Home | More Results

 

2011 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, Nov 3rd

 

*** SOUTHEAST * BOYS FROSH/SOPH 2-MILES INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                        Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ============================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Ismael Molina                 81   Foothill                        SO    11:01     5:31

    2    2 Johnny Calderon               71   Foothill                        FR    11:18     5:39

    3    3 Alex Meza                     80   Foothill                        SO    11:26     5:43

    4    4 Sam Magana                    78   Foothill                        FR    11:35     5:48

    5    5 Richard Timmermans            88   Foothill                        SO    11:46     5:53

    6    6 Sebastian Herrera             41   East Bakersfield                SO    11:55     5:58

    7    7 Patrick Alvarado             512   Highland                        FR    12:04     6:02

    8    8 Joshua Christensen 1          37   East Bakersfield                SO    12:09     6:05

    9    9 Jacob Alatorre               511   Highland                        FR    12:19     6:10

   10      Jesus Perez                   13   North Bakersfield               FR    12:20     6:10

   11   10 CJ Davison                    72   Foothill                        FR    12:23     6:12

   12   11 Jose Valdovinos               49   East Bakersfield                SO    12:25     6:13

   13   12 Maurico Benitez               34   East Bakersfield                SO    12:31     6:16

   14      Javier Lopez                  10   North Bakersfield               SO    12:45     6:23

   15   13 Sam Rodier                   530   Highland                        FR    12:50     6:25

   16   14 Peter Louden                 207   Garces Memorial                 FR    12:52     6:26

   17   15 Anthony Perez                527   Highland                        FR    12:57     6:29

   18   16 Leonardo Flores 2             39   East Bakersfield                SO    13:02     6:31

   19   17 Nick Martinez                522   Highland                        SO    13:09     6:35

   20   18 Andrew Hoang                 203   Garces Memorial                 FR    13:14     6:37

   21   19 Daniel Verdugo                89   Foothill                        FR    13:15     6:38

   22   20 Cody Despot                  514   Highland                        SO    13:26     6:43

   23   21 Alejandro Calixto             36   East Bakersfield                SO    13:30     6:45

   24   22 Wilson Bedford               196   Garces Memorial                 FR    13:51     6:56

   25      Logan Garrity                  7   North Bakersfield               FR    14:03     7:02

   26   23 James Wright                 538   Highland                        FR    14:33     7:17

   27   24 Mateo Lopez                  205   Garces Memorial                 FR    14:34     7:17

   28   25 Samuel Perez                 210   Garces Memorial                 FR    15:39     7:50

 

   11/03/11 10:34

 

 

 

Home | More Results | View Pictures