Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTH VARSITY - GIRLS 3 Mile INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Tijerra Lynch 414 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 18:55 6:19

2 2 Lashya Morgan 415 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 19:33 6:31

3 3 Desiree Armendariz 412 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 20:11 6:44

4 4 Deserae Tarr 417 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 21:00 7:00

5 5 Orieth Rodriguez 191 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 21:07 7:03

6 6 Leah Theroux 531 WSTB/West Bakersfield SO 21:54 7:18

7 7 Daisy Zepeda 418 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 22:11 7:24

8 8 Jen Coburn 686 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 22:27 7:29

9 9 Ashley Hickey 413 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 22:27 7:29

10 10 Karina Rocha 190 GLVA/Golden Valley SR 22:34 7:32

11 11 Katia Diaz 364 MIMO/Mira Monte SO 22:40 7:34

12 12 Kelly Hartfield 527 WSTB/West Bakersfield SO 22:52 7:38

13 13 Maria Sahagun 192 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 23:13 7:45

14 14 Denisse Silva 194 GLVA/Golden Valley SR 23:34 7:52

15 15 Kenia Cardona 526 WSTB/West Bakersfield SR 23:36 7:52

16 16 Natalie Espinoza 687 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 23:41 7:54

17 17 Lillie Guerrero 688 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 23:46 7:56

18 18 Jazmine Gomez 420 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 24:28 8:10

19 19 Yeimy Ojeda 530 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 24:28 8:10

20 20 Selina Alamillo 685 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 24:35 8:12

21 21 Amaris Milan 690 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 24:36 8:12

22 22 Kimberly Higuera 689 SOUB/South Bakersfield JR 24:57 8:19

23 23 Sharyn Barker 189 GLVA/Golden Valley JR 25:40 8:34

24 24 Carla Sanchez 199 GLVA/Golden Valley SO 26:25 8:49

25 25 Jenna Keller 529 WSTB/West Bakersfield JR 26:39 8:53

26 26 Eugenia Rosas 368 MIMO/Mira Monte FR 26:47 8:56

27 27 Nora Rodriguez 367 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 27:02 9:01

28 28 Rosalia Rivas 691 SOUB/South Bakersfield SR 27:07 9:03

29 29 Jazmin Del Aguila 363 MIMO/Mira Monte SO 28:02 9:21

30 30 Maria Arredondo 362 MIMO/Mira Monte SO 28:13 9:25

31 31 Esly Segovia 193 GLVA/Golden Valley SO 28:47 9:36

32 32 Islia Anzor 525 WSTB/West Bakersfield FR 28:59 9:40

33 33 Yoselin Pompa 366 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 28:59 9:40

34 34 Karina Villanueva 370 MIMO/Mira Monte SR 34:19 11:27

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures