Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** #6 SOUTH Varsity Boys * 3 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 32 WSTB/West Bakersfield ( 16:30 1:22:30 0:57)

==============================================================================

1 1 Gustavo DelCastillo 492 SR 1 16:01

2 4 Keylan Meneses 498 SR 4 16:16

3 5 Tyler Moore 499 SR 5 16:29

4 10 Jorge Lopez 497 SR 10 16:46

5 12 Christopher Moreno 500 SR 12 16:58

6 ( 16) Daniel Aguirre 488 SR 16 17:44

7 ( 19) Alberto Valencia 503 JR 19 18:19

 

2. 37 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 16:36 1:22:59 0:51)

==============================================================================

1 2 Ramon Flores 208 SO 2 16:07

2 6 Anthony Moronez 231 SO 6 16:35

3 7 Alex Torres 238 JR 7 16:37

4 9 Alvaro Gonzalez 214 SR 9 16:42

5 13 James Silva 237 JR 13 16:58

6 ( 18) Joel Gaxiola 212 SR 18 18:04

7 ( 22) Mohanvir Gill 213 SR 22 18:45

 

3. 85 SOUT/South Bakersfield ( 18:07 1:30:35 3:23)

=================================================================

1 3 Anthony Villanueva 347 JR 3 16:14

2 8 Bryan Ramirez 336 JR 8 16:41

3 23 Eddie Carrillo 320 SR 23 18:50

4 24 Ivory Parker 334 SR 24 19:13

5 27 Hector Valencia 345 JR 27 19:37

6 ( 29) Eduardo Contreras 324 SR 29 20:02

7 ( 31) Karan Gautam 328 SR 31 20:41

 

4. 100 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 18:29 1:32:23 2:59)

==============================================================================

1 14 Antonio Ibarra 56 JR 14 17:21

2 15 Edgar Llanes 57 SR 15 17:33

3 20 Samuel Hunter 55 SR 20 18:34

4 21 Giovanni Ramirez 66 JR 21 18:35

5 30 Ismael Escobedo 47 SR 30 20:20

6 ( 33) Alfredo Solis 71 FR 33 22:06

 

 

5. 107 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 18:44 1:33:40 2:57)

==============================================================================

1 11 Lius Tinoco 396 SR 11 16:58

2 17 Jonathan Calderon 380 SO 17 17:46

3 25 Josh Gilbert 385 SR 25 19:30

4 26 Jose Tinoco 395 FR 26 19:31

5 28 Kiante Baker 379 SR 28 19:55

6 ( 32) Jose Chavez 381 FR 32 20:46

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page