Home | More Results   

 

2012 WOODLAKE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Woodlake High School

Lake Kaweah CA

Saturday, October 6th

 

*** Varsity Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Abel Cardenas                     876   SHAF/Shafter                         SO    16:37     5:22

    2    2 David Huerta                      511   AVEN/Avenal                          JR    16:47     5:25

    3    3 Jose Espinoza                     888   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    16:50     5:26

    4    4 Isidro Solano                     523   AVEN/Avenal                          JR    16:51     5:27

    5    5 Issac Leal                        814   SANG/Sanger                          SO    16:51     5:27

    6    6 Joe Carranza                      879   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    16:53     5:27

    7    7 Manuel Carranza                   880   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    16:56     5:28

    8    8 Bryan Rodriguez                   820   SANG/Sanger                          SR    17:00     5:29

    9    9 Augustin Duenas                   887   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    17:02     5:30

   10   10 Adonis Marroquin                  892   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    17:07     5:32

   11      Jose Flores                       720   LNDS/Lindsay                         JR    17:07     5:32

   12      Pime Vasquez                      729   LNDS/Lindsay                         JR    17:14     5:34

   13   11 Francisco Mojica                  817   SANG/Sanger                          SR    17:16     5:35

   14   12 Jake Ames                        1891   PORT/Porterville                     SR    17:17     5:35

   15   13 Moises Duran                     1895   PORT/Porterville                     FR    17:19     5:36

   16   14 David Paredes                     619   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    17:23     5:37

   17   15 Taj Patterson                     543   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    17:25     5:37

   18   16 Sean O'Donnell                    542   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    17:29     5:39

   19   17 Scott Noble                       952   STRA/Strathmore                      JR    17:41     5:43

   20   18 Chris Gonsalez                    615   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    17:42     5:43

   21   19 Mason Pengilly                   1940   PORT/Porterville                     JR    17:43     5:43

   22      Ryan Miller                       713   KICH/Kings Christian - Lemoore       SR    17:43     5:43

   23   20 Jose Pelayo                       899   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    17:48     5:45

   24   21 Ramon Martinez                   1934   PORT/Porterville                     SR    17:53     5:47

   25   22 Ephiram Bosse                     810   SANG/Sanger                          JR    17:57     5:48

   26   23 Sotero Silva                      492   WOLK/Woodlake                        FR    18:03     5:50

   27   24 Edgar Luna                       1899   PORT/Porterville                     SR    18:04     5:50

   28      Alex Cisneros                     716   LNDS/Lindsay                         JR    18:07     5:51

   29   25 Alex Ramirez                      519   AVEN/Avenal                          SR    18:08     5:51

   30   26 Juan Alcaraz                      499   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    18:14     5:53

   31   27 Chris Andersen                    534   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    18:17     5:54

   32   28 Alex Teran                       1944   PORT/Porterville                     JR    18:22     5:56

   33   29 Josh Perez                        818   SANG/Sanger                          JR    18:24     5:56

   34   30 Jonah Schneider                   976   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              SO    18:25     5:57

   35   31 Saul Estrada                      581   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    18:27     5:57

   36   32 carlos Espinoza                   506   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    18:29     5:58

   37   33 Chris Nolan                       590   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    18:33     5:59

   38   34 Nestor Ayala                      608   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    18:34     6:00

   39   35 Rogelio Ramirez                  1861   COAL/Coalinga                        SO    18:44     6:03

   40   36 Jose Gonzalez                     971   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              JR    18:47     6:04

   41   37 Chris Martinez                   1933   PORT/Porterville                     JR    18:51     6:05

   42      Tyler Laird                       673   FRCH/Fresno Christian                JR    18:51     6:05

   43   38 Cesar Contreras                  1845   COAL/Coalinga                        SO    18:53     6:06

   44   39 Jonathan Watkins                  554   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    18:55     6:07

   45   40 Ivan Contreras                   1846   COAL/Coalinga                        SO    18:56     6:07

   46   41 Oscar Pulido                     1860   COAL/Coalinga                        SO    18:56     6:07

   47   42 Ricardo Cuevas                    484   WOLK/Woodlake                        SO    18:57     6:07

   48      Arturo Gil                        845   SELM/Selma                           JR    18:57     6:07

   49      Isaiah Contreras                  773   OROS/Orosi                           JR    18:59     6:08

   50   43 Fernando Gonzalez                 970   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              SR    18:59     6:08

   51   44 Ja'Queall Jackson                 616   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    19:01     6:08

   52   45 Miguel Estrada                    612   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    19:04     6:09

   53   46 Pedro Gomez                       969   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              JR    19:04     6:09

   54   47 Omar Cortes                       965   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              SO    19:04     6:09

   55   48 Taylor Wilson                     555   CENT/Central - Fresno                SO    19:05     6:10

   56      Angel Aguilar                     772   OROS/Orosi                           JR    19:06     6:10

   57   49 Jose Huerta                       585   CRNC/Corcoran                        SO    19:09     6:11

   58   50 Isaac Benitez                     609   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    19:10     6:11

   59   51 Ivan Ortega                       490   WOLK/Woodlake                        SR    19:12     6:12

   60   52 Juan Razo                        1863   COAL/Coalinga                        SO    19:20     6:14

   61   53 Marlon Gonzales                   949   STRA/Strathmore                      SR    19:20     6:15

   62   54 Jorge Pluma                       620   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    19:27     6:17

   63      Bryan Torres                      659   FIRE/Firebaugh                       JR    19:27     6:17

   64   55 Chae Moua                         540   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    19:33     6:19

   65   56 Demetrio Garcia                   582   CRNC/Corcoran                        SR    19:38     6:20

   66   57 Alex Zamora                       493   WOLK/Woodlake                        SO    19:49     6:24

   67   58 Juan Almaraz                      482   WOLK/Woodlake                        FR    19:55     6:26

   68   59 Danny Kem                         973   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              JR    20:04     6:29

   69   60 Gabriel Navarro                  1859   COAL/Coalinga                        JR    20:16     6:33

   70      Ronaldo Reyes                     621   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 FR    20:19     6:34

   71      Daniel Hernandez                  651   FIRE/Firebaugh                       JR    20:25     6:36

   72      Daniel Moore                      674   FRCH/Fresno Christian                JR    20:31     6:37

   73   61 Juan Delgado                     1848   COAL/Coalinga                        SR    20:35     6:39

   74      Samuel Fernandez                  613   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SO    20:35     6:39

   75      Jacob Singleterry                 850   SELM/Selma                           SR    20:53     6:45

   76   62 Jose Villasenor                   596   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    21:09     6:50

   77      Ryan Bridgford                    711   KICH/Kings Christian - Lemoore       SR    21:12     6:51

   78   63 Daniel Galindo                    967   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              SR    21:24     6:55

   79   64 Zack Potter                       953   STRA/Strathmore                      JR    21:26     6:55

   80   65 Jose Baca                         946   STRA/Strathmore                      FR    21:26     6:55

   81      Sotea Chhim                       611   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    21:27     6:56

   82      Frank Volpa                       627   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    21:39     6:59

   83   66 Conor Allen                       943   STRA/Strathmore                      FR    21:52     7:04

   84   67 Nick Collier                      483   WOLK/Woodlake                        FR    21:53     7:04

   85   68 Tomas Monroy                      951   STRA/Strathmore                      SR    22:07     7:08

   86      Christian Risenhoover             641   FARM/Farmersville                    FR    22:21     7:13

   87      Ricardo Barboza                  1879   CARU/Caruthers                       -     23:59     7:44

   88      Gamy Frias                       1881   CARU/Caruthers                       -     23:59     7:44

   89      James Montero                     618   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    25:01     8:04

   90   69 Cameron Willcox                   954   STRA/Strathmore                      SR    25:34     8:15

 

     10/06/2012 16:32

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page