Home | More Results

 

2011 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, Nov 3rd

 

*** SOUTHEAST * BOYS FROSH/SOPH 2-MILES INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                        Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ============================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 James Silva                  168   Ridgeview                       FR    11:08     5:34

    2    2 Anthony Gonzalez             477   Golden Valley                   FR    11:18     5:39

    3    3 Sam Hunter                   481   Golden Valley                   SO    11:27     5:44

    4    4 Edgar Llanes                 485   Golden Valley                   SO    11:30     5:45

    5    5 Isaac Lopez                  147   Ridgeview                       FR    11:45     5:53

    6    6 Eduardo Contreras            711   South High                      SO    11:55     5:58

    7    7 Eddie Carrillo               710   South High                      SO    11:58     5:59

    8    8 Maynor Alcarez               469   Golden Valley                   SO    12:04     6:02

    9    9 Ivan Cruz                    125   Ridgeview                       SO    12:14     6:07

   10   10 Mo Gill                      133   Ridgeview                       SO    12:15     6:08

   11   11 Karan Gautam                 715   South High                      SO    12:18     6:09

   12   12 Bryan Ramirez                728   South High                      FR    12:20     6:10

   13   13 Gilbert Gonzalez             137   Ridgeview                       SO    12:26     6:13

   14   14 Brandon Aguirre              468   Golden Valley                   FR    12:34     6:17

   15   15 Josh Gilbert                 649   Mira Monte                      SO    12:40     6:20

   16   16 Ivory Parker                 725   South High                      SO    12:40     6:20

   17   17 Joban Singh                  169   Ridgeview                       FR    12:42     6:21

   18   18 Jonathan Villegas            734   South High                      FR    12:53     6:27

   19   19 Willian Nunez                660   Mira Monte                      SO    12:55     6:28

   20   20 Edward Lozano                720   South High                      FR    12:56     6:28

   21   21 Nicholas Lucero              656   Mira Monte                      FR    12:57     6:29

   22   22 Eduardo Cisneros             474   Golden Valley                   SO    13:11     6:36

   23   23 Jesse Chavez                 645   Mira Monte                      FR    13:11     6:36

   24   24 Rene Padilla                 662   Mira Monte                      SO    13:32     6:46

   25   25 Carlos Rochin                493   Golden Valley                   SO    14:16     7:08

   26   26 Justin Garribay              651   Mira Monte                      SO    14:31     7:16

   27   27 David Quionez                665   Mira Monte                      FR    14:49     7:25

 

   11/03/11 10:37

 

 

 

Home | More Results | View Pictures