Home | More Results | Individual

 

SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

2013 Cross Country Championships

Hosted by North Bakersfield High School

Hart Park Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 14

 

*** #09 SOUTH Varsity Girls * 3 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 32 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 20:44 1:43:37 3:02)

==============================================================================

1 2 Fernanda Aguilar 239 JR 2 18:52

2 5 Juanita Moronez 266 SR 5 20:48

3 6 Emily Armas 243 JR 6 20:50

4 8 Kelly Dimas 250 SO 8 21:13

5 11 Ashley Hickey 257 SR 11 21:54

6 ( 13) Briana Macedo 260 JR 13 21:59

7 ( 14) Andrea Diaz 249 SO 14 22:03

 

2. 40 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 20:59 1:44:53 4:10)

==============================================================================

1 1 Mariah Ayala 78 SR 1 18:19

2 4 Jacque Aguilar 76 FR 4 20:48

3 9 Valeria Garcia 82 SR 9 21:36

4 10 Natalie Estrada 80 SO 10 21:41

5 16 Esmeralda Rojas 94 SR 16 22:29

6 ( 19) Kaylee Hunter 87 FR 19 23:51

7 ( 23) Cheyenne Satawaki 98 JR 23 24:58

 

3. 80 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 23:00 1:54:56 4:54)

==============================================================================

1 3 Janet Herrera 406 JR 3 20:24

2 12 Damarice Herrera 405 SO 12 21:56

3 15 Elizabeth Gonzalez 403 JR 15 22:13

4 24 Jennifer Ramirez 411 SR 24 25:05

5 26 Mary Jane Salinas 415 SR 26 25:18

6 ( 28) Adriena Rodriguez 412 SR 28 26:36

7 ( 29) Erika Zavala 416 SR 29 26:48

 

4. 88 WSTB/West Bakersfield ( 23:16 1:56:17 4:04)

==============================================================================

1 7 Victoria Larios 507 SR 7 21:05

2 17 Andrea Lopez 508 SR 17 22:45

3 18 Maria Torres 510 JR 18 22:51

4 21 AnnaLisa Dailo 505 FR 21 24:27

5 25 Lili Gonzalez 506 JR 25 25:09

 

 

 

5. 130 SOUT/South Bakersfield ( 26:58 2:14:50 6:52)

==============================================================================

1 20 Laura Martinez 354 SR 20 23:52

2 22 Katharine Pimienta 356 SO 22 24:48

3 27 MariaLuz Sanchez 362 SR 27 25:20

4 30 lynna Ha 352 JR 30 30:06

5 31 Jasmin Baena 350 SR 31 30:44

6 ( 32) Karina Ramirez 357 JR 32 35:28

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page