Home | More Results   

 

2012 WOODLAKE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Woodlake High School

Lake Kaweah CA

Saturday, October 6th

 

*** Jr. Varsity Girls * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Lizette Lopez                     668   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    21:02     6:47

    2    2 Carli Preston                     933   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    21:37     6:59

    3      Dania Sanchez                     758   MNDT/Mendota                         JR    21:56     7:05

    4    3 Angelica Ruleas                   936   SHAF/Shafter                         JR    22:02     7:07

    5    4 Eva Viss                          942   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    22:03     7:07

    6    5 Ashley Foster                     921   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    22:31     7:16

    7    6 Brenda Otanez                     930   SHAF/Shafter                         JR    22:42     7:20

    8    7 Liliana Portillo                  932   SHAF/Shafter                         JR    23:18     7:31

    9      Melissa Gonzalez                  857   SELM/Selma                           JR    23:19     7:32

   10    8 Nohemi Ramirez                    934   SHAF/Shafter                         JR    23:47     7:41

   11    9 Jovahna Aguilar                   980   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              SR    23:58     7:44

   12   10 Sierra Vasquez                    997   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              JR    23:58     7:44

   13   11 Yalitza Gonzalez                  666   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    24:28     7:54

   14   12 Maria Velazquez                   671   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    24:48     8:00

   15   13 Herlinda Yanez                    998   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              SR    24:51     8:01

   16      Liz Alcantara                     526   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    25:05     8:06

   17   14 Vanessa Parra-Rivera              991   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              JR    25:16     8:09

   18      Ana Vega                          533   AVEN/Avenal                          JR    25:25     8:12

   19      Khira Hooker                      563   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    25:35     8:15

   20      Yvette Garza                      856   SELM/Selma                           JR    26:02     8:24

   21   15 Wendy Arias                       661   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    26:23     8:31

   22   16 Fatima Gamino                     664   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    26:27     8:32

   23      Precious Soliman                  869   SELM/Selma                           JR    26:30     8:33

   24      Jasmine Ramos                     573   CENT/Central - Fresno                SO    26:44     8:38

   25      Alejandra Macias                  604   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    26:54     8:41

   26      Miranda Freeland                 1871   COAL/Coalinga                        SO    26:57     8:42

   27      Maria Santana                     807   PBA/Paramount Bard Academy - Delano  SR    27:06     8:45

   28      Jarett Jimenez                    603   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    27:33     8:54

   29      Stephanie Almaguer                852   SELM/Selma                           JR    28:29     9:12

   30      Grisey Oregel                     605   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    29:02     9:22

   31   17 Nancy Avila                       662   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    29:43     9:35

   32      Katherine Garcia                 1873   COAL/Coalinga                        SO    29:53     9:39

   33      Rubi Hernandez                    769   OC/Orange Cove                       JR    30:06     9:43

   34      Monica Miranda                    770   OC/Orange Cove                       SO    30:17     9:47

   35      Dakota Ruff Pearson              1876   COAL/Coalinga                        SR    31:02    10:01

   36   18 Marisa Loza                       986   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              SO    31:27    10:09

   37      Stephanie Murrilo                1875   COAL/Coalinga                        FR    31:28    10:09

   38      Brenda Garcia                     832   SANG/Sanger                          JR    35:56    11:36

   39      Melina Espino                     768   OC/Orange Cove                       JR    35:58    11:36

   40      Perla Andrade                     767   OC/Orange Cove                       JR    37:31    12:06

 

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page