Home | More Results   

 

2012 WOODLAKE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Woodlake High School

Lake Kaweah CA

Saturday, October 6th

 

*** Frosh/Soph Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

  Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Pedro Perez                       591   CRNC/Corcoran                        FR    17:14     5:34

    2    2 Josh Guzman                       694   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    17:20     5:36

    3    3 Dante Longoria                    696   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    17:28     5:38

    4    4 Irigoyen Julian                   891   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    17:39     5:42

    5      Armando Carrillo                  843   SELM/Selma                           SO    17:50     5:46

    6    5 Baldemar Felix                    889   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    17:51     5:46

    7    6 Sacramento Jimenez                722   LNDS/Lindsay                         SO    17:57     5:48

    8    7 Antonio Flores                    719   LNDS/Lindsay                         FR    18:05     5:50

    9    8 Uriel Espinoza                    718   LNDS/Lindsay                         SO    18:25     5:57

   10    9 Carlos Sanchez                    658   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    18:33     5:59

   11   10 Patrick Perez                     701   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    18:36     6:00

   12   11 Chrisitan Najera                 1939   PORT/Porterville                     SO    18:39     6:01

   13   12 Esteban Garcia                    812   SANG/Sanger                          SO    18:39     6:01

   14   13 Matthew Villareal                 824   SANG/Sanger                          SO    18:44     6:03

   15   14 Jose Melendez                     654   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    18:51     6:05

   16   15 Rene Chavez                       883   SHAF/Shafter                         SO    19:04     6:09

   17      Juan Gastelum                     968   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              FR    19:09     6:11

   18   16 Timothy Torres                    908   SHAF/Shafter                         SO    19:09     6:11

   19   17 Gustavo Aguirre                   649   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    19:15     6:13

   20      Pablo Crispin                    1880   CARU/Caruthers                       -     19:16     6:13

   21      Uriel Valverde                    553   CENT/Central - Fresno                FR    19:31     6:18

   22   18 Nestor Moreno                     656   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    19:31     6:18

   23   19 Daniel Aguayo                     647   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    19:34     6:19

   24      Emmanuel Guzman                   762   OC/Orange Cove                       SO    19:37     6:20

   25   20 Miguel Jimenez                    652   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    19:41     6:21

   26   21 Chris Mendoza                     699   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    19:43     6:22

   27      Zain Sherriff                     623   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 FR    19:43     6:22

   28   22 Omar Tapia                        753   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    19:44     6:22

   29   23 Gabriel Montoya                   896   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    19:45     6:23

   30   24 Ooh-Shook McDarment              1935   PORT/Porterville                     FR    19:46     6:23

   31      Alex Nuno                         541   CENT/Central - Fresno                SO    20:01     6:28

   32   25 Nick Molina                       700   HNWE/Hanford West                    FR    20:04     6:29

   33   26 Eduardo Mungia                   1938   PORT/Porterville                     SO    20:13     6:32

   34      Caleb Boling                      710   KICH/Kings Christian - Lemoore       FR    20:26     6:36

   35      Rumi Sherriff                     622   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 FR    20:46     6:42

   36   27 Fernando Montes de Oca            895   SHAF/Shafter                         SO    20:47     6:43

   37   28 Jose Alvarado                     791   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  FR    20:47     6:43

   38   29 Rodolfo Gaytan                    584   CRNC/Corcoran                        FR    20:54     6:45

   39   30 Pedro Lopez                       798   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  FR    20:59     6:46

   40   31 Derrick Lanham                    695   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    21:03     6:48

   41   32 Ricky Ramirez                     657   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    21:04     6:48

   42   33 Jon Flores                        507   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    21:05     6:48

   43      Mauriceo Telez                    551   CENT/Central - Fresno                FR    21:15     6:51

   44   34 Alexis Lamas                      513   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    21:18     6:52

   45      Luis Garcia                      1882   CARU/Caruthers                       -     21:22     6:54

   46      Zavala Eric                       966   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              FR    21:27     6:55

   47   35 Fernando Rodriguez                821   SANG/Sanger                          FR    21:36     6:58

   48   36 George Lopez                      746   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    21:36     6:58

   49      Kamau Omawahleh                   846   SELM/Selma                           SO    21:36     6:58

   50   37 Francisco Gonzalez                745   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    21:36     6:58

   51      Collin Singleton                  550   CENT/Central - Fresno                FR    21:36     6:59

   52   38 Miguel Carmona                    877   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    21:42     7:00

   53      Brandon Volpa                     626   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 FR    21:45     7:01

   54   39 Marcial Nunez                     801   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  FR    21:50     7:03

   55   40 Mayker Ayala                      741   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    21:53     7:04

   56   41 Roy Gonzalez                      794   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  SO    22:05     7:08

   57   42 Gaston Amanza                     740   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    22:14     7:11

   58      Patrick Kerwin                    488   WOLK/Woodlake                        FR    22:16     7:11

   59   43 David Soltero                     728   LNDS/Lindsay                         SO    22:18     7:12

   60   44 Jonathan Alvarez                  714   LNDS/Lindsay                         SO    22:25     7:14

   61   45 Adrian Corona                    1894   PORT/Porterville                     FR    22:35     7:17

   62   46 Edder Tamayo                      524   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    22:38     7:18

   63   47 Robby Davis                       580   CRNC/Corcoran                        FR    22:40     7:19

   64   48 Jose F. Castro                   1893   PORT/Porterville                     SO    22:48     7:22

   65   49 Greg Gasco                       1896   PORT/Porterville                     FR    22:51     7:22

   66   50 Hilario Carlos Vasquez           1945   PORT/Porterville                     SO    22:51     7:23

   67   51 Ricardo Sevilla                   727   LNDS/Lindsay                         SO    22:54     7:24

   68   52 Luis Flores                       792   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  FR    23:01     7:26

   69      Rafael Flores                     614   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SO    23:02     7:26

   70   53 Alberto Martinez                  587   CRNC/Corcoran                        FR    23:03     7:27

   71      Rodney Caldera                    875   SHAF/Shafter                         SO    23:11     7:29

   72      Jose Reyes                        491   WOLK/Woodlake                        FR    23:16     7:31

   73      Ezequiel Bermudez                 650   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    23:19     7:32

   74      Felipe Aguilar                    481   WOLK/Woodlake                        FR    23:20     7:32

   75      Justin Cruz                       885   SHAF/Shafter                         SO    23:41     7:39

   76   54 Matthew Quintana                  819   SANG/Sanger                          SO    23:44     7:40

   77      Jacob Sandoval                   1942   PORT/Porterville                     SO    23:47     7:41

   78   55 Ryan Robles                       803   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  SO    24:07     7:47

   79      Carlos Carona                     878   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    24:09     7:48

   80      Israel Mendoza                    655   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    24:13     7:49

   81   56 Edgardo Alcaraz                   497   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    24:29     7:54

   82   57 Flavio Archigo                    809   SANG/Sanger                          SO    24:44     7:59

   83   58 Osiel Hernandez                   510   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    24:56     8:03

   84      Freddy Vasquez                   1885   CARU/Caruthers                       -     25:12     8:08

   85   59 Lorenzo Garcia                    583   CRNC/Corcoran                        FR    25:20     8:11

   86   60 Santiago Gonzalez                 721   LNDS/Lindsay                         SO    25:57     8:23

   87      Bryan Caldera                     874   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    26:13     8:28

   88   61 Nate Santellone                   823   SANG/Sanger                          SO    27:28     8:52

   89   62 Riley Hanks                       813   SANG/Sanger                          SO    28:47     9:17

   90      Aurelio Rubio                    1884   CARU/Caruthers                       -     33:44    10:53

   91      Evan Castrillo                   1892   PORT/Porterville                     FR    35:35    11:29

   92   63 Joshua Taloza                     804   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  FR    36:00    11:37

   93   64 Ben Gomez                         509   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    36:37    11:49

   94      Greg Martinez                     893   SHAF/Shafter                         SO    37:00    11:57

   95      Carlos Santana                    906   SHAF/Shafter                         SO    37:30    12:06

           10/06/2012 10:52

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page