Home | More Results   

 

2012 WOODLAKE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Woodlake High School

Lake Kaweah CA

Saturday, October 6th

 

*** Varsity Girls * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Nicolette Aldape                  912   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    19:27     6:17

    2    2 Rosalba Gomez                     601   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    19:40     6:21

    3    3 Raylene Nunez                     988   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              JR    20:12     6:31

    4    4 Ali Gursky                        602   CRNC/Corcoran                        SR    20:13     6:32

    5    5 Lesli Bocanegra                   915   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    20:19     6:34

    6    6 Ruby Ortiz                        990   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              SR    20:25     6:35

    7    7 Cambria Tudor                     940   SHAF/Shafter                         SR    20:29     6:37

    8    8 Beronica Aguirre                  911   SHAF/Shafter                         SO    20:36     6:39

    9    9 Esmeralda Ortiz                   989   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              SO    20:56     6:45

   10   10 Azel Alvarez                      913   SHAF/Shafter                         JR    21:08     6:49

   11   11 Patricia Ruiz                    1957   PORT/Porterville                     JR    21:27     6:56

   12   12 Erica Gonzalez                    562   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    21:30     6:56

   13   13 Stephanie Pules                   571   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    21:39     6:59

   14   14 Daisy Sepulveda                   938   SHAF/Shafter                         SO    21:49     7:03

   15   15 Claudia Mendez                    568   CENT/Central - Fresno                SO    21:50     7:03

   16   16 Destiny Duplessis                 831   SANG/Sanger                          JR    22:00     7:06

   17   17 Bernice Lopez                    1874   COAL/Coalinga                        JR    22:04     7:08

   18   18 Victoria Arevalo                  827   SANG/Sanger                          JR    22:05     7:08

   19   19 Pilar Garcia                      600   CRNC/Corcoran                        SO    22:07     7:08

   20   20 Sterling Wong                    1841   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    22:15     7:11

   21   21 D'Alannis Medrano                 927   SHAF/Shafter                         FR    22:21     7:13

   22   22 Alondra Chavez                    828   SANG/Sanger                          JR    22:24     7:14

   23   23 Kayla Verzosa                     579   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    22:30     7:16

   24   24 Alexis Smythe                    1877   COAL/Coalinga                        JR    22:48     7:22

   25   25 Jeanette Deleon                   830   SANG/Sanger                          SR    22:54     7:23

   26   26 Danielle Rodriguez                996   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              SO    23:04     7:27

   27   27 Elise Meyer                       987   SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno              JR    23:14     7:30

   28   28 Cassandra Garcia                 1872   COAL/Coalinga                        FR    23:15     7:30

   29   29 Destiny Del Real                  829   SANG/Sanger                          JR    23:27     7:34

   30   30 Sarah Kroeker                     565   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    23:38     7:38

   31   31 Naydy Hernanez                    999   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    23:51     7:42

   32   32 Elizabeth Brizuela                598   CRNC/Corcoran                        SR    23:59     7:44

   33   33 Kristie Ramirez                   572   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    24:00     7:45

   34   34 Jessica Parra                     606   CRNC/Corcoran                        SR    24:06     7:47

   35      Lizbeth Rojas                     709   HNWE/Hanford West                    JR    24:13     7:49

   36   35 Lilly Solorio                    1878   COAL/Coalinga                        JR    24:25     7:53

   37      Alexia Garcia                    1887   CARU/Caruthers                       -     24:34     7:56

   38   36 Natasha Ocegueda                  634   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    24:35     7:56

   39   37 Licaidi Martinez                  958   STRA/Strathmore                      FR    24:49     8:01

   40   38 Dana Beltran                     1869   COAL/Coalinga                        SO    24:53     8:02

   41      Juana Rodriguez                   757   MNDT/Mendota                         SR    24:59     8:04

   42      Mariela Rodriguez                 788   OROS/Orosi                           JR    25:03     8:05

   43   39 Maria Reyes                       636   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    25:18     8:10

   44   40 Emily Ibarra                      834   SANG/Sanger                          JR    25:35     8:16

   45      Sarai Ramos                       645   FARM/Farmersville                    SO    25:51     8:21

   46      Virginia Tolle                    646   FARM/Farmersville                    JR    25:53     8:21

   47   41 Alyssa Pena                      1955   PORT/Porterville                     SR    25:58     8:23

   48   42 Araceli Esparza                  1948   PORT/Porterville                     JR    26:37     8:35

   49      Daisy Espinoza                    530   AVEN/Avenal                          SR    26:43     8:37

   50   43 Rossana Aguilar                   629   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    26:57     8:42

   51   44 Melanie Rubalcaba                 960   STRA/Strathmore                      JR    27:19     8:49

   52   45 Elizabeth Carrasco                599   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    27:21     8:50

   53      Elvia Gonzalez                    754   MNDT/Mendota                         SR    27:49     8:59

   54   46 Sandra Romero                     959   STRA/Strathmore                      SR    28:05     9:04

   55   47 Shelby Cardwell                   955   STRA/Strathmore                      SR    28:10     9:06

   56      Ruth Gonzalez                     784   OROS/Orosi                           SO    28:12     9:06

   57   48 Maria Alvarez                     597   CRNC/Corcoran                        JR    28:35     9:14

   58   49 Capryl Carrillo                  1947   PORT/Porterville                     JR    28:59     9:21

   59   50 Brianna Garza                     632   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    29:18     9:27

   60      Lauren Moore                      495   WOLK/Woodlake                        SR    32:32    10:30

   61      Justine Rodriguez                 771   OC/Orange Cove                       SR    32:52    10:37

   62      Marisol Salgado                  1890   CARU/Caruthers                       -     33:26    10:48

   63      Cristal Arciga                   1886   CARU/Caruthers                       -     33:59    10:58

   64   51 Lidia Gutierrez                   956   STRA/Strathmore                      JR    34:14    11:03

   65      Maria Mora                       1889   CARU/Caruthers                       -     35:14    11:22

   66   52 Barbara Lizzarraga               1952   PORT/Porterville                     JR    35:45    11:32

 

     10/06/2012 11:43

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page