Home | More Results

 

2011 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, Nov 3rd

 

*** SOUTHEAST * BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY 2-MILES INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                        Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ============================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Sam Booth                    513   Highland                        JR    11:25     5:43

    2    2 Alberto Ramirez              528   Highland                        SR    11:46     5:53

    3    3 Cesar Sanchez                 70   Foothill                        SR    11:52     5:56

    4    4 Ryan Gonzales                517   Highland                        SR    12:04     6:02

    5      Christian Torres              47   East Bakersfield                JR    12:10     6:05

    6    5 Ian West                     536   Highland                        JR    12:17     6:09

    7    6 Peter Nebre                  526   Highland                        JR    13:18     6:39

    8    7 Julian Mojica                523   Highland                        FR    13:29     6:45

    9      Michael Henderson              8   North Bakersfield               JR    13:32     6:46

   10      Jesus Olivo                   12   North Bakersfield               SR    13:41     6:51

   11      Andrew Louden                206   Garces Memorial                 SR    13:56     6:58

   12      Tim Lyles                    208   Garces Memorial                 SR    13:57     6:59

   13    8 Ethan Jiannaine               77   Foothill                        JR    14:04     7:02

   14    9 Danny Zamora                  90   Foothill                        SO    14:11     7:06

   15   10 Geromar Hasta                519   Highland                        SR    14:12     7:06

   16      Antony Taamneh               533   Highland                        SO    14:14     7:07

   17      William Mosley               524   Highland                        SR    14:27     7:14

   18      Alfonso Dias                  38   East Bakersfield                SR    14:27     7:14

   19      Ryan Cameron                 197   Garces Memorial                 JR    14:32     7:16

   20      Cesar Morales                 42   East Bakersfield                JR    14:35     7:18

   21   11 Kevin Zelaya                  91   Foothill                        FR    14:57     7:29

   22      Jacob Taamneh                534   Highland                        JR    15:18     7:39

   23      Adam Zanoff                  213   Garces Memorial                 SR    15:31     7:46

   24      Tommy Whitaker               537   Highland                        SR    17:22     8:41

   25      Peter Rodriguez              532   Highland                        SO    17:51     8:56

   26   12 Gilbert Gutierrez             75   Foothill                        SR    18:37     9:19

  

   11/03/11 12:28

 

 

 

Home | More Results | View Pictures