Home | More Results

2011 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, Nov 3rd

 

*** SOUTHWEST - FROSH/SOPH * BOYS 2-Miles TEAM RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

==================================================================================================================================

     ABBR/School

Team        Member Points Place/(Displace)   =   TOTAL POINTS

PLACE    Name  Time GRADE                                                                                    Tie Breaker=6

==================================================================================================================================

 

  1. INDE/Independence                                

            3    4    5    6   15  (35) (37) =    33

         Ramon Ramirez   11:07 FR, Elijah Menhaca   11:18 FR, Eric Larson   11:42 SO, Luke Parviainen   11:43 FR, David

         Juarez   12:05 FR, Max Lopez   13:30 FR, Jordan Szolak   14:11 SO

 

  2. CNTE/Centennial                                  

            2    7   10   12   13  (22) (28) =    44

         Trevor Martin   10:55 FR, Mason Holbrook   11:44 FR, Alek Catlett   12:01 SO, Tyler Lampson   12:02 FR, Alex Chavez

           12:03 FR, Isaac Trevino   12:24 FR, Mike Vegas   12:50 SO

 

  3. STOC/Stockdale                                   

            1   11   14   19   20  (21) (25) =    65

         Matthew Wells   10:51 SO, David Pedroza   12:01 FR, Austin Maldonado   12:04 SO, Tyler Esparza   12:12 FR, Patrick

         Lagunda   12:15 FR, Miguel DelaRoca   12:16 SO, Daniel Worth   12:32 FR

 

  4. FRON/Frontier                                    

            9   16   23   24   26  (27) (30) =    98

         Sharaj Bains   11:57 SO, Trevor Parra   12:06 SO, Wilson Jones   12:29 SO, Garrett Urmston   12:30 SO, Steven Lord

           12:37 SO, Christopher Botts   12:49 SO, Mark Agbalog   12:54 SO

 

  5. LIBR/Liberty                                      

            8   17   18   33   34  (36) (38) =   110

         Alex Raya   11:44 SO, Hasham Ali   12:06 SO, Johah Chavez   12:07 FR, Isiah Odom   13:19 FR, Niqolas Arellano

           13:23 SO, Noah Demos   14:10 FR, Ryan Moffit   15:24 FR

 

  6. BAK/Bakersfield                                  

           29   31   32   39   40            =   171

         Daniel Flores   12:53 SO, Tristan Lerma   12:54 SO, Ben Price   12:58 SO, Daniel Garcia   17:04 SO, Francisco

         Morales   17:19 SO

 

Home | More Results | View Pictures