Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

2010 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, November 4

 

*** SOUTH VARSITY * GIRLS 3 MILE TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

 

 

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

================================================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 17 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 20:22 1:41:50)

==============================================================================

1 1 Tijerra Lynch 414 SR 1 18:55

2 2 Lashya Morgan 415 SO 2 19:33

3 3 Desiree Armendariz 412 JR 3 20:11

4 4 Deserae Tarr 417 SO 4 21:00

5 7 Daisy Zepeda 418 FR 7 22:11

6 ( 9) Ashley Hickey 413 FR 9 22:27

7 ( 18) Jazmine Gomez 420 JR 18 24:28

 

2. 65 GLVA/Golden Valley ( 23:14 1:56:08)

==============================================================================

1 5 Orieth Rodriguez 191 JR 5 21:07

2 10 Karina Rocha 190 SR 10 22:34

3 13 Maria Sahagun 192 JR 13 23:13

4 14 Denisse Silva 194 SR 14 23:34

5 23 Sharyn Barker 189 JR 23 25:40

6 ( 24) Carla Sanchez 199 SO 24 26:25

7 ( 31) Esly Segovia 193 SO 31 28:47

 

3. 77 WSTB/West Bakersfield ( 23:54 1:59:29)

==============================================================================

1 6 Leah Theroux 531 SO 6 21:54

2 12 Kelly Hartfield 527 SO 12 22:52

3 15 Kenia Cardona 526 SR 15 23:36

4 19 Yeimy Ojeda 530 FR 19 24:28

5 25 Jenna Keller 529 JR 25 26:39

6 ( 32) Islia Anzor 525 FR 32 28:59

 

4. 82 SOUB/South Bakersfield ( 23:49 1:59:05)

==============================================================================

1 8 Jen Coburn 686 SR 8 22:27

2 16 Natalie Espinoza 687 SR 16 23:41

3 17 Lillie Guerrero 688 SR 17 23:46

4 20 Selina Alamillo 685 JR 20 24:35

5 21 Amaris Milan 690 SR 21 24:36

6 ( 22) Kimberly Higuera 689 JR 22 24:57

7 ( 28) Rosalia Rivas 691 SR 28 27:07

 

5. 123 MIMO/Mira Monte ( 26:33 2:12:44)

==============================================================================

1 11 Katia Diaz 364 SO 11 22:40

2 26 Eugenia Rosas 368 FR 26 26:47

3 27 Nora Rodriguez 367 SR 27 27:02

4 29 Jazmin Del Aguila 363 SO 29 28:02

5 30 Maria Arredondo 362 SO 30 28:13

6 ( 33) Yoselin Pompa 366 SR 33 28:59

7 ( 34) Karina Villanueva 370 SR 34 34:19

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures