Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** #10 SOUTHEAST Varsity Boys * 3 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 25 FTHL/Foothill - Bakersfield ( 16:37 1:23:02 0:57)

==============================================================================

1 1 Chris Garcia 107 SR 1 16:02

2 2 Sam Magana 113 JR 2 16:26

3 6 Richard Timmermans 125 SR 6 16:47

4 7 Jerimiah Deleon 105 SO 7 16:48

5 9 Johnny Calderon 102 JR 9 16:59

6 ( 11) Kyle Thompson 124 SO 11 17:19

7 ( 26) Daniel Verdugo 127 JR 26 19:00

 

2. 36 NORT/North Bakersfield ( 16:55 1:24:34 0:57)

==============================================================================

1 3 Eduardo Lopez 8 SO 3 16:37

2 4 Sage Wanner 20 FR 4 16:39

3 5 Joel Lopez 10 SO 5 16:42

4 10 Jacob Franco 3 JR 10 17:02

5 14 Christian Lopez 7 SR 14 17:34

6 ( 17) Jesus Santos 15 SO 17 17:53

7 ( 24) Dustin Taylor 18 JR 24 18:46

 

3. 83 HHS/Highland ( 17:55 1:29:34 2:01)

==============================================================================

1 8 Ethan Machado 161 SR 8 16:54

2 13 Julian Mojica 163 JR 13 17:33

3 15 Patrick Alvarado 149 JR 15 17:41

4 22 Samuel Davila 153 JR 22 18:31

5 25 Sam Rodier 171 JR 25 18:55

6 ( 33) Christian Smith 176 JR 33 20:02

7 ( 36) Cody Despot 154 SR 36 20:27

 

4. 85 GARC/Garces Memorial ( 17:54 1:29:26 0:42)

==============================================================================

1 12 Seth Garza 280 SR 12 17:29

2 16 Antone Fanucchi 279 FR 16 17:45

3 18 Nicholas Burger 272 SR 18 17:59

4 19 Juan Medina 287 JR 19 18:02

5 20 Hawk Kolodji 284 JR 20 18:11

6 ( 23) Ben Carlson 273 SO 23 18:37

7 ( 32) Crispin Chipres 274 SO 32 19:43

 

5. 138 TEHA/Tehachapi ( 19:12 1:35:58 1:26)

==============================================================================

1 21 Joseph Budai 422 JR 21 18:13

2 27 Aiden Gillam 430 JR 27 19:12

3 29 Davin Domingo 426 SR 29 19:17

4 30 Oscar Machado 434 SR 30 19:37

5 31 Reid Feeley 428 SR 31 19:39

6 ( 34) Mitchell Marquez 435 JR 34 20:10

7 ( 35) James Wight 440 SR 35 20:26

 

6. 182 BAEA/East Bakersfield ( 21:53 1:49:23 4:56)

==============================================================================

1 28 Joshua Christensen 459 SR 28 19:13

2 37 Isai Garcia 460 SR 37 20:51

3 38 Erik Ramos 469 JR 38 21:12

4 39 Robert Mears 467 SO 39 23:58

5 40 Trenton Tolbert 470 SO 40 24:09

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page