Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** #08 SOUTHWEST Varsity Boys * 3 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 43 STOCK/Stockdale ( 16:17 1:21:22 1:59)

==============================================================================

1 1 Blake Haney 526 SR 1 14:58

2 3 Keane Kelley 527 JR 3 15:53

3 9 Tyus Thompson 529 SR 9 16:41

4 14 Matthew Wells 530 SR 14 16:53

5 16 Jacob Blackmon 524 SO 16 16:57

6 ( 21) Cristian Garcia 525 JR 21 17:10

7 ( 28) Isaac Mota 528 JR 28 18:00

 

2. 75 INDE/Independence ( 16:58 1:24:46 1:49)

==============================================================================

1 6 Anthony Gonzalez 365 JR 6 16:17

2 7 Elijah Menchaca 367 JR 7 16:22

3 8 Ramon Ramirez 370 JR 8 16:35

4 23 Luke Parviainen 369 JR 23 17:26

5 31 Jonathan Oropeza 368 JR 31 18:06

6 ( 39) Eric Larson 366 SR 39 18:59

7 ( 41) Brian Chanthamany 364 FR 41 20:00

 

3. 77 BAKE/Bakersfield ( 16:56 1:24:39 0:17)

==============================================================================

1 12 Elbon Flanagan 554 SR 12 16:49

2 13 Ulissies Cruz 553 SO 13 16:51

3 15 Al Struzyna 556 FR 15 16:54

4 18 Nick Galland 555 FR 18 16:59

5 19 Emilliono Tristan 557 SO 19 17:06

6 ( 25) Scott Van Matre 558 SR 25 17:31

7 ( 30) Frankie Barazza 552 SR 30 18:02

 

4. 81 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield ( 17:00 1:24:57 1:13)

==============================================================================

1 5 Miguel Morales 515 SO 5 16:16

2 10 Hayden Hill 513 JR 10 16:42

3 20 Alex Raya 516 SR 20 17:08

4 22 Tenney Lucas 514 SR 22 17:22

5 24 Tim Doolittle 511 JR 24 17:29

6 ( 26) Richard Garcia 512 FR 26 17:35

 

5. 88 FRON/Frontier ( 17:08 1:25:40 2:52)

==============================================================================

1 2 Brandon Kan 565 SR 2 15:40

2 4 Kyle Lemminn 566 JR 4 16:09

3 17 Tanner Utt 569 SO 17 16:58

4 32 Gabe Gaeta 564 SR 32 18:21

5 33 Frankie Flores 563 JR 33 18:32

6 ( 34) Owen Smith 568 SR 34 18:34

7 ( 35) Trevor Parra 567 SR 35 18:47

 

6. 140 CNTE/Centennial ( 18:02 1:30:08 2:09)

==============================================================================

1 11 Trevor Martin 540 JR 11 16:43

2 27 Grant Walton 544 SO 27 17:41

3 29 Luke Harmuth 538 SO 29 18:01

4 36 Mike Vegas 543 SR 36 18:51

5 37 Jesus Perez 542 JR 37 18:52

6 ( 38) Nick Millian 541 SO 38 18:54

7 ( 40) Chris Jackson 539 SR 40 19:52

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page