Home | More Results

 

2012 WOODLAKE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Woodlake High School

Lake Kaweah CA

Saturday, October 6th

 

*** Jr. Varsity Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

  Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

                                                                              --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                   (Average    Total   Diff*)

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                                      *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race           Overall     Finish

            Name                             NO.    GRADE   PLACE       TIME

 

  1.    36  AVEN/Avenal                                                       (  19:34  1:37:47   1:11)

==============================================================================

  1      4  Marcos Escavel                   505      FR       8        18:59

  2      5  Luis Alcaraz                     500      SO       9        19:12

  3      7  Benny Vega                       525      FR      14        19:30

  4      9  Martin Lopez                     515      FR      17        19:56

  5     11  Deep Patel                       517      FR      19        20:10

 

  2.    39  PORT/Porterville                                                  (  19:39  1:38:11   1:26)

==============================================================================

  1      3  Chris Mendoza                   1936      JR       7        18:50

  2      6  Javier Jimenez                  1897      SR      13        19:26

  3      8  Alex A. Moreno                  1937      SR      15        19:40

  4     10  Parker Suorsa                   1943      JR      18        19:59

  5     12  Michael Macias                  1900      JR      20        20:16

  6   ( 18) Byeong Su Kim                   1898      JR      37        30:12

 

  3.    45  SHAF/Shafter                                                      (  19:53  1:39:22   2:43)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Alejandro Chavez                 882      JR       2        18:15

  2      2  Hugo Robles                      903      SR       5        18:48

  3     13  Jesus Martinez                   894      SR      22        20:38

  4     14  Salvador Vargas                  909      JR      23        20:43

  5     15  Marcos Padron                    898      JR      25        20:58

  6   ( 16) Rolando Ramirez                  902      JR      26        21:33

  7   ( 17) Joel Perez                       901      SR      35        27:35

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page