Home | More Results

 

2011 SOUTH YOSEMITE CONFERENCE

CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by North High

Hart Park - Bakersfield CA

Thursday, Nov 3rd

 

*** SOUTH * GIRLS VARSITY 3-MILES INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                        Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ============================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Mariah Ayala                 498   Golden Valley                   SO    19:10     6:24

    2    2 Lashya Morgan                190   Ridgeview                       JR    19:22     6:28

    3    3 Desiree Armendariz           177   Ridgeview                       SR    19:35     6:32

    4    4 Orieth Rodriguez             503   Golden Valley                   SR    20:28     6:50

    5    5 Valeria Garcia               500   Golden Valley                   SO    20:30     6:50

    6    6 Kelly Hartfield              600   West Bakersfield                JR    20:43     6:55

    7    7 Victoria Larios              602   West Bakersfield                SO    21:02     7:01

    8    8 Maria Sahagun                506   Golden Valley                   SR    21:05     7:02

    9    9 Esmerelda Rojas              504   Golden Valley                   SO    21:06     7:02

   10   10 Paola Silvestre              510   Golden Valley                   JR    21:06     7:02

   11   11 Caitlin Roque                505   Golden Valley                   FR    21:07     7:03

   12   12 Briana Macedo                186   Ridgeview                       FR    21:35     7:12

   13   13 Fernanda Aguilar             175   Ridgeview                       FR    21:44     7:15

   14   14 Alyssa Paul                  607   West Bakersfield                JR    22:01     7:21

   15   15 Bailey Voss                  194   Ridgeview                       JR    22:07     7:23

   16   16 Juanita Moronez              191   Ridgeview                       SO    22:10     7:24

   17   17 Ashley Hickey                182   Ridgeview                       SO    22:13     7:25

   18   18 Sarah Villatoro              705   Mira Monte                      JR    24:04     8:02

   19   19 Azucenna Heredia             738   South High                      JR    24:07     8:03

   20   20 Jasmin Del Aguilla           678   Mira Monte                      JR    24:30     8:10

   21   21 Esperanza Guitierez          682   Mira Monte                      JR    24:34     8:12

   22   22 Laura Martinez               741   South High                      SO    24:37     8:13

   23   23 Yeimy Ojeda                  606   West Bakersfield                JR    24:37     8:13

   24   24 Ashlie Moreno                605   West Bakersfield                FR    24:46     8:16

   25   25 Maria Martinez               690   Mira Monte                      SR    25:25     8:29

   26   26 Ruth Orozco                  742   South High                      JR    25:43     8:35

   27   27 Selina Alamillo              735   South High                      SR    25:44     8:35

   28   28 Emily Hernandez              740   South High                      SO    25:48     8:36

   29   29 Jasmine Hernandez            739   South High                      JR    26:47     8:56

   30   30 Gabby Torres-Martinez        744   South High                      JR    27:04     9:02

   31   31 Lucero Villa                 679   Mira Monte                      SR    28:27     9:29

   32   32 Maricruz Moreno              694   Mira Monte                      JR    28:34     9:32

   33   33 Careli Mendoza               692   Mira Monte                      SR    30:55    10:19

 

  11/03/11 13:16

 

 

 

Home | More Results | View Pictures