Home | More Results   

 

2012 WOODLAKE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Woodlake High School

Lake Kaweah CA

Saturday, October 6th

 

*** Jr. Varsity Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1      Alejandro Hernandez               763   OC/Orange Cove                       JR    17:51     5:40

    2    1 Alejandro Chavez                  882   SHAF/Shafter                         JR    18:15     5:54

    3      Ramiro Jaime                      764   OC/Orange Cove                       JR    18:32     5:59

    4      Jeorge Guerrero                   795   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  JR    18:37     6:01

    5    2 Hugo Robles                       903   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    18:48     6:04

    6      Marco Cid                         811   SANG/Sanger                          JR    18:49     6:05

    7    3 Chris Mendoza                    1936   PORT/Porterville                     JR    18:50     6:05

    8    4 Marcos Escavel                    505   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    18:59     6:08

    9    5 Luis Alcaraz                      500   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    19:12     6:12

   10      Steven Heredia                    796   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  JR    19:13     6:12

   11      Alfonso Madrigal                  815   SANG/Sanger                          SR    19:14     6:13

   12      Robert Chamberlin                 536   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    19:25     6:16

   13    6 Javier Jimenez                   1897   PORT/Porterville                     SR    19:26     6:17

   14    7 Benny Vega                        525   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    19:30     6:18

   15    8 Alex A. Moreno                   1937   PORT/Porterville                     SR    19:40     6:21

   16      Abel Rodriguez                    750   MNDT/Mendota                         JR    19:52     6:25

   17    9 Martin Lopez                      515   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    19:56     6:26

   18   10 Parker Suorsa                    1943   PORT/Porterville                     JR    19:59     6:27

   19   11 Deep Patel                        517   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    20:10     6:31

   20   12 Michael Macias                   1900   PORT/Porterville                     JR    20:16     6:33

   21      Ramon Navarrete                   589   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    20:26     6:36

   22   13 Jesus Martinez                    894   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    20:38     6:40

   23   14 Salvador Vargas                   909   SHAF/Shafter                         JR    20:43     6:41

   24      Eriberto Saldana                  593   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    20:48     6:43

   25   15 Marcos Padron                     898   SHAF/Shafter                         JR    20:58     6:46

   26   16 Rolando Ramirez                   902   SHAF/Shafter                         JR    21:33     6:57

   27      Colton Spradling                 1866   COAL/Coalinga                        SR    21:54     7:04

   28      Benny Valdez                      595   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    21:58     7:05

   29      Michael Jasso                     487   WOLK/Woodlake                        SR    22:16     7:11

   30      Julian Ramos                     1862   COAL/Coalinga                        SR    23:28     7:35

   31      Christopher Marquez               800   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  JR    23:55     7:43

   32      Johnathan Ayala                  1842   COAL/Coalinga                        JR    24:23     7:52

   33      Fernando Reyes                    592   CRNC/Corcoran                        SR    24:46     8:00

   34      Tyler Boundy                      535   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    24:46     8:00

   35   17 Joel Perez                        901   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    27:35     8:54

   36      Uriel Cruz                        886   SHAF/Shafter                         JR    27:52     9:00

   37   18 Byeong Su Kim                    1898   PORT/Porterville                     JR    30:12     9:45

 

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page