Home | More Results

 

2011 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, Nov 3rd

 

*** SOUTHWEST * BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY 2-MILES INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                        Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ============================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Matthew Wells                329   Stockdale                       SO    10:51     5:26

    2    2 Trevor Martin                246   Centennial                      FR    10:55     5:28

    3    3 Ramon Ramirez                445   Independence                    FR    11:07     5:34

    4    4 Elijah Menhaca               437   Independence                    FR    11:18     5:39

    5    5 Eric Larson                  431   Independence                    SO    11:42     5:51

    6    6 Luke Parviainen              443   Independence                    FR    11:43     5:52

    7    7 Mason Holbrook               242   Centennial                      FR    11:44     5:52

    8    8 Alex Raya                    567   Liberty                         SO    11:44     5:52

    9    9 Sharaj Bains                 363   Frontier                        SO    11:57     5:59

   10   10 Alek Catlett                 240   Centennial                      SO    12:01     6:01

   11   11 David Pedroza                313   Stockdale                       FR    12:01     6:01

   12   12 Tyler Lampson                244   Centennial                      FR    12:02     6:01

   13   13 Alex Chavez                  241   Centennial                      FR    12:03     6:02

   14   14 Austin Maldonado             305   Stockdale                       SO    12:04     6:02

   15   15 David Juarez                 428   Independence                    FR    12:05     6:03

   16   16 Trevor Parra                 387   Frontier                        SO    12:06     6:03

   17   17 Hasham Ali                   553   Liberty                         SO    12:06     6:03

   18   18 Johah Chavez                 556   Liberty                         FR    12:07     6:04

   19   19 Tyler Esparza                292   Stockdale                       FR    12:12     6:06

   20   20 Patrick Lagunda              302   Stockdale                       FR    12:15     6:08

   21   21 Miguel DelaRoca              290   Stockdale                       SO    12:16     6:08

   22   22 Isaac Trevino                253   Centennial                      FR    12:24     6:12

   23   23 Wilson Jones                 379   Frontier                        SO    12:29     6:15

   24   24 Garrett Urmston              395   Frontier                        SO    12:30     6:15

   25   25 Daniel Worth                 330   Stockdale                       FR    12:32     6:16

   26   26 Steven Lord                  381   Frontier                        SO    12:37     6:19

   27   27 Christopher Botts            368   Frontier                        SO    12:49     6:25

   28   28 Mike Vegas                   255   Centennial                      SO    12:50     6:25

   29   29 Daniel Flores                615   Bakersfield                     SO    12:53     6:27

   30   30 Mark Agbalog                 360   Frontier                        SO    12:54     6:27

   31   31 Tristan Lerma                622   Bakersfield                     SO    12:54     6:27

   32   32 Ben Price                    627   Bakersfield                     SO    12:58     6:29

   33   33 Isiah Odom                   564   Liberty                         FR    13:19     6:40

   34   34 Niqolas Arellano             554   Liberty                         SO    13:23     6:42

   35   35 MAx Lopez                    433   Independence                    FR    13:30     6:45

   36   36 Noah Demos                   558   Liberty                         FR    14:10     7:05

   37   37 Jordan Szolak                447   Independence                    SO    14:11     7:06

   38   38 Ryan Moffit                  562   Liberty                         FR    15:24     7:42

   39   39 Daniel Garcia                617   Bakersfield                     SO    17:04     8:32

   40   40 Francisco Morales            626   Bakersfield                     SO    17:19     8:40

 

  11/03/2011 10:35

 

 

 

Home | More Results | View Pictures