland                                                      (  21:11  1:45:55   4:53)

==============================================================================

  1      2  Savannah Berry                   186      SR       1        18:29

  2     17  Ashley Haycock                   191      SR       7        19:57

  3     45  Jazmin Reyes                     195      SO      18        21:26

  4     79  Harveen Shergill                 197      SO      31        22:41

  5     84  Mariah Rex                       194      FR      33        23:22

  6   ( 87) Alyssa Ruiz                      196      JR      35        23:43

  7   ( 98) Jazzmeen Lopez                   192      JR      37        26:03

 

 11.   251  FTHL/Foothill - Bakersfield                                       (  21:37  1:48:01   3:57)

==============================================================================

  1     12  Natalie Silva                    146      SO       4        19:34

  2     30  Patricia Lopez                   136      JR      11        20:43

  3     41  Monet Portillo                   142      SR      17        21:05

  4     83  Marilyn Martinez                 577      JR      32        23:08

  5     85  Linda Gutierrez                  134      SO      34        23:31

  6   ( 91) Marlen Nieblas                   140      JR      36        24:36

 

 12.   251  TEHA/Tehachapi                                                    (  22:04  1:50:16   5:47)

==============================================================================

  1     23  Alexis Namey                     447      JR       9        20:18

  2     26  Jessica Perrault                 450      SR      10        20:30

  3     47  Tori Perreault                   451      SR      19        21:28

  4     56  Angie Kroeger                    444      SO      22        21:55

  5     99  Claudia Sorvino                  454      JR      38        26:05

 

 13.   273  INDE/Independence                                                 (  21:43  1:48:33   2:31)

==============================================================================

  1     16  Jenny Chumbe                     371      JR       9        19:52

  2     50  Jessica Savarese                 377      JR      22        21:42

  3     66  Rachel Ramirez                   376      JR      26        22:17

  4     69  Diana Navarro                    373      SO      27        22:19

  5     72  Jagreet Dhaliwal                 372      SO      30        22:23

  6   ( 76) Sandra Peña                      374      SO      32        22:35

  7   ( 81) Giselle Ramirez                  375      SO      34        22:48

 

 14.   336  MIMO/Mira Monte                                                   (  23:00  1:54:56   4:54)

==============================================================================

  1     24  Janet Herrera                    406      JR       3        20:24

  2     57  Damarice Herrera                 405      SO      12        21:56

  3     65  Elizabeth Gonzalez               403      JR      15        22:13

  4     94  Jennifer Ramirez                 411      SR      24        25:05

  5     96  Mary Jane Salinas                415      SR      26        25:18

  6   (100) Adriena Rodriguez                412      SR      28        26:36

  7   (101) Erika Zavala                     416      SR      29        26:48

 

 15.   387  WSTB/West Bakersfield                                             (  23:16  1:56:17   4:04)

==============================================================================

  1     40  Victoria Larios                  507      SR       7        21:05

  2     80  Andrea Lopez                     508      SR      17        22:45

  3     82  Maria Torres                     510      JR      18        22:51

  4     90  AnnaLisa Dailo                   505      FR      21        24:27

  5     95  Lili Gonzalez                    506      JR      25        25:09

 

 16.   483  SOUT/South Bakersfield                                            (  26:58  2:14:50   6:52)

==============================================================================

  1     89  Laura Martinez                   354      SR      20        23:52

  2     92  Katharine Pimienta               356      SO      22        24:48

  3     97  MariaLuz Sanchez                 362      SR      27        25:20

  4    102  lynna Ha                         352      JR      30        30:06

  5    103  Jasmin Baena                     350      SR      31        30:44

  6   (104) Karina Ramirez                   357      JR      32        35:28

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page