Home | More Results

 

2011 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, Nov 3rd

 

*** SOUTH * BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY 2-MILES INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                        Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ============================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Nathan Samora                166   Ridgeview                       SR    11:32     5:46

    2    2 Mario Aguilar                673   Mira Monte                      JR    11:36     5:48

    3    3 Ricardo Razo                 160   Ridgeview                       JR    11:40     5:50

    4    4 Juan S Olis                  671   Mira Monte                      JR    11:49     5:55

    5    5 Kyle Cannon                  121   Ridgeview                       SR    12:01     6:01

    6    6 Cristian Flores              648   Mira Monte                      JR    12:01     6:01

    7    7 Raul Murillo                 659   Mira Monte                      SR    12:02     6:01

    8    8 Alberto Ramirez              159   Ridgeview                       SR    12:02     6:01

    9    9 Miguel Rueda                 669   Mira Monte                      SR    12:08     6:04

   10   10 Jose Salcedo                 165   Ridgeview                       SR    12:10     6:05

   11   11 Ray Leal                     655   Mira Monte                      SR    12:10     6:05

   12   12 David Herrera                654   Mira Monte                      JR    12:10     6:05

   13      Eduardo Zamora               676   Mira Monte                      JR    12:11     6:06

   14      German Cruz                  646   Mira Monte                      JR    12:22     6:11

   15      Thomas Delgadillo            647   Mira Monte                      JR    12:25     6:13

   16   13 Jesse Sanchez                494   Golden Valley                   SR    12:26     6:13

   17   14 Octavio Soto                 172   Ridgeview                       JR    12:28     6:14

   18      Romel Villatoro              643   Mira Monte                      SR    12:28     6:14

   19   15 Eddie Enciso                 713   South High                      SO    12:39     6:20

   20   16 Jesus Soto                   171   Ridgeview                       SR    12:40     6:20

   21      Emanuel Vargas               674   Mira Monte                      JR    12:42     6:21

   22      Job Sanchez                  595   West Bakersfield                JR    12:47     6:24

   23      Eduardo Quintero             666   Mira Monte                      JR    12:49     6:25

   24      Nick Martinez                151   Ridgeview                       FR    12:52     6:26

   25      Edgar Ruiz                   163   Ridgeview                       SR    12:55     6:28

   26      Ruben Magdaleno              149   Ridgeview                       FR    12:56     6:28

   27      Marcellis Barfield           588   West Bakersfield                JR    12:59     6:30

   28      Kamryn Tabak                 173   Ridgeview                       SO    13:03     6:32

   29      Jose Alvarenga               587   West Bakersfield                SO    13:08     6:34

   30      Roland Garcia                130   Ridgeview                       FR    13:09     6:35

   31   17 Wesley Hunter                482   Golden Valley                   SR    13:09     6:35

   32   18 Cristian Serrato             731   South High                      JR    13:09     6:35

   33      Juan Ruiz                    670   Mira Monte                      SR    13:12     6:36

   34      Alex Rios                    161   Ridgeview                       SO    13:16     6:38

   35   19 Khanh Phan                   726   South High                      SR    13:30     6:45

   36      Oscar Contreras              123   Ridgeview                       FR    13:31     6:46

   37      Ramses Ulloa                 174   Ridgeview                       FR    13:31     6:46

   38      David Romo                   162   Ridgeview                       JR    13:33     6:47

   39   20 Joshua Brinkmann             709   South High                      JR    13:34     6:47

   40      Benny Juarez                 144   Ridgeview                       FR    13:39     6:50

   41      Juan Medina                  153   Ridgeview                       FR    13:42     6:51

   42      Jose Sainz                   164   Ridgeview                       SR    13:42     6:51

   43      Francisco Madrigal           148   Ridgeview                       SO    13:44     6:52

   44      Jerry Castro                 122   Ridgeview                       JR    13:46     6:53

   45      Harold Gonzalez-Mejia        140   Ridgeview                       SO    13:49     6:55

   46   21 Erick Magana                 487   Golden Valley                   FR    13:50     6:55

   47      Micheal Pineda               664   Mira Monte                      SR    13:54     6:57

   48   22 Steven Alvarez               707   South High                      SO    14:06     7:03

   49   23 Oscar Baeza                  471   Golden Valley                   FR    14:06     7:03

   50   24 Aaron Deleon                 712   South High                      SR    14:12     7:06

   51   25 Rey Sequeira                 730   South High                      SR    14:14     7:07

   52      Paul Harleston               652   Mira Monte                      SR    14:14     7:07

   53      Gilbert Navarro              155   Ridgeview                       FR    14:17     7:09

   54      Geetpal Grewal               141   Ridgeview                       FR    14:22     7:11

   55      Ernie Gonzalez               136   Ridgeview                       JR    14:29     7:15

   56      Harjot Manku                 721   South High                      JR    14:38     7:19

   57      Elias Treviso                672   Mira Monte                      FR    14:40     7:20

   58      Jose Aguilar                 706   South High                      JR    14:42     7:21

   59      Brennon Nettleton            156   Ridgeview                       FR    14:51     7:26

   60      Ricardo Albavera             118   Ridgeview                       SR    14:53     7:27

   61      Tai Phan                     727   South High                      JR    14:54     7:27

   62      Isai Cruz                    124   Ridgeview                       SO    14:58     7:29

   63      Alejandro Aguilar            117   Ridgeview                       SO    14:59     7:30

   64      Diego Morales                154   Ridgeview                       SO    15:07     7:34

   65      Christopher Gutierrez        717   South High                      FR    15:11     7:36

   66      Miguel Portillo              158   Ridgeview                       FR    15:21     7:41

   67   26 Blas Gonzalez                478   Golden Valley                   FR    15:21     7:41

   68      Henry Novas                  157   Ridgeview                       JR    15:29     7:45

   69   27 Juan Juaregui                483   Golden Valley                   JR    15:33     7:47

   70   28 Josue Cruz                   475   Golden Valley                   SO    15:37     7:49

   71      David Hernandez              653   Mira Monte                      SO    15:47     7:54

   72      Pawandeep Gill               134   Ridgeview                       SO    15:48     7:54

   73      Jesus Alvarado               641   Mira Monte                      SO    16:00     8:00

   74      Jesus Reyes                  667   Mira Monte                      SO    16:19     8:10

   75      Jonathan Salado              729   South High                      JR    16:30     8:15

   76      Kody James                   143   Ridgeview                       FR    16:36     8:18

   77      Alex Bolanos                 644   Mira Monte                      FR    16:44     8:22

   78      Ricardo Gonzalez             139   Ridgeview                       JR    16:54     8:27

   79      Jake Haste                   479   Golden Valley                   FR    17:23     8:42

   80      Manuel Lazo                  145   Ridgeview                       SR    17:50     8:55

   81      Enrique Vasquez              675   Mira Monte                      JR    17:56     8:58

   82      Mario Barron                 472   Golden Valley                   JR    18:06     9:03

   83      Alan Granados-Gomez          716   South High                      JR    18:13     9:07

   84      Hector Hernandez             718   South High                      JR    18:15     9:08

   85      Jorge Medina                 490   Golden Valley                   SO    19:18     9:39

  

   11/03/11 12:35

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures