Home | More Results

 

2012 WOODLAKE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Woodlake High School

Lake Kaweah CA

Saturday, October 6th

 

*** Frosh/Soph Boys 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

  Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

                                                                              --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                   (Average    Total   Diff*)

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                                      *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race           Overall     Finish

            Name                             NO.    GRADE   PLACE       TIME

 

  1.    61  HNWE/Hanford West                                                 (  18:39  1:33:11   2:44)

==============================================================================

  1      2  Josh Guzman                      694      SO       2        17:20

  2      3  Dante Longoria                   696      SO       3        17:28

  3     10  Patrick Perez                    701      SO      11        18:36

  4     21  Chris Mendoza                    699      SO      26        19:43

  5     25  Nick Molina                      700      FR      32        20:04

  6   ( 31) Derrick Lanham                   695      SO      40        21:03

 

  2.    63  SHAF/Shafter                                                      (  18:42  1:33:28   2:06)

==============================================================================

  1      4  Irigoyen Julian                  891      FR       4        17:39

  2      5  Baldemar Felix                   889      FR       6        17:51

  3     15  Rene Chavez                      883      SO      16        19:04

  4     16  Timothy Torres                   908      SO      18        19:09

  5     23  Gabriel Montoya                  896      FR      29        19:45

  6   ( 27) Fernando Montes de Oca           895      SO      36        20:47

  7   ( 38) Miguel Carmona                   877      FR      52        21:42

 

  3.    77  FIRE/Firebaugh                                                    (  19:09  1:35:44   1:01)

==============================================================================

  1      9  Carlos Sanchez                   658      FR      10        18:33

  2     14  Jose Melendez                    654      FR      15        18:51

  3     17  Gustavo Aguirre                  649      FR      19        19:15

  4     18  Nestor Moreno                    656      FR      22        19:31

  5     19  Daniel Aguayo                    647      FR      23        19:34

  6   ( 20) Miguel Jimenez                   652      SO      25        19:41

  7   ( 32) Ricky Ramirez                    657      FR      41        21:04

 

  4.   108  LNDS/Lindsay                                                      (  19:50  1:39:10   4:28)

==============================================================================

  1      6  Sacramento Jimenez               722      SO       7        17:57

  2      7  Antonio Flores                   719      FR       8        18:05

  3      8  Uriel Espinoza                   718      SO       9        18:25

  4     43  David Soltero                    728      SO      59        22:18

  5     44  Jonathan Alvarez                 714      SO      60        22:25

  6   ( 51) Ricardo Sevilla                  727      SO      67        22:54

  7   ( 60) Santiago Gonzalez                721      SO      86        25:57

 

  5.   154  PORT/Porterville                                                  (  20:49  1:44:01   4:09)

==============================================================================

  1     11  Chrisitan Najera                1939      SO      12        18:39

  2     24  Ooh-Shook McDarment             1935      FR      30        19:46

  3     26  Eduardo Mungia                  1938      SO      33        20:13

  4     45  Adrian Corona                   1894      FR      61        22:35

  5     48  Jose F. Castro                  1893      SO      64        22:48

  6   ( 49) Greg Gasco                      1896      FR      65        22:51

  7   ( 50) Hilario Carlos Vasquez          1945      SO      66        22:51

 

  6.   171  SANG/Sanger                                                       (  21:30  1:47:27   6:05)

==============================================================================

  1     12  Esteban Garcia                   812      SO      13        18:39

  2     13  Matthew Villareal                824      SO      14        18:44

  3     35  Fernando Rodriguez               821      FR      47        21:36

  4     54  Matthew Quintana                 819      SO      76        23:44

  5     57  Flavio Archigo                   809      SO      82        24:44

  6   ( 61) Nate Santellone                  823      SO      88        27:28

  7   ( 62) Riley Hanks                      813      SO      89        28:47

 

  7.   177  MNDT/Mendota                                                      (  21:25  1:47:03   2:30)

==============================================================================

  1     22  Omar Tapia                       753      FR      28        19:44

  2     36  George Lopez                     746      FR      48        21:36

  3     37  Francisco Gonzalez               745      FR      50        21:36

  4     40  Mayker Ayala                     741      FR      55        21:53

  5     42  Gaston Amanza                    740      SO      57        22:14

 

  8.   189  CRNC/Corcoran                                                     (  21:51  1:49:11   8:06)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Pedro Perez                      591      FR       1        17:14

  2     29  Rodolfo Gaytan                   584      FR      38        20:54

  3     47  Robby Davis                      580      FR      63        22:40

  4     53  Alberto Martinez                 587      FR      70        23:03

  5     59  Lorenzo Garcia                   583      FR      85        25:20

 

  9.   190  PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano                               (  21:45  1:48:42   2:14)

==============================================================================

  1     28  Jose Alvarado                    791      FR      37        20:47

  2     30  Pedro Lopez                      798      FR      39        20:59

  3     39  Marcial Nunez                    801      FR      54        21:50

  4     41  Roy Gonzalez                     794      SO      56        22:05

  5     52  Luis Flores                      792      FR      68        23:01

  6   ( 55) Ryan Robles                      803      SO      78        24:07

  7   ( 63) Joshua Taloza                    804      FR      92        36:00

 

 10.   227  AVEN/Avenal                                                       (  22:54  1:54:26   3:51)

==============================================================================

  1     33  Jon Flores                       507      FR      42        21:05

  2     34  Alexis Lamas                     513      FR      44        21:18

  3     46  Edder Tamayo                     524      SO      62        22:38

  4     56  Edgardo Alcaraz                  497      SO      81        24:29

  5     58  Osiel Hernandez                  510      FR      83        24:56

  6   ( 64) Ben Gomez                        509      SO      93        36:37

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page